follow us on
reach us on app store
news18
Gujarat / Himachal Pradesh

2017 assembly elections

Narendra Modi Still Rules Polling Booths, But Rahul Gandhi’s Challenge Is Now For Real

LIVE

highlights

WATCH LIVE RESULTS

    key candidates

    • LOST
      Shaktisinh Gohil

      Shaktisinh Gohil

      INC

      Mandvi
    • WON
      Jignesh Mevani

      Jignesh Mevani

      IND

      Vadgam (SC
    • WON
      Alpesh Thakor

      Alpesh Thakor

      INC

      Radhanpur
    • WON
      Nitinbhai Patel

      Nitinbhai Patel

      BJP

      Mahesana
    • WON
      Hitu Kanodiya

      Hitu Kanodiya

      BJP

      Idar (SC
    • WON
      Pradipsinh Jadeja

      Pradipsinh Jadeja

      BJP

      Vatva
    • LOST
      Babubhai Mangukiya

      Babubhai Mangukiya

      INC

      Thakkarbapa Nagar
    • WON
      Himmatsinh Patel

      Himmatsinh Patel

      INC

      Bapunagar
    • WON
      Bhupendrasinh Chudasama

      Bhupendrasinh Chudasama

      BJP

      Dholka
    • WON
      Somabhai Patel

      Somabhai Patel

      INC

      Limbdi
    • LOST
      Indranil Rajguru

      Indranil Rajguru

      INC

      Rajkot West
    • WON
      Vijay Rupani

      Vijay Rupani

      BJP

      Rajkot West
    • WON
      Jayesh Radadiya

      Jayesh Radadiya

      BJP

      Jetpur
    • WON
      Lalit Vasoya

      Lalit Vasoya

      INC

      Dhoraji
    • LOST
      Raghavjibhai Patel

      Raghavjibhai Patel

      BJP

      Jamnagar Rural
    • WON
      Hakubha Jadeja

      Hakubha Jadeja

      BJP

      Jamnagar North
    • LOST
      Arjun Modhwadia

      Arjun Modhwadia

      INC

      Porbandar
    • WON
      Paresh Dhanani

      Paresh Dhanani

      INC

      Amreli
    • WON
      Purshottam Solanki

      Purshottam Solanki

      BJP

      Bhavnagar Rural
    • WON
      Jitu Vaghan

      Jitu Vaghan

      BJP

      Bhavnagar West
    • WON
      Saurabh Patel

      Saurabh Patel

      BJP

      Botad
    • LOST
      Ramsinh Parmar

      Ramsinh Parmar

      BJP

      Thasra
    • WON
      CK Raulji

      CK Raulji

      BJP

      Godhra
    • WON
      Mohansinh Rathava

      Mohansinh Rathava

      INC

      Chhota Udaipur (ST
    • LOST
      Siddharth Patel

      Siddharth Patel

      INC

      Dabhoi
    • WON
      Manisha Vakil

      Manisha Vakil

      BJP

      Vadodara City (SC
    • WON
      Rajendra Trivedi

      Rajendra Trivedi

      BJP

      Raopura
    • WON
      Mahesh Vasava

      Mahesh Vasava

      BTP

      Dediapada (ST
    • WON
      Chhotubhai Vasava

      Chhotubhai Vasava

      BTP

      Jhagadia (ST
    • LOST
      Tusharbhai Chaudhari

      Tusharbhai Chaudhari

      INC

      Mahuva (ST

    Election Analytics Centre

    * Leading. Final results awaited. Cell colours indicate 2017 position.
    OR
    OR
    182/182

    MORE Election Videos

    More Election Photos