follow us on
reach us on app store
news18
Tripura / Meghalaya / Nagaland

2018 assembly elections

key candidates

  • Mukul Sangma

    Mukul Sangma

    INC

    Songsak
    (Meghalaya)
  • Mukul Sangma

    Mukul Sangma

    INC

    Ampati
    (Meghalaya)
  • AL Hek

    AL Hek

    BJP

    Pynthorumkhrah
    (Meghalaya)
  • James Sangma

    James Sangma

    NPP

    Dadenggre
    (Meghalaya)
  • Zenith Sangma

    Zenith Sangma

    INC

    Rangsakona
    (Meghalaya)
  • Agatha Sangma

    Agatha Sangma

    NPP

    South Tura
    (Meghalaya)
  • Prestone Tynsong

    Prestone Tynsong

    NPP

    Pynursla
    (Meghalaya)
  • Ampareen Lyngdoh

    Ampareen Lyngdoh

    INC

    East Shillong
    (Meghalaya)
  • Ngaitlang Dhar

    Ngaitlang Dhar

    NPP

    Umroi
    (Meghalaya)
  • Donkupar Roy

    Donkupar Roy

    UDP

    Shella
    (Meghalaya)
  • Pynshngainlang Syiem

    Pynshngainlang Syiem

    PDF

    Mawsynram
    (Meghalaya)
  • Ardent Basaiawmoit

    Ardent Basaiawmoit

    HSPDP

    Nongkrem
    (Meghalaya)
  • Paul Lyngdoh

    Paul Lyngdoh

    UDP

    West Shillong
    (Meghalaya)
  • Manik Sarkar

    Manik Sarkar

    CPI(M)

    Dhanpur
    (Tripura)
  • Sudip Roy Burman

    Sudip Roy Burman

    BJP

    Agartala
    (Tripura)
  • Manik Dey

    Manik Dey

    CPI(M)

    Majlishpur
    (Tripura)
  • Gopal Roy

    Gopal Roy

    INC

    Banamalipur
    (Tripura)
  • Bhanulal Saha

    Bhanulal Saha

    CPI(M)

    Bishalgarh
    (Tripura)
  • Biplab Deb

    Biplab Deb

    BJP

    Banamalipur
    (Tripura)
  • Naresh Jamatia

    Naresh Jamatia

    CPI(M)

    Bagma
    (Tripura)
  • Jharna Das

    Jharna Das

    CPI(M)

    Badharghat
    (Tripura)
  • Ratan Lal Nath

    Ratan Lal Nath

    BJP

    Mohanpur
    (Tripura)
  • Badal Chowdhury

    Badal Chowdhury

    CPI(M)

    Hrishyamukh
    (Tripura)
  • Dilip Sarkar

    Dilip Sarkar

    BJP

    Badharghat
    (Tripura)
  • Baharul Majumder

    Baharul Majumder

    BJP

    Boxanagar
    (Tripura)
  • Pabitra Kar

    Pabitra Kar

    CPI(M)

    Khayerpur
    (Tripura)
  • Birajit Sinha

    Birajit Sinha

    INC

    Kailashahar
    (Tripura)
  • Neiphiu Rio

    Neiphiu Rio

    NDPP

    Northern Angami II
    (Nagaland)
  • TR Zeliang

    TR Zeliang

    NPF

    Peren
    (Nagaland)
  • Yanthungo Patton

    Yanthungo Patton

    BJP

    Tyui
    (Nagaland)
  • KL Chishi

    KL Chishi

    BJP

    Atoizu
    (Nagaland)
  • Kewekhape Therie

    Kewekhape Therie

    INC

    Pfutsero
    (Nagaland)

Graphic Detail

MORE Election Stories

MORE Election Stories