POINTS TABLE

IPL 2017 POINTS TABLE

TeamMatWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
Mumbai Indians7610012+0.617
Kolkata Knight Riders7520010+1.177
Sunrisers Hyderabad743008+0.481
Kings XI Punjab734006-0.319
Rising Pune Supergiant633006-0.760
Delhi Daredevils624004+0.848
Gujarat Lions725004-0.844
Royal Challengers Bangalore725004-1.210

Team Rankings

RankTeamPointsRating
1 India 4983 122
2 South Africa 4020 109
3 Australia 5302 108
4 England 5071 101
5 Pakistan 3494 97
FULL Ranking