»
16-min read

68th Primetime Emmy Awards: The Complete List Of Nominees

News18.com

First published: July 15, 2016, 10:00 AM IST | Updated: July 15, 2016
facebook Twitter google skype whatsapp
68th Primetime Emmy Awards: The Complete List Of Nominees
'Game of Thrones' earns a leading 23 Emmy Award nominations, followed by 'The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story' (22), 'Fargo'(18) and comedy series 'Veep' (17).

The The 68th prime-time Emmy Award nominees were announced recently by Anthony Anderson and Lauren Graham. The award ceremony will be held on September 18, at the Microsoft Theater, and will air live on ABC, with Jimmy Kimmel acting as host.

Game of Thrones earns a leading 23 Emmy Award nominations, followed by The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story(22), Fargo(18) and comedy series Veep (17).

Here is the complete list of nominees:

Lead actor in a drama:
Kyle Chandler, Bloodline
Rami Malek, Mr. Robot
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
Matthew Rhys, The Americans
Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan
Kevin Spacey, House of Cards

Lead actress in a drama:

Claire Danes, Homeland
Viola Davis, How to Get Away With Murder
Taraji P. Henson, Empire
Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black
Keri Russell, The Americans
Robin Wright, House of Cards

Lead actor in a limited series:

Bryan Cranston, All the Way
Benedict Cumberbatch, Sherlock: The Abominable Bride
Idris Elba, Luther
Cuba Gooding Jr., The People vs. O.J. Simpson
Tom Hiddleston, The Night Manager
Courtney B. Vance, The People vs. O.J. Simpson

Lead actress in a limited series:

Kirsten Dunst, Fargo
Felicity Huffman, American Crime
Audra McDonald, Lady Day at Emerson’s Bar & Grille
Sarah Paulson, The People v. O.J. Simpson
Lili Taylor, American Crime
Kerry Washington, Confirmation

Lead actor in a comedy:

Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
Aziz Ansari, Master of None
Will Forte, Last Man on Earth
William H. Macy, Shameless
Thomas Middleditch, Silicon Valley
Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent

Lead actress in a Comedy:

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
Ellie Kemper, The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish
Laurie Metcalf, Getting On
Amy Schumer, Inside Amy Schumer
Lily Tomlin, Grace and Frankie

Comedy series:

Black-ish
Master of None
Modern Family
Silicon Valley
Transparent
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Veep

Drama series:

The Americans
Better Call Saul
Downton Abbey
Game of Thrones
Homeland
House of Cards
Mr. Robot

Outstanding Limited Series

American Crime
Fargo
The Night Manager
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Roots

TV Movie:

All the Way
Confirmation
Luther
Sherlock: The Abominable Bride
A Very Murray Christmas

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Louie Anderson, Baskets
Andre Braugher, Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Keegan-Michael Key, Key & Peele
Ty Burrell, Modern Family
Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Tony Hale, Veep
Matt Walsh, Veep

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul
Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones
Ben Mendelsohn, Bloodline
Kit Harington, Game Of Thrones
Michael Kelly, House Of Cards
Jon Voight , Ray Donovan

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or Movie

Jesse Plemons, Fargo
Bokeem Woodbine, Fargo
Hugh Laurie, The Night Manager
Sterling K. Brown, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
David Schwimmer, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
John Travolta, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

Niecy Nash, Getting On
Allison Janney, Mom
Kate McKinnon , Saturday Night Live
Judith Light, Transparent
Gaby Hoffmann, Transparent
Anna Chlumsky, Veep

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

Maura Tierney, The Affair
Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey
Lena Headey, Game Of Thrones
Emilia Clarke, Game Of Thrones
Maisie Williams, Game Of Thrones
Constance Zimmer, UnREAL

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series Or Movie

Melissa Leo, All The Way
Regina King, American Crime
Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Hotel
Kathy Bates, American Horror Story: Hotel
Jean Smart, Fargo
Olivia Colman, The Night Manager

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

Bob Newhart, The Big Bang Theory
Tracy Morgan, Saturday Night Live
Larry David, Saturday Night Live
Bradley Whitford, Transparent
Martin Mull, Veep
Peter MacNicol, Veep

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

Max von Sydow, Game Of Thrones
Michael J. Fox, The Good Wife
Reg E. Cathey, House Of Cards
Mahershala Ali , House Of Cards
Paul Sparks , House Of Cards
Hank Azaria, Ray Donovan

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

Laurie Metcalf, The Big Bang Theory
Christine Baranski, The Big Bang Theory
Tina Fey & Amy Poehler, Saturday Night Live
Melissa McCarthy, Saturday Night Live
Amy Schumer, Saturday Night Live
Melora Hardin, Transparent

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

Margo Martindale, The Americans
Carrie Preston, The Good Wife
Laurie Metcalf, Horace And Pete
Ellen Burstyn, House Of Cards
Molly Parker, House Of Cards
Allison Janney, Masters Of Sex

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Rob Corddry, Childrens Hospital
Rob Huebel, Childrens Hospital
Lou Diamond Phillips, The Crossroads Of History
Oscar Nuñez, The Crossroads Of History
Jack McBrayer as Ollie, Your Pretty Face Is Going To Hell

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Patrika Darbo, Acting Dead
Erinn Hayes, Childrens Hospital
Janet Varney, Everyone's Crazy But Us
Michelle Ang, Fear The Walking Dead: Flight 462
Tracie Thoms, Send Me: An original web series

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
Trey Parker, South Park
Matt Stone, South Park
Keegan-Michael Key, SuperMansion
Chris Pine, SuperMansion

Outstanding Animated Program

Archer
Bob's Burgers
Phineas and Ferb Last Day of Summer
The Simpsons
South Park

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

Adventure Time
The Powerpuff Girls
Robot Chicken
SpongeBob SquarePants
Steven Universe

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

American Horror Story: Hotel
Game Of Thrones
House Of Cards
The Man In The High Castle
Penny Dreadful

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Program (One Hour Or More)

Downton Abbey
Fargo
The Knick
Masters Of Sex
Outlander

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)

The Big Bang Theory
The Muppets
Silicon Valley
Transparent
Veep

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Reality Or Reality-Competition Series

Drunk History
Key & Peele
Portlandia
Saturday Night Live
The Voice

Outstanding Narrator

Adrien Brody, Breakthrough
Keith David, Jackie Robinson
Anthony Mendez, Jane The Virgin
David Attenborough, Life Story
Laurence Fishburne, Roots

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

Ryan Seacrest, American Idol
Tom Bergeron, Dancing With The Stars
Jane Lynch, Hollywood Game Night
Steve Harvey, Little Big Shots starring Steve Harvey
Heidi Klum, Tim Gunn, Project Runway
RuPaul, RuPaul's Drag Race

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Event Or Award Special

Grease: Live
He Named Me Malala
Lemonade
The Oscars
The Wiz Live!

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Modern Family
Silicon Valley
Transparent
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Veep

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Downton Abbey
Game Of Thrones
House Of Cards
Mr. Robot
Orange Is The New Black

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

Fargo
Grease: Live
The Night Manager
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Roots

Outstanding Choreography

America's Best Dance Crew - Routines: Runaway Baby/Take U There/Summer Thing
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend - Routines: I'm So Good at Yoga/A Boy Band Made Up of Four Joshes/SettleFor Me
Dancing With The Stars - Routines: Footprints In The Sand/Grace Kelly/Cry Little Sister
So You Think You Can Dance - Routine: Dibidy Dop
So You Think You Can Dance - Routines: Beautiful Friends/November/Gimme All Your Love

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

The Big Bang Theory
Mom
Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
The Soul Man

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series

Bates Motel
Downton Abbey
Game Of Thrones
Gotham
Homeland
House Of Cards
The Man In The High Castle

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie

Fargo
Luther
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Sherlock: The Abominable Bride

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Cartel Land
He Named Me Malala
Mapplethorpe: Look At The Picture
What Happened, Miss Simone?

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program

The Amazing Race
Deadliest Catch
Intervention
Life Below Zero
Project Runway
Survivor

Outstanding Commercial

Dear Peyton - Gatorade
Love Has No Labels - Ad Council
Marilyn - Snickers
Paper - Honda
Year In Search 2015 - Google

Outstanding Costumes For A Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series Or Movie

Downton Abbey
Game Of Thrones
Outlander
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Roots

Outstanding Costumes For A Contemporary Series, Limited Series Or Movie

American Horror Story: Hotel
Empire
The Good Wife
Grace And Frankie
Transparent

Outstanding Costumes For A Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Program

Dancing With The Stars
Grease: Live
RuPaul's Drag Race
Saturday Night Live
The Wiz Live!

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

Aziz Ansari, Master Of None
Alec Berg, Silicon Valley
Mike Judge, Silicon Valley
Jill Soloway, Transparent
Dave Mandel, Veep
Chris Addison, Veep
Dale Stern, Veep

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Michael Engler, Downton Abbey
Miguel Sapochnik, Game Of Thrones
Jack Bender, Game Of Thrones
Lesli Linka Glatter, Homeland
Steven Soderbergh, The Knick
David Hollander, Ray Donovan

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special

Jay Roach, All The Way
Noah Hawley, Fargo
Susanne Bier, The Night Manager
Ryan Murphy, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Anthony Hemingway, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
John Singleton, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

Ryan McFaul, Inside Amy Schumer
Paul Pennolino, Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
Tim Mancinelli, The Late Late Show With James Corden
Don Roy King, Saturday Night Live
Dave Diomedi, The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

Beth McCarthy-Miller, Adele Live In New York City
Chris Rock, Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo
Louis J. Horvitz, 58th Grammy Awards
Thomas Kail, Alex Rudzinski, Grease: Live
Glenn Weiss, The Kennedy Center Honors
Kahlil Joseph, Beyoncé Knowles Carter, Lemonade

Outstanding Directing For A Nonfiction Program

Matthew Heineman, Cartel Land
David Gelb, Chef's Table
Davis Guggenheim, He Named Me Malala
Laura Ricciardi, Moira Demos, Making A Murderer
Liz Garbus, What Happened, Miss Simone?

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Kelley Dixon, Chris McCaleb, Better Call Saul
Kelley Dixon, Better Call Saul
Tim Porter, Game Of Thrones
Katie Weiland, Game Of Thrones
Leo Trombetta, Narcos

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Kabir Akhtar, Crazy Ex-Girlfriend
Tim Roche, Silicon Valley
Brian Merken, Silicon Valley
Steven Rasch, Veep
Shawn Paper, Veep

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Peter Chakos, The Big Bang Theory
Gina Sansom, Horace And Pete
Kris Trexler, Last Man Standing
Stephen Prime, Mike & Molly
Ben Bosse, Mom
Darryl Bates, 2 Broke Girls

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or Movie

Curtis Thurber, Skip Macdonald, Fargo
Skip Macdonald, Fargo
Adam Penn, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
C. Chi-Yoon Chung, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Stewart Schill, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

CONAN In Korea
Drunk History
Key & Peele
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
Lemonade

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program

Cartel Land
He Named Me Malala
Making A Murderer
Vice
What Happened, Miss Simone?

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Or Competition Reality Program

The Amazing Race
Shark Tank
Survivor
The Voice
Who Do You Think You Are?

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program

Born This Way (Don't Limit Me)
Born This Way (Up Syndrome)
Deadliest Catch
Naked And Afraid XL
Project Greenlight

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

Downton Abbey
Game Of Thrones
The Knick
Masters Of Sex
Penny Dreadful

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

Dancing With The Stars
Grease: Live
Key & Peele
Saturday Night Live
The Wiz Live!

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or Movie

All The Way
American Horror Story: Hotel
Fargo
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Roots

Outstanding Interactive Program
Conan
Game Of Thrones Main Titles 360 Experience
The Late Late Show With James Corden
Saturday Night Live Interactive Experience
Talking Dead Interactive Experience

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

American Idol
Dancing With The Stars
Saturday Night Live
So You Think You Can Dance
The Voice

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

Adele Live In New York City
Grease: Live
The Oscars
Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show
The Wiz Live!

Outstanding Main Title Design

The Man In The High Castle
Marvel’s Jessica Jones
Narcos
The Night Manager
Vinyl

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Game Of Thrones
The Knick
Penny Dreadful
Vikings
Vinyl

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars
Grease: Live
Key & Peele
Saturday Night Live
The Wiz Live!

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

Black Sails
Game Of Thrones
Gotham
Marvel's Daredevil
Vikings

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

American Horror Story: Hotel
Fargo
The Night Manager
Roots
Sherlock: The Abominable Bride

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Cartel Land
He Named Me Malala
Making A Murderer
What Happened, Miss Simone?

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Better Call Saul
Downton Abbey
Game Of Thrones
House Of Cards
Mr. Robot
Ray Donovan

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or Movie

Fargo
The Night Manager
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Sherlock: The Abominable Bride
True Detective

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Modern Family
Mozart In The Jungle
Silicon Valley
The Simpsons
Veep

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

Danny Elfman's Music From The Films Of Tim Burton (Live From Lincoln Center)
Grease: Live
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
The Oscars
The Voice

Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

All The Way
American Horror Story: Hotel
Fargo
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Roots

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or Special

All The Way
American Horror Story: Hotel
Game Of Thrones
Penny Dreadful
The Walking Dead

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Bates Motel
Chef's Table
Limitless
Minority Report
Mr. Robot
Penny Dreadful

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

All The Way
Descendants
Fargo
Jesse Stone: Lost In Paradise
The Night Manager
War & Peace

Outstanding Music Direction

Danny Elfman's Music From The Films Of Tim Burton (Live From Lincoln Center)
Jazz At The White House
Sinatra: Voice For A Century (Live From Lincoln Center)
Smithsonian Salutes Ray Charles: In Performance At The White House
A Very Murray Christmas

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend / Song Title: Settle For Me
Empire / Song Title: Good People
Galavant / Song Title: A New Season
Garfunkel and Oates: Trying To Be Special • Song Title: Frozen Lullaby
The Hunting Ground • Song Title: 'Til It Happens To You

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend
Marvel's Jessica Jones
Narcos
The Night Manager
Sense8
The Whispers

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee
Jimmy Kimmel Live
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
The Late Late Show With James Corden
Real Time With Bill Maher
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Documentary Now!
Drunk History
Inside Amy Schumer
Key & Peele
Portlandia
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Variety Special

Adele Live In New York City
Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo
The Kennedy Center Honors
The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Prime Time Special
Lemonade

Outstanding Special Class Program

The 73rd Annual Golden Globe Awards
Grease: Live
The Oscars
Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show
69th Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Childrens Hospital
Fear The Walking Dead: Flight 462
Hack Into Broad City
Her Story
UnREAL The Auditions
Epic Rap Battles Of History
Gay Of Thrones
Honest Trailers
Making A Scene With James Franco
Park Bench With Steve Buscemi

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series

Inside Look: The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Jay Leno's Garage
National Endowment For The Arts: United States Of Arts
Roots: A New Vision
A Year In Space

Outstanding Children's Program

Dog With A Blog
Girl Meets World
It's Your 50th Christmas, Charlie Brown!
Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Hello, I Must Be Going! 25 Years Of Nick News With Linda Ellerbee
School Of Rock

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

Becoming Mike Nichols
Everything Is Copy
Listen To Me Marlon
Mapplethorpe: Look At The Pictures
What Happened, Miss Simone?

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

American Masters
Chef's Table
Making A Murderer
The Seventies
Woman With Gloria Steinem

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Inside The Actors Studio
Star Talk With Neil deGrasse Tyson
The Story Of God With Morgan Freeman
Vice

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

The Black Panthers: Vanguard of the Revolution
Cartel Land
Jim: The James Foley Story
Racing Extinction
Winter On Fire: Ukraine's Fight For Freedom

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow
Lip Sync Battle
MythBusters
Shark Tank
Undercover Boss

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Born This Way
Deadliest Catch
Gaycation With Ellen Page
Intervention
Project Greenlight
United Shades Of America

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

The Amazing Race
American Ninja Warrior
Dancing With The Stars
Project Runway
Top Chef
The Voice

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Deadliest Catch
Making A Murderer
Vice
What Happened, Miss Simone?

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Black Sails
Game Of Thrones
The Man In The High Castle
Penny Dreadful
Vikings

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

Better Call Saul
11.22.63
Hannibal
Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece)
The Walking Dead

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program

Angie Tribeca
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
K.C. Undercover
Saturday Night Live
Shameless

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie

The Blacklist
Game Of Thrones
Gotham
Marvel's Daredevil
Rush Hour

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

The Big Bang Theory
Dancing With The Stars
Jimmy Kimmel Live
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
Saturday Night Live
The Voice

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

Adele Live In New York City
Grease: Live
The Oscars
69th Annual Tony Awards
The Wiz Live!

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

Rob Delaney, Sharon Horgan, Catastrophe
Aziz Ansari, Alan Yang, Master Of None
Dan O'Keefe, Silicon Valley
Alec Berg, Silicon Valley
David Mandel, Veep
Alex Gregory, Peter Huyck, Veep

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

Joel Fields, Joe Weisberg, The Americans
Julian Fellowes, Downton Abbey
David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Game Of Thrones
Robert King, Michelle King, The Good Wife
Sam Esmail, Mr. Robot
Marti Noxon, Sarah Gertrude Shapiro, UnREAL

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special

Bob DeLaurentis, Fargo
Noah Hawley, Fargo
David Farr, The Night Manager
Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
D.V. DeVincentis, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Joe Robert Cole, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee
Inside Amy Schumer
Key & Peele
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
Portlandia
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo
John Mulaney: The Comeback Kid
Patton Oswalt: Talking For Clapping
Tig Notaro: Boyish Girl Interrupted
Triumph's Election Special 2016

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Everything Is Copy - Nora Ephron: Scripted & Unscripted
Jackie Robinson
Making A Murderer
Walt Disney (American Experience)

facebook Twitter google skype whatsapp