Take the pledge to vote

For a better tommorow#AajSawaroApnaKal
  • I agree to receive emails from News18

  • I promise to vote in this year's elections no matter what the odds are.
  • Please check above checkbox.

    SUBMIT

Thank you for
taking the pledge

Vote responsibly as each vote counts
and makes a diffrence

Disclaimer:

Issued in public interest by HDFC Life. HDFC Life Insurance Company Limited (Formerly HDFC Standard Life Insurance Company Limited) (“HDFC Life”). CIN: L65110MH2000PLC128245, IRDAI Reg. No. 101 . The name/letters "HDFC" in the name/logo of the company belongs to Housing Development Finance Corporation Limited ("HDFC Limited") and is used by HDFC Life under an agreement entered into with HDFC Limited. ARN EU/04/19/13618
CO-PRESENTED BY
» » Elections Schedule

Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Elections 2019 Schedule

The key dates for elections to elect the members of the 60 seats for the Arunachal Pradesh State Legislative Assembly was announced by the Election Commission of India on March 10, 2019. All 60 Assembly constituencies in Arunachal Pradesh will go to the polls in a single phase on April 11, 2019 which coincides with the 1st phase of the 2019 Lok Sabha elections. The voting dates for all the Arunachal Pradesh Assembly seats going to the polls are listed in the searchable and interactive election schedule below.

Election Results : May 23,2019

building
# Constituency
Type
Constituency
Name
State Polling
Date
Polling
Day
Polling
Phase
1 Assembly Lumla Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
2 Assembly Tawang Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
3 Assembly Mukto Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
4 Assembly Dirang Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
5 Assembly Kalaktang Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
6 Assembly Thrizino-Buragaon Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
7 Assembly Bomdila Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
8 Assembly Bameng Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
9 Assembly Chayang Tajo Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
10 Assembly Seppa East Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
11 Assembly Seppa West Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
12 Assembly Pakke Kessang Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
13 Assembly Itanagar Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
14 Assembly Doimukh Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
15 Assembly Sagalee Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
16 Assembly Yachuli Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
17 Assembly Ziro Hapoli Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
18 Assembly Palin Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
19 Assembly Nyapin Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
20 Assembly Tali Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
21 Assembly Koloriang Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
22 Assembly Nacho Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
23 Assembly Taliha Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
24 Assembly Daporijo Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
25 Assembly Raga Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
26 Assembly Dumporijo Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
27 Assembly Liromoba Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
28 Assembly Likabali Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
29 Assembly Basar Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
30 Assembly Along West Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
31 Assembly Along East Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
32 Assembly Rumgong Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
33 Assembly Mechuka Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
34 Assembly Tuting Yingkiong Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
35 Assembly Pangin Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
36 Assembly Nari-Koyu Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
37 Assembly Pasighat West Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
38 Assembly Pasighat East Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
39 Assembly Mebo Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
40 Assembly Mariyang-Geku Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
41 Assembly Anini Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
42 Assembly Dambuk Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
43 Assembly Roing Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
44 Assembly Tezu Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
45 Assembly Hayuliang Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
46 Assembly Chowkham Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
47 Assembly Namsai Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
48 Assembly Lekang Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
49 Assembly Bordumsa - Diyun Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
50 Assembly Miao Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
51 Assembly Nampong Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
52 Assembly Changlang South Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
53 Assembly Changlang North Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
54 Assembly Namsang Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
55 Assembly Khonsa East Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
56 Assembly Khonsa West Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
57 Assembly Borduria Bogapani Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
58 Assembly Kanubari Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
59 Assembly Longding Pumao Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
60 Assembly Pongchau Wakka Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1