Take the pledge to vote

For a better tommorow#AajSawaroApnaKal
  • I agree to receive emails from News18

  • I promise to vote in this year's elections no matter what the odds are.
  • Please check above checkbox.

    SUBMIT

Thank you for
taking the pledge

Vote responsibly as each vote counts
and makes a diffrence

Disclaimer:

Issued in public interest by HDFC Life. HDFC Life Insurance Company Limited (Formerly HDFC Standard Life Insurance Company Limited) (“HDFC Life”). CIN: L65110MH2000PLC128245, IRDAI Reg. No. 101 . The name/letters "HDFC" in the name/logo of the company belongs to Housing Development Finance Corporation Limited ("HDFC Limited") and is used by HDFC Life under an agreement entered into with HDFC Limited. ARN EU/04/19/13618
CO-PRESENTED BY
» » Elections Schedule

Odisha Assembly Elections 2019 Schedule

The key dates for elections to elect the members of the 147 seats for the Odisha State Legislative Assembly was announced by the Election Commission of India on March 10, 2019. All Assembly constituencies in Sikkim will go to the polls in four phases on April 11, April 18, April 23, and April 29 which also coincide with the first four phases of the 2019 Lok Sabha elections. The voting dates for all Odisha Assembly seats going to the polls are listed in the searchable and interactive election schedule below.

Election Results : May 23,2019

building
# Constituency
Type
Constituency
Name
State Polling
Date
Polling
Day
Polling
Phase
1 Assembly Padampur Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
2 Assembly Bijepur Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
3 Assembly Bargarh Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
4 Assembly Attabira Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
5 Assembly Bhatli Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
6 Assembly Brajarajnagar Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
7 Assembly Jharsuguda Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
8 Assembly Talsara Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
9 Assembly Sundargarh Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
10 Assembly Biramitrapur Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
11 Assembly Raghunathpali Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
12 Assembly Rourkela Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
13 Assembly Rajgangapur Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
14 Assembly Bonai Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
15 Assembly Kuchinda Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
16 Assembly Rengali Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
17 Assembly Sambalpur Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
18 Assembly Rairakhol Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
19 Assembly Deogarh Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
20 Assembly Telkoi Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
21 Assembly Ghasipura Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
22 Assembly Anandapur Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
23 Assembly Patna Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
24 Assembly Keonjhar Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
25 Assembly Champua Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
26 Assembly Jashipur Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
27 Assembly Saraskana Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
28 Assembly Rairangpur Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
29 Assembly Bangriposi Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
30 Assembly Karanjia Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
31 Assembly Udala Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
32 Assembly Badasahi Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
33 Assembly Baripada Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
34 Assembly Morada Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
35 Assembly Jaleswar Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
36 Assembly Bhograi Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
37 Assembly Basta Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
38 Assembly Balasore Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
39 Assembly Remuna Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
40 Assembly Nilgiri Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
41 Assembly Soro Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
42 Assembly Simulia Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
43 Assembly Bhandaripokhari Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
44 Assembly Bhadrak Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
45 Assembly Basudevpur Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
46 Assembly Dhamnagar Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
47 Assembly Chandabali Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
48 Assembly Binjharpur Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
49 Assembly Bari Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
50 Assembly Barchana Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
51 Assembly Dharmasala Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
52 Assembly Jajpur Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
53 Assembly Korei Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
54 Assembly Sukinda Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
55 Assembly Dhenkanal Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
56 Assembly Hindol Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
57 Assembly Kamakhyanagar Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
58 Assembly Parjanga Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
59 Assembly Pallahara Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
60 Assembly Talcher Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
61 Assembly Angul Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
62 Assembly Chhendipada Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
63 Assembly Athamallik Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
64 Assembly Birmaharajpur Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
65 Assembly Sonepur Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
66 Assembly Loisingha Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
67 Assembly Patnagarh Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
68 Assembly Bolangir Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
69 Assembly Titlagarh Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
70 Assembly Kantabanji Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
71 Assembly Nuapada Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
72 Assembly Khariar Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
73 Assembly Umarkote Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
74 Assembly Jharigam Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
75 Assembly Nabarangpur Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
76 Assembly Dabugam Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
77 Assembly Lanjigarh Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
78 Assembly Junagarh Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
79 Assembly Dharmgarh Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
80 Assembly Bhawanipatna Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
81 Assembly Narla Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
82 Assembly Baliguda Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
83 Assembly G. Udayagiri Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
84 Assembly Phulbani Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
85 Assembly Kantamal Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
86 Assembly Boudh Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
87 Assembly Baramba Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
88 Assembly Banki Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
89 Assembly Athagarh Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
90 Assembly Barabati-Cuttack Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
91 Assembly Choudwar-Cuttack Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
92 Assembly Niali Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
93 Assembly Cuttack Sadar Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
94 Assembly Salipur Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
95 Assembly Mahanga Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
96 Assembly Patkura Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
97 Assembly Kendrapara Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
98 Assembly Aul Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
99 Assembly Rajanagar Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
100 Assembly Mahakalapada Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
101 Assembly Paradeep Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
102 Assembly Tirtol Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
103 Assembly Balikuda-Ersama Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
104 Assembly Jagatsinghpur Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
105 Assembly Kakatpur Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
106 Assembly Nimapara Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
107 Assembly Puri Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
108 Assembly Bramhagiri Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
109 Assembly Satyabadi Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
110 Assembly Pipili Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
111 Assembly Jayadev Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
112 Assembly Bhubaneswar Central (Madhya) Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
113 Assembly Bhubaneswar North (Uttar) Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
114 Assembly Ekamra-Bhubaneswar Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
115 Assembly Jatani Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
116 Assembly Begunia Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
117 Assembly Khurda Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
118 Assembly Chilika Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
119 Assembly Ranpur Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
120 Assembly Khandapada Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
121 Assembly Daspalla Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
122 Assembly Nayagarh Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
123 Assembly Bhanjanagar Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
124 Assembly Polasara Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
125 Assembly Kabisuryangar Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
126 Assembly Khalikote Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
127 Assembly Chhatrapur Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
128 Assembly Aska Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
129 Assembly Surada Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
130 Assembly Sanakhemundi Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
131 Assembly Hinjili Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
132 Assembly Gopalpur Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
133 Assembly Berhampur Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
134 Assembly Digapahandi Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
135 Assembly Chikiti Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
136 Assembly Mohana Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
137 Assembly Paralakhemundi Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
138 Assembly Gunupur Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
139 Assembly Bissam Cuttack Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
140 Assembly Rayagada Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
141 Assembly Laxmipur Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
142 Assembly Kotpad Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
143 Assembly Jeypore Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
144 Assembly Koraput Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
145 Assembly Pottangi Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
146 Assembly Malkangiri Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
147 Assembly Chitrakonda Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
Countdown To Elections Results
To Assembly Elections 2018 Results