TMC

    Bharatiya Janata Party West Bengal ASSEMBLY ELECTIONS 2021

    INC
    Bharatiya Janata Party
    Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) is contesting from 293 seats in the 2021 West Bengal Assembly elections. In the last Assembly elections in 2026 BJP won 3 seats. In the 2011 elections the party won 0 seats. Follow the live-updating interactive table below to know how each candidate from the party fared in the 2021 elections.
    State Icon
    Mekliganj Mathabhanga Cooch Behar Uttar Cooch Behar Dakshin Sitalkuchi Sitai Dinhata Natabari Tufanganj Kumargram Kalchini Alipurduars Falakata Madarihat Dhupguri Maynaguri Jalpaiguri Rajganj Dabgram-Fulbari Mal Nagrakata Kalimpong Darjeeling Kurseong Matigara-Naxalbari Siliguri Phansidewa Chopra Islampur Goalpokhar Chakulia Karandighi Hemtabad Kaliaganj Raiganj Itahar Kushmandi Kumarganj Balurghat Tapan Gangarampur Harirampur Habibpur Gazole Chanchal Harischandrapur Malatipur Ratua Manickchak Maldaha Englishbazar Mothabari Sujapur Baishnabnagar Farakka Samserganj Suti Jangipur Raghunathganj Sagardighi Lalgola Bhagawangola Raninagar Murshidabad Nabagram Khargram Burwan Kandi Bharatpur Rejinagar Beldanga Baharampur Hariharpara Nowda Domkal Jalangi Karimpur Tehatta Palashipara Kaliganj Nakashipara Chapra Krishnanagar Uttar Nabadwip Krishnanagar Dakshin Santipur Ranaghat Uttar Paschim Krishnaganj Ranaghat Uttar Purba Ranaghat Dakshin Chakdaha Kalyani Haringhata Bagdah Bongaon Uttar Bongaon Dakshin Gaighata Swarupnagar Baduria Habra Ashoknagar Amdanga Bijpur Naihati Bhatpara Jagatdal Noapara Barrackpur Khardaha Dum Dum Uttar Panihati Kamarhati Baranagar Dum Dum Rajarhat New Town Bidhannagar Rajarhat Gopalpur Madhyamgram Barasat Deganga Haroa Minakhan Sandeshkhali Basirhat Dakshin Basirhat Uttar Hingalganj Gosaba Basanti Kultali Patharpratima Kakdwip Sagar Kulpi Raidighi Mandirbazar Jaynagar Baruipur Purba Canning Paschim Canning Purba Baruipur Paschim Magrahat Purba Magrahat Paschim Diamond Harbour Falta Satgachia Bishnupur Sonarpur Dakshin Bhangore Kasba Jadavpur Sonarpur Uttar Tollygunge Behala Purba Behala Paschim Maheshtala Budge Budge Metiaburuz Kolkata Port Bhabanipur Rashbehari Ballygunge Chowrangee Entally Beleghata Jorasanko Shyampukur Maniktala Kashipur-Belgachia Bally Howrah Uttar Howrah Madhya Shibpur Howrah Dakshin Sankrail Panchla Uluberia Purba Uluberia Uttar Uluberia Dakshin Shyampur Bagnan Amta Udaynarayanpur Jagatballavpur Domjur Uttarpara Sreerampur Champdani Singur Chandannagore Chunchura Balagarh Pandua Saptagram Chanditala Jangipara Haripal Dhanekhali Tarakeswar Pursurah Arambagh Goghat Khanakul Tamluk Panskura Purba Panskura Paschim Moyna Nandakumar Mahisadal Haldia Nandigram Chandipur Patashpur Kanthi Uttar Bhagabanpur Khejuri Kanthi Dakshin Ramnagar Egra Dantan Nayagram Gopiballavpur Jhargram Keshiary Kharagpur Sadar Narayangarh Sabang Pingla Kharagpur Debra Daspur Ghatal Chandrakona Garbeta Salboni Keshpur Medinipur Binpur Bandwan Balarampur Baghmundi Joypur Purulia Manbazar Kashipur Para Raghunathpur Saltora Chhatna Ranibandh Raipur Taldangra Bankura Barjora Onda Bishnupur Kotulpur Indas Sonamukhi Khandaghosh Bardhaman Dakshin Raina Jamalpur Monteswar Kalna Memari Bardhaman Uttar Bhatar Purbasthali Dakshin Purbasthali Uttar Katwa Ketugram Mangalkot Ausgram Galsi Pandabeswar Durgapur Purba Durgapur Paschim Raniganj Jamuria Asansol Dakshin Asansol Uttar Kulti Barbani Dubrajpur Suri Bolpur Nanoor Labpur Sainthia Mayureswar Rampurhat Hansan Nalhati Murarai
    2021 As Results
    Total No. of As Seats 292
    TMC
    BJP
    CPIM
    INC
    214
    76
    -
    -
    2016 As Results
    Total No. of As Seats 294
    TMC
    BJP
    CPM
    CPI
    INC
    oth
    211
    03
    26
    01
    44
    09
    2011 As Results
    Total No. of As Seats 294
    TMC
    BJP
    CPM
    CPI
    INC
    OTH
    184
    00
    40
    02
    42
    26
    filter list by
    Party Name
    Candidate Profile
    • Graduate and Above
    • Criminal Cases
    • Assets more than Rs 1 crore
    • Deposit Forfeited
    Poll Results
    • Wins
    • Loses
    • Leading
    • Trailing
    Search
    Candidate Name Candidate Profile Party Constituency Status
    Dadhiram Ray
    BJP
    Mekliganj
    LOSES
    Sushil Barman
    BJP
    Mathabhanga
    WINS
    Sukumar Roy
    BJP
    Cooch Behar Uttar
    WINS
    Nikhil Ranjan Dey
    BJP
    Cooch Behar Dakshin
    WINS
    Baren Chandra Barman
    BJP
    Sitalkuchi
    WINS
    Dipak Kumar Roy
    BJP
    Sitai
    LOSES
    Nisith Pramanik
    BJP
    Dinhata
    WINS
    Mihir Goswami
    BJP
    Natabari
    WINS
    Malati Rava Roy
    BJP
    Tufanganj
    WINS
    Manoj Kumar Oraon
    BJP
    Kumargram
    WINS
    Bishal Lama
    BJP
    Kalchini
    WINS
    Suman Kanjilal
    BJP
    Alipurduars
    WINS
    Dipak Barman
    BJP
    Falakata
    WINS
    Manoj Tigga
    BJP
    Madarihat
    WINS
    Bishnu Pada Ray
    BJP
    Dhupguri
    WINS
    Kaushik Roy
    BJP
    Maynaguri
    WINS
    Soujit Singha (Piku)
    BJP
    Jalpaiguri
    LOSES
    Supen Roy
    BJP
    Rajganj
    LOSES
    Sikha Chatterjee
    BJP
    Dabgram-Fulbari
    WINS
    Mahesh Bagey
    BJP
    Mal
    LOSES
    Puna Bhengra
    BJP
    Nagrakata
    WINS
    Suva Pradhan
    BJP
    Kalimpong
    LOSES
    Neeraj Tamang Zimba
    BJP
    Darjeeling
    WINS
    Bishnu Prasad Sharma
    BJP
    Kurseong
    WINS
    Anandamay Barman
    BJP
    Matigara-Naxalbari
    WINS
    Sankar Ghosh
    BJP
    Siliguri
    WINS
    Durga Murmu
    BJP
    Phansidewa
    WINS
    Md Shahin Akhter
    BJP
    Chopra
    LOSES
    Saumyaroop Mandal
    BJP
    Islampur
    LOSES
    Md Ghulam Sarwar
    BJP
    Goalpokhar
    LOSES
    Sachin Prasad
    BJP
    Chakulia
    LOSES
    Subhas Chandra Sinha
    BJP
    Karandighi
    LOSES
    Chandima Roy
    BJP
    Hemtabad
    LOSES
    Soumen Roy
    BJP
    Kaliaganj
    WINS
    Krishna Kalyani
    BJP
    Raiganj
    WINS
    Amit Kumar Kundu
    BJP
    Itahar
    LOSES
    Ranjit Kumar Roy
    BJP
    Kushmandi
    LOSES
    Manas Sarkar
    BJP
    Kumarganj
    LOSES
    Ashok Kumar Lahiri
    BJP
    Balurghat
    WINS
    Budhrai Tudu
    BJP
    Tapan
    WINS
    Satyendra Nath Ray
    BJP
    Gangarampur
    WINS
    Nilanjan Roy
    BJP
    Harirampur
    LOSES
    Joyel Murmu
    BJP
    Habibpur
    WINS
    Chinmoy Deb Barman
    BJP
    Gazole
    WINS
    Dipankar Ram (Bankat)
    BJP
    Chanchal
    LOSES
    Md Matibur Rahaman
    BJP
    Harischandrapur
    LOSES
    Mousumi Das
    BJP
    Malatipur
    LOSES
    Abishek Singhania
    BJP
    Ratua
    LOSES
    Gour Chandra Mandal
    BJP
    Manickchak
    LOSES
    Gopal Chandra Saha
    BJP
    Maldaha
    WINS
    Sreerupa Mitra Chaudhury (Nirbhoy Didi)
    BJP
    Englishbazar
    WINS
    Shyamchand Ghosh
    BJP
    Mothabari
    LOSES
    Sk Ziauddin
    BJP
    Sujapur
    LOSES
    Swadhin Kumar Sarkar
    BJP
    Baishnabnagar
    LOSES
    Ghosh Hemanta
    BJP
    Farakka
    LOSES
    Koushik Das
    BJP
    Suti
    LOSES
    Golam Modaswer
    BJP
    Raghunathganj
    LOSES
    Khatun Mafuja
    BJP
    Sagardighi
    LOSES
    Kalpana Ghosh
    BJP
    Lalgola
    LOSES
    Mehebub Alam
    BJP
    Bhagawangola
    LOSES
    Mst Masuara Khatun
    BJP
    Raninagar
    LOSES
    Gouri Sankar Ghosh
    BJP
    Murshidabad
    WINS
    Mohan Halder
    BJP
    Nabagram
    LOSES
    Aditya Moulik
    BJP
    Khargram
    LOSES
    Amiya Kumar Das
    BJP
    Burwan
    LOSES
    Goutam Roy
    BJP
    Kandi
    LOSES
    Iman Kalyan Mukherjee
    BJP
    Bharatpur
    LOSES
    Arabinda Biswas
    BJP
    Rejinagar
    LOSES
    Sumit Ghosh
    BJP
    Beldanga
    LOSES
    Subrata Maitra (Kanchan)
    BJP
    Baharampur
    WINS
    Tanmoy Biswas
    BJP
    Hariharpara
    LOSES
    Anupam Mandal
    BJP
    Nowda
    LOSES
    Biyamma Mondal (Rubia)
    BJP
    Domkal
    LOSES
    Chandan Mandal
    BJP
    Jalangi
    LOSES
    Samarendranath Ghosh
    BJP
    Karimpur
    LOSES
    Ashutosh Paul
    BJP
    Tehatta
    LOSES
    Bibhash Chandra Mandal
    BJP
    Palashipara
    LOSES
    Abhijit Ghosh
    BJP
    Kaliganj
    LOSES
    Santanu Dey
    BJP
    Nakashipara
    LOSES
    Kalyan Kumar Nandi
    BJP
    Chapra
    LOSES
    Mukul Roy
    BJP
    Krishnanagar Uttar
    WINS
    Sidhartha Shankar Naskar
    BJP
    Nabadwip
    LOSES
    Mahadev Sarkar
    BJP
    Krishnanagar Dakshin
    LOSES
    Jagannath Sarkar
    BJP
    Santipur
    WINS
    Parthasarathi Chatterjee
    BJP
    Ranaghat Uttar Paschim
    WINS
    Ashis Kumar Biswas
    BJP
    Krishnaganj
    WINS
    Ashim Biswas
    BJP
    Ranaghat Uttar Purba
    WINS
    Mukut Mani Adhikari
    BJP
    Ranaghat Dakshin
    WINS
    Bankim Chandra Ghosh
    BJP
    Chakdaha
    WINS
    Ambika Roy
    BJP
    Kalyani
    WINS
    Asim Kumar Sarkar
    BJP
    Haringhata
    WINS
    Biswajit Das
    BJP
    Bagdah
    WINS
    Ashok Kirtania
    BJP
    Bongaon Uttar
    WINS
    Swapan Majumder
    BJP
    Bongaon Dakshin
    LEADING
    Subrata Thakur
    BJP
    Gaighata
    WINS
    Brindaban Sarkar
    BJP
    Swarupnagar
    LOSES
    Sukalyan Baidya
    BJP
    Baduria
    LOSES
    Biswajit Sinha
    BJP
    Habra
    LOSES
    Tanuja Chakraborty
    BJP
    Ashoknagar
    LOSES
    Joydev Manna
    BJP
    Amdanga
    LOSES
    Subhranshu Roy
    BJP
    Bijpur
    LOSES
    Phalguni Patra
    BJP
    Naihati
    LOSES
    Pawan Kumar Singh
    BJP
    Bhatpara
    WINS
    Arindam Bhattacharya
    BJP
    Jagatdal
    LOSES
    Sunil Singh
    BJP
    Noapara
    LOSES
    Chandramani Shukla
    BJP
    Barrackpur
    LOSES
    Silbhadra Datta
    BJP
    Khardaha
    LOSES
    Dr Archana Majumdar
    BJP
    Dum Dum Uttar
    LOSES
    Sanmoy Bandyopadhyay
    BJP
    Panihati
    LOSES
    Anindya Banerjee
    BJP
    Kamarhati
    LOSES
    Parno Mittra
    BJP
    Baranagar
    LOSES
    Bimalshankar Nanda
    BJP
    Dum Dum
    LOSES
    Bhaskar Roy S/O - Dulal Roy
    BJP
    Rajarhat New Town
    LOSES
    Sabyasachi Dutta
    BJP
    Bidhannagar
    LOSES
    Samik Bhattacharya
    BJP
    Rajarhat Gopalpur
    LOSES
    Rajasree Rajbanshi
    BJP
    Madhyamgram
    LOSES
    Sankar Chatterjee
    BJP
    Barasat
    LOSES
    Dipika Chattarjee
    BJP
    Deganga
    LOSES
    Rajendra Saha (Somu)
    BJP
    Haroa
    LOSES
    Jayanta Mondal
    BJP
    Minakhan
    LOSES
    Dr Bhaskar Sardar
    BJP
    Sandeshkhali
    LOSES
    Tarak Nath Ghosh
    BJP
    Basirhat Dakshin
    LOSES
    Narayan Chandra Mondal
    BJP
    Basirhat Uttar
    LOSES
    Nemai Das
    BJP
    Hingalganj
    LOSES
    Barun Pramanik (Chitta)
    BJP
    Gosaba
    LOSES
    Ramesh Majhi
    BJP
    Basanti
    LOSES
    Mintu Halder
    BJP
    Kultali
    LOSES
    Asit Kumar Haldar
    BJP
    Patharpratima
    LOSES
    Dipankar Jana
    BJP
    Kakdwip
    LOSES
    Kamila Bikash
    BJP
    Sagar
    LOSES
    Pranab Kumar Mallik
    BJP
    Kulpi
    LOSES
    Santanu Bapuli
    BJP
    Raidighi
    LOSES
    Dilip Kumar Jatua
    BJP
    Mandirbazar
    LOSES
    Rabin Sardar
    BJP
    Jaynagar
    LOSES
    Chandan Mondal
    BJP
    Baruipur Purba
    LOSES
    Arnab Roy
    BJP
    Canning Paschim
    LOSES
    Kalipada Naskar
    BJP
    Canning Purba
    LOSES
    Debopam Chattopadhyaya (Babu)
    BJP
    Baruipur Paschim
    LOSES
    Chandan Kumar Naskar
    BJP
    Magrahat Purba
    LOSES
    Dhurjati Saha (Manas)
    BJP
    Magrahat Paschim
    LOSES
    Dipak Kumar Halder
    BJP
    Diamond Harbour
    LOSES
    Bidhan Parui
    BJP
    Falta
    LOSES
    Chandan Pal
    BJP
    Satgachia
    LOSES
    Agniswar Naskar
    BJP
    Bishnupur
    LOSES
    Anjana Basu
    BJP
    Sonarpur Dakshin
    LOSES
    Soumi Hati
    BJP
    Bhangore
    LOSES
    Dr Indranil Khan
    BJP
    Kasba
    LOSES
    Rinku Naskar
    BJP
    Jadavpur
    LOSES
    Ranjan Baidya
    BJP
    Sonarpur Uttar
    LOSES
    Babul Supriyo
    BJP
    Tollygunge
    LOSES
    Payel Sarkar
    BJP
    Behala Purba
    LOSES
    Srabanti Chatterjee
    BJP
    Behala Paschim
    LOSES
    Umesh Das
    BJP
    Maheshtala
    LOSES
    Dr Tarun Kumar Adak
    BJP
    Budge Budge
    LOSES
    Ramjit Prasad
    BJP
    Metiaburuz
    LOSES
    Awadh Kishore Gupta
    BJP
    Kolkata Port
    LOSES
    Rudranil Ghosh
    BJP
    Bhabanipur
    LOSES
    Lt Gen (Dr ) Subrata Saha
    BJP
    Rashbehari
    LOSES
    Lokenath Chatterjee
    BJP
    Ballygunge
    LOSES
    Devdutta Maji
    BJP
    Chowrangee
    LOSES
    Priyanka Tibrewal
    BJP
    Entally
    LOSES
    Kashinath Biswas
    BJP
    Beleghata
    LOSES
    Meena Devi Purohit
    BJP
    Jorasanko
    LOSES
    Sandipan Biswas
    BJP
    Shyampukur
    LOSES
    Kalyan Chaubey
    BJP
    Maniktala
    LOSES
    Sibaji Sinha Roy
    BJP
    Kashipur-Belgachia
    LOSES
    Baishali Dalmiya
    BJP
    Bally
    LOSES
    Umesh Rai
    BJP
    Howrah Uttar
    LOSES
    Sanjay Singh
    BJP
    Howrah Madhya
    LOSES
    Rathin Chakrabarty
    BJP
    Shibpur
    LOSES
    Rantidev Sengupta
    BJP
    Howrah Dakshin
    LOSES
    Probhakar Pandit
    BJP
    Sankrail
    LOSES
    Mohit Lal Ghanti
    BJP
    Panchla
    LOSES
    Pratyush Mandal
    BJP
    Uluberia Purba
    LOSES
    Chiran Bera
    BJP
    Uluberia Uttar
    LOSES
    Papia Dey (Adhikary)
    BJP
    Uluberia Dakshin
    LOSES
    Tnusree Chakraborty
    BJP
    Shyampur
    LOSES
    Anupam Mallik
    BJP
    Bagnan
    LOSES
    Debtanu Bhattacharya
    BJP
    Amta
    LOSES
    Sumit Ranjan Karar
    BJP
    Udaynarayanpur
    LOSES
    Anupam Ghosh
    BJP
    Jagatballavpur
    LOSES
    Rajib Banerjee
    BJP
    Domjur
    LOSES
    Prabir Kumar Ghosal
    BJP
    Uttarpara
    LOSES
    Kabir Shankar Bose
    BJP
    Sreerampur
    LOSES
    Dilip Singh
    BJP
    Champdani
    LOSES
    Rabindranath Bhattacharya
    BJP
    Singur
    LOSES
    Deepanjan Kumar Guha
    BJP
    Chandannagore
    LOSES
    Locket Chatterjee
    BJP
    Chunchura
    LOSES
    Subhas Chandra Haldar
    BJP
    Balagarh
    LOSES
    Partha Sharma
    BJP
    Pandua
    LOSES
    Debabrata Biswas
    BJP
    Saptagram
    LOSES
    Debashish Dasgupta (Yash D Guptaa)
    BJP
    Chanditala
    LOSES
    Debjit Sarkar
    BJP
    Jangipara
    LOSES
    Samiran Mitra
    BJP
    Haripal
    LOSES
    Tusar Kumar Majumdar
    BJP
    Dhanekhali
    LOSES
    Swapan Dasgupta
    BJP
    Tarakeswar
    LOSES
    Biman Ghosh
    BJP
    Pursurah
    WINS
    Madhusudan Bag
    BJP
    Arambagh
    WINS
    Biswanath Karak
    BJP
    Goghat
    WINS
    Susanta Ghosh
    BJP
    Khanakul
    WINS
    Hare Krishna Bera
    BJP
    Tamluk
    LOSES
    Debabrata Pattanayek
    BJP
    Panskura Purba
    LOSES
    Sintu Senapati
    BJP
    Panskura Paschim
    LEADING
    Ashoke Dinda
    BJP
    Moyna
    TRAILING
    Adhikary Nilanjan
    BJP
    Nandakumar
    LOSES
    Biswanath Banerjee
    BJP
    Mahisadal
    LOSES
    Tapasi Mondal
    BJP
    Haldia
    WINS
    Suvendu Adhikari
    BJP
    Nandigram
    WINS
    Pulak Kanti Guria
    BJP
    Chandipur
    LOSES
    Ambujaksha Mahanti
    BJP
    Patashpur
    LOSES
    Sumita Sinha
    BJP
    Kanthi Uttar
    WINS
    Rabindra Nath Maity
    BJP
    Bhagabanpur
    WINS
    Santanu Pramanik
    BJP
    Khejuri
    WINS
    Arup Kumar Das
    BJP
    Kanthi Dakshin
    WINS
    Swadesh Ranjan Nayak
    BJP
    Ramnagar
    LOSES
    Arup Dash
    BJP
    Egra
    LOSES
    Saktipada Nayak
    BJP
    Dantan
    LOSES
    Bakul Murmu
    BJP
    Nayagram
    LOSES
    Sanjit Mahata
    BJP
    Gopiballavpur
    LOSES
    Sukhamay Satpathy
    BJP
    Jhargram
    LOSES
    Sonali Murmu Soren
    BJP
    Keshiary
    LOSES
    Hiranmoy Chattopadhyaya
    BJP
    Kharagpur Sadar
    WINS
    Rama Prasad Giri
    BJP
    Narayangarh
    LOSES
    Amulya Maity
    BJP
    Sabang
    LOSES
    Antara Bhattacharyya
    BJP
    Pingla
    LOSES
    Tapan Bhuya
    BJP
    Kharagpur
    LOSES
    Bharati Ghosh
    BJP
    Debra
    LOSES
    Prasanta Bera
    BJP
    Daspur
    LOSES
    Sital Kapat
    BJP
    Ghatal
    LOSES
    Sibaram Das
    BJP
    Chandrakona
    LOSES
    Madan Ruidas
    BJP
    Garbeta
    LOSES
    Rajib Kundu
    BJP
    Salboni
    LOSES
    Pritish Ranjan Kuar
    BJP
    Keshpur
    LOSES
    Samit Kumar Dash
    BJP
    Medinipur
    LOSES
    Palan Saren
    BJP
    Binpur
    LOSES
    Parcy Murmu
    BJP
    Bandwan
    LOSES
    Baneswar Mahato
    BJP
    Balarampur
    WINS
    Nara Hari Mahato
    BJP
    Joypur
    WINS
    Sudip Kumar Mukherjee
    BJP
    Purulia
    WINS
    Gouri Sing Sardar
    BJP
    Manbazar
    LOSES
    Kamalakanta Hansda
    BJP
    Kashipur
    WINS
    Nadiar Chand Bouri
    BJP
    Para
    WINS
    Vivekananda Bauri
    BJP
    Raghunathpur
    WINS
    Chandana Bauri
    BJP
    Saltora
    WINS
    Satyanarayan Mukhopadhyay
    BJP
    Chhatna
    WINS
    Kshudiram Tudu
    BJP
    Ranibandh
    LOSES
    Sudhanshu Hansda
    BJP
    Raipur
    LOSES
    Shyamal Kumar Sarkar (Benu)
    BJP
    Taldangra
    LOSES
    Niladri Sekhar Dana
    BJP
    Bankura
    WINS
    Supriti Chatterjee
    BJP
    Barjora
    LOSES
    Amarnath Shakha
    BJP
    Onda
    WINS
    Tanmay Ghosh (Bumba)
    BJP
    Bishnupur
    WINS
    Harakali Protiher
    BJP
    Kotulpur
    WINS
    Nirmal Kumar Dhara
    BJP
    Indas
    WINS
    Dibakar Gharami
    BJP
    Sonamukhi
    WINS
    Bijan Mandal
    BJP
    Khandaghosh
    LOSES
    Sandip Nandi
    BJP
    Bardhaman Dakshin
    LOSES
    Manik Roy
    BJP
    Raina
    LOSES
    Balaram Bapari
    BJP
    Jamalpur
    LOSES
    Saikat Panja
    BJP
    Monteswar
    LOSES
    Biswajit Kundu
    BJP
    Kalna
    LOSES
    Bhismadeb Bhattacharya
    BJP
    Memari
    LOSES
    Radha Kanta Roy
    BJP
    Bardhaman Uttar
    LOSES
    Mahendranath Kowar
    BJP
    Bhatar
    LOSES
    Rajib Kumar Bhowmick
    BJP
    Purbasthali Dakshin
    LOSES
    Gobardhan Das
    BJP
    Purbasthali Uttar
    LOSES
    Shyama Majumdar
    BJP
    Katwa
    LOSES
    Anadi Ghosh (Mathura)
    BJP
    Ketugram
    LOSES
    Rana Protap Goswami
    BJP
    Mangalkot
    LOSES
    Kalita Maji
    BJP
    Ausgram
    LOSES
    Bikash Biswas
    BJP
    Galsi
    LOSES
    Jitendra Kumar Tewari
    BJP
    Pandabeswar
    LOSES
    Colonel Diptansu Chaudhury
    BJP
    Durgapur Purba
    LOSES
    Lakshman Chandra Ghorui
    BJP
    Durgapur Paschim
    WINS
    Dr Bijan Mukherjee
    BJP
    Raniganj
    LOSES
    Tapas Kumar Roy
    BJP
    Jamuria
    LOSES
    Agnimitra Paul
    BJP
    Asansol Dakshin
    WINS
    Krishnendu Mukherjee
    BJP
    Asansol Uttar
    LOSES
    Ajay Kumar Poddar
    BJP
    Kulti
    WINS
    Arijit Roy
    BJP
    Barbani
    LOSES
    Anup Kumar Saha
    BJP
    Dubrajpur
    WINS
    Jagannath Chattopadhyay
    BJP
    Suri
    LOSES
    Anirban Ganguly
    BJP
    Bolpur
    LOSES
    Tarakeswar Saha
    BJP
    Nanoor
    LOSES
    Biswajit Mondal
    BJP
    Labpur
    LOSES
    Piya Saha
    BJP
    Sainthia
    LOSES
    Shyamapada Mondal
    BJP
    Mayureswar
    LOSES
    Subhasis Choudhury (Khokan)
    BJP
    Rampurhat
    LOSES
    Nikhil Banerjee
    BJP
    Hansan
    LOSES
    Tapas Kumar Yadav (Ananda Yadav)
    BJP
    Nalhati
    LOSES
    Debasish Roy
    BJP
    Murarai
    LOSES
    • Graduate and above
    • Criminal cases
    • Assets more than Rs 1 crore
    • Deposit Forfeited
    Const. Name 2016 2011
    Mekliganj TMC AIFB
    Mathabhanga TMC TMC
    Cooch Behar Uttar AIFB AIFB
    Cooch Behar Dakshin TMC AIFB
    Sitalkuchi TMC TMC
    Sitai TMC INC
    Dinhata TMC AIFB
    Natabari TMC TMC
    Tufanganj TMC TMC
    Kumargram TMC RSP
    Kalchini TMC IND
    Alipurduars TMC INC
    Falakata TMC TMC
    Madarihat BJP RSP
    Dhupguri TMC CPIM
    Maynaguri TMC RSP
    Jalpaiguri INC INC
    Rajganj TMC TMC
    Dabgram-Fulbari TMC TMC
    Mal TMC CPIM
    Nagrakata TMC INC
    Kalimpong GOJAM GOJAM
    Darjeeling GOJAM GOJAM
    Kurseong GOJAM GOJAM
    Matigara-Naxalbari INC INC
    Siliguri CPIM TMC
    Phansidewa INC INC
    Chopra TMC IND
    Islampur INC TMC
    Goalpokhar TMC INC
    Chakulia AIFB AIFB
    Karandighi TMC AIFB
    Hemtabad CPIM CPIM
    Kaliaganj INC INC
    Raiganj INC INC
    Itahar TMC TMC
    Kushmandi RSP RSP
    Kumarganj TMC TMC
    Balurghat RSP TMC
    Tapan TMC TMC
    Gangarampur INC TMC
    Harirampur CPIM TMC
    Habibpur CPIM CPIM
    Gazole CPIM INC
    Chanchal INC INC
    Harischandrapur INC AIFB
    Malatipur INC RSP
    Ratua INC INC
    Manickchak INC TMC
    Maldaha INC INC
    Englishbazar IND INC
    Mothabari INC INC
    Sujapur INC INC
    Baishnabnagar BJP INC
    Farakka INC INC
    Samserganj TMC CPIM
    Suti INC INC
    Jangipur TMC INC
    Raghunathganj INC INC
    Sagardighi TMC TMC
    Lalgola INC INC
    Bhagawangola CPIM SP
    Raninagar INC INC
    Murshidabad INC INC
    Nabagram CPIM CPIM
    Khargram INC INC
    Burwan INC INC
    Kandi INC INC
    Bharatpur INC RSP
    Rejinagar INC INC
    Beldanga INC INC
    Baharampur INC INC
    Hariharpara TMC CPIM
    Nowda INC INC
    Domkal CPIM CPIM
    Jalangi CPIM CPIM
    Karimpur TMC CPIM
    Tehatta TMC CPIM
    Palashipara TMC CPIM
    Kaliganj INC TMC
    Nakashipara TMC TMC
    Chapra TMC TMC
    Krishnanagar Uttar TMC TMC
    Nabadwip TMC TMC
    Krishnanagar Dakshin TMC TMC
    Santipur INC INC
    Ranaghat Uttar Paschim INC TMC
    Krishnaganj TMC TMC
    Ranaghat Uttar Purba TMC TMC
    Ranaghat Dakshin CPIM TMC
    Chakdaha TMC TMC
    Kalyani TMC TMC
    Haringhata TMC TMC
    Bagdah INC TMC
    Bongaon Uttar TMC TMC
    Bongaon Dakshin TMC TMC
    Gaighata TMC TMC
    Swarupnagar TMC TMC
    Baduria INC INC
    Habra TMC TMC
    Ashoknagar TMC TMC
    Amdanga TMC TMC
    Bijpur TMC TMC
    Naihati TMC TMC
    Bhatpara TMC TMC
    Jagatdal TMC TMC
    Noapara INC TMC
    Barrackpur TMC TMC
    Khardaha TMC TMC
    Dum Dum Uttar CPIM TMC
    Panihati TMC TMC
    Kamarhati CPIM TMC
    Baranagar TMC TMC
    Dum Dum TMC TMC
    Rajarhat New Town TMC TMC
    Bidhannagar TMC TMC
    Rajarhat Gopalpur TMC TMC
    Madhyamgram TMC TMC
    Barasat TMC TMC
    Deganga TMC TMC
    Haroa TMC TMC
    Minakhan TMC TMC
    Sandeshkhali TMC CPIM
    Basirhat Dakshin TMC CPIM
    Basirhat Uttar CPIM CPIM
    Hingalganj TMC CPI
    Gosaba TMC TMC
    Basanti TMC RSP
    Kultali CPIM CPIM
    Patharpratima TMC TMC
    Kakdwip TMC TMC
    Sagar TMC TMC
    Kulpi TMC TMC
    Raidighi TMC TMC
    Mandirbazar TMC TMC
    Jaynagar TMC SUCI
    Baruipur Purba TMC TMC
    Canning Paschim TMC TMC
    Canning Purba TMC CPIM
    Baruipur Paschim TMC TMC
    Magrahat Purba TMC TMC
    Magrahat Paschim TMC TMC
    Diamond Harbour TMC TMC
    Falta TMC TMC
    Satgachia TMC TMC
    Bishnupur TMC TMC
    Sonarpur Dakshin TMC TMC
    Bhangore TMC CPIM
    Kasba TMC TMC
    Jadavpur CPIM TMC
    Sonarpur Uttar TMC TMC
    Tollygunge TMC TMC
    Behala Purba TMC TMC
    Behala Paschim TMC TMC
    Maheshtala TMC TMC
    Budge Budge TMC TMC
    Metiaburuz TMC TMC
    Kolkata Port TMC TMC
    Bhabanipur TMC TMC
    Rashbehari TMC TMC
    Ballygunge TMC TMC
    Chowrangee TMC TMC
    Entally TMC TMC
    Beleghata TMC TMC
    Jorasanko TMC TMC
    Shyampukur TMC TMC
    Maniktala TMC TMC
    Kashipur-Belgachia TMC TMC
    Bally TMC TMC
    Howrah Uttar TMC TMC
    Howrah Madhya TMC TMC
    Shibpur TMC TMC
    Howrah Dakshin TMC TMC
    Sankrail TMC TMC
    Panchla TMC TMC
    Uluberia Purba TMC TMC
    Uluberia Uttar TMC TMC
    Uluberia Dakshin TMC TMC
    Shyampur TMC TMC
    Bagnan TMC TMC
    Amta INC INC
    Udaynarayanpur TMC TMC
    Jagatballavpur TMC TMC
    Domjur TMC TMC
    Uttarpara TMC TMC
    Sreerampur TMC TMC
    Champdani INC TMC
    Singur TMC TMC
    Chandannagore TMC TMC
    Chunchura TMC TMC
    Balagarh TMC TMC
    Pandua CPIM CPIM
    Saptagram TMC TMC
    Chanditala TMC TMC
    Jangipara TMC TMC
    Haripal TMC TMC
    Dhanekhali TMC TMC
    Tarakeswar TMC TMC
    Pursurah TMC TMC
    Arambagh TMC TMC
    Goghat TMC AIFB
    Khanakul TMC TMC
    Tamluk CPI TMC
    Panskura Purba CPIM TMC
    Panskura Paschim TMC TMC
    Moyna TMC TMC
    Nandakumar TMC TMC
    Mahisadal TMC TMC
    Haldia CPIM TMC
    Nandigram TMC TMC
    Chandipur TMC TMC
    Patashpur TMC TMC
    Kanthi Uttar TMC TMC
    Bhagabanpur TMC TMC
    Khejuri TMC TMC
    Kanthi Dakshin TMC TMC
    Ramnagar TMC TMC
    Egra TMC TMC
    Dantan TMC CPI
    Nayagram TMC TMC
    Gopiballavpur TMC TMC
    Jhargram TMC TMC
    Keshiary TMC CPIM
    Kharagpur Sadar BJP INC
    Narayangarh TMC CPIM
    Sabang INC INC
    Pingla TMC DSPP
    Kharagpur TMC CPIM
    Debra TMC TMC
    Daspur TMC TMC
    Ghatal TMC TMC
    Chandrakona TMC CPIM
    Garbeta TMC CPIM
    Salboni TMC TMC
    Keshpur TMC CPIM
    Medinipur TMC TMC
    Binpur TMC CPIM
    Bandwan TMC CPIM
    Balarampur TMC TMC
    Baghmundi INC INC
    Joypur TMC AIFB
    Purulia INC TMC
    Manbazar TMC TMC
    Kashipur TMC TMC
    Para TMC INC
    Raghunathpur TMC TMC
    Saltora TMC TMC
    Chhatna RSP TMC
    Ranibandh TMC CPIM
    Raipur TMC CPIM
    Taldangra TMC CPIM
    Bankura INC TMC
    Barjora CPIM TMC
    Onda TMC TMC
    Bishnupur INC TMC
    Kotulpur TMC INC
    Indas TMC TMC
    Sonamukhi CPIM TMC
    Khandaghosh TMC CPIM
    Bardhaman Dakshin TMC TMC
    Raina TMC CPIM
    Jamalpur CPIM TMC
    Monteswar TMC CPIM
    Kalna TMC TMC
    Memari TMC TMC
    Bardhaman Uttar TMC CPIM
    Bhatar TMC TMC
    Purbasthali Dakshin TMC TMC
    Purbasthali Uttar CPIM TMC
    Katwa TMC INC
    Ketugram TMC TMC
    Mangalkot TMC CPIM
    Ausgram TMC CPIM
    Galsi TMC AIFB
    Pandabeswar TMC CPIM
    Durgapur Purba CPIM TMC
    Durgapur Paschim INC TMC
    Raniganj CPIM TMC
    Jamuria CPIM CPIM
    Asansol Dakshin TMC TMC
    Asansol Uttar TMC TMC
    Kulti TMC TMC
    Barbani TMC TMC
    Dubrajpur TMC AIFB
    Suri TMC TMC
    Bolpur TMC TMC
    Nanoor CPIM TMC
    Labpur TMC TMC
    Sainthia TMC CPIM
    Mayureswar TMC CPIM
    Rampurhat TMC TMC
    Hansan INC INC
    Nalhati TMC INC
    Murarai TMC TMC
    May 02,2021
    West Bengal Assembly Elections 2021: Latest Leads