ASSOCIATE PARTNER

    All India Trinamool Congress West Bengal ASSEMBLY ELECTIONS 2021

    BJP
    All India Trinamool Congress
    All India Trinamool Congress (TMC) is contesting from 290 seats in the 2021 West Bengal Assembly elections. In the last Assembly elections in 2016 TMC won 211 seats. In the 2011 elections the party won 184 seats. Follow the live-updating interactive table below to know how each candidate from the party fared in the 2021 elections.
    State Icon
    Mekliganj Mathabhanga Cooch Behar Uttar Cooch Behar Dakshin Sitalkuchi Sitai Dinhata Natabari Tufanganj Kumargram Kalchini Alipurduars Falakata Madarihat Dhupguri Maynaguri Jalpaiguri Rajganj Dabgram-Fulbari Mal Nagrakata Kalimpong Darjeeling Kurseong Matigara-Naxalbari Siliguri Phansidewa Chopra Islampur Goalpokhar Chakulia Karandighi Hemtabad Kaliaganj Raiganj Itahar Kushmandi Kumarganj Balurghat Tapan Gangarampur Harirampur Habibpur Gazole Chanchal Harischandrapur Malatipur Ratua Manickchak Maldaha Englishbazar Mothabari Sujapur Baishnabnagar Farakka Samserganj Suti Jangipur Raghunathganj Sagardighi Lalgola Bhagawangola Raninagar Murshidabad Nabagram Khargram Burwan Kandi Bharatpur Rejinagar Beldanga Baharampur Hariharpara Nowda Domkal Jalangi Karimpur Tehatta Palashipara Kaliganj Nakashipara Chapra Krishnanagar Uttar Nabadwip Krishnanagar Dakshin Santipur Ranaghat Uttar Paschim Krishnaganj Ranaghat Uttar Purba Ranaghat Dakshin Chakdaha Kalyani Haringhata Bagdah Bongaon Uttar Bongaon Dakshin Gaighata Swarupnagar Baduria Habra Ashoknagar Amdanga Bijpur Naihati Bhatpara Jagatdal Noapara Barrackpur Khardaha Dum Dum Uttar Panihati Kamarhati Baranagar Dum Dum Rajarhat New Town Bidhannagar Rajarhat Gopalpur Madhyamgram Barasat Deganga Haroa Minakhan Sandeshkhali Basirhat Dakshin Basirhat Uttar Hingalganj Gosaba Basanti Kultali Patharpratima Kakdwip Sagar Kulpi Raidighi Mandirbazar Jaynagar Baruipur Purba Canning Paschim Canning Purba Baruipur Paschim Magrahat Purba Magrahat Paschim Diamond Harbour Falta Satgachia Bishnupur Sonarpur Dakshin Bhangore Kasba Jadavpur Sonarpur Uttar Tollygunge Behala Purba Behala Paschim Maheshtala Budge Budge Metiaburuz Kolkata Port Bhabanipur Rashbehari Ballygunge Chowrangee Entally Beleghata Jorasanko Shyampukur Maniktala Kashipur-Belgachia Bally Howrah Uttar Howrah Madhya Shibpur Howrah Dakshin Sankrail Panchla Uluberia Purba Uluberia Uttar Uluberia Dakshin Shyampur Bagnan Amta Udaynarayanpur Jagatballavpur Domjur Uttarpara Sreerampur Champdani Singur Chandannagore Chunchura Balagarh Pandua Saptagram Chanditala Jangipara Haripal Dhanekhali Tarakeswar Pursurah Arambagh Goghat Khanakul Tamluk Panskura Purba Panskura Paschim Moyna Nandakumar Mahisadal Haldia Nandigram Chandipur Patashpur Kanthi Uttar Bhagabanpur Khejuri Kanthi Dakshin Ramnagar Egra Dantan Nayagram Gopiballavpur Jhargram Keshiary Kharagpur Sadar Narayangarh Sabang Pingla Kharagpur Debra Daspur Ghatal Chandrakona Garbeta Salboni Keshpur Medinipur Binpur Bandwan Balarampur Baghmundi Joypur Purulia Manbazar Kashipur Para Raghunathpur Saltora Chhatna Ranibandh Raipur Taldangra Bankura Barjora Onda Bishnupur Kotulpur Indas Sonamukhi Khandaghosh Bardhaman Dakshin Raina Jamalpur Monteswar Kalna Memari Bardhaman Uttar Bhatar Purbasthali Dakshin Purbasthali Uttar Katwa Ketugram Mangalkot Ausgram Galsi Pandabeswar Durgapur Purba Durgapur Paschim Raniganj Jamuria Asansol Dakshin Asansol Uttar Kulti Barbani Dubrajpur Suri Bolpur Nanoor Labpur Sainthia Mayureswar Rampurhat Hansan Nalhati Murarai
    2021 As Results
    Total No. of As Seats 292
    TMC
    BJP
    CPIM
    INC
    214
    76
    -
    -
    2016 As Results
    Total No. of As Seats 294
    TMC
    BJP
    CPM
    CPI
    INC
    oth
    211
    03
    26
    01
    44
    09
    2011 As Results
    Total No. of As Seats 294
    TMC
    BJP
    CPM
    CPI
    INC
    OTH
    184
    00
    40
    02
    42
    26
    filter list by
    Party Name
    Candidate Profile
    • Graduate and Above
    • Criminal Cases
    • Assets more than Rs 1 crore
    • Deposit Forfeited
    Poll Results
    • Wins
    • Loses
    • Leading
    • Trailing
    Search
    Candidate Name Candidate Profile Party Constituency Status
    Adhikary Paresh Chandra
    TMC
    Mekliganj
    WINS
    Girindra Nath Barman
    TMC
    Mathabhanga
    LOSES
    Binay Krishna Barman
    TMC
    Cooch Behar Uttar
    LOSES
    Avijit De Bhowmik
    TMC
    Cooch Behar Dakshin
    LOSES
    Partha Pratim Ray
    TMC
    Sitalkuchi
    LOSES
    Jagadish Chandra Barma Basunia
    TMC
    Sitai
    WINS
    Udayan Guha
    TMC
    Dinhata
    LOSES
    Rabindra Nath Ghosh
    TMC
    Natabari
    LOSES
    Pranab Kumar Dey
    TMC
    Tufanganj
    LOSES
    Leos Kujur (Urao)
    TMC
    Kumargram
    LOSES
    Passang Lama
    TMC
    Kalchini
    LOSES
    Sourav Chakraborty (Ghutis)
    TMC
    Alipurduars
    LOSES
    Subhash Chandra Roy
    TMC
    Falakata
    LOSES
    Rajesh Lakra
    TMC
    Madarihat
    LOSES
    Mitali Roy
    TMC
    Dhupguri
    LOSES
    Manoj Roy
    TMC
    Maynaguri
    LOSES
    Dr Pradip Kumar Barma
    TMC
    Jalpaiguri
    WINS
    Khageswar Roy
    TMC
    Rajganj
    WINS
    Goutam Deb
    TMC
    Dabgram-Fulbari
    LOSES
    Bulu Chik Baraik
    TMC
    Mal
    WINS
    Joseph Munda
    TMC
    Nagrakata
    LOSES
    Rajen Sundas
    TMC
    Matigara-Naxalbari
    LOSES
    Dr Omprakash Mishra
    TMC
    Siliguri
    LOSES
    Chhotan Kisku
    TMC
    Phansidewa
    LOSES
    Hamidul Rahaman
    TMC
    Chopra
    WINS
    Abdul Karim Chowdhary
    TMC
    Islampur
    WINS
    Md Ghulam Rabbani
    TMC
    Goalpokhar
    WINS
    Azad Minhajul Arfin
    TMC
    Chakulia
    WINS
    Goutam Paul
    TMC
    Karandighi
    WINS
    Satyajit Barman
    TMC
    Hemtabad
    WINS
    Tapan Deb Singha
    TMC
    Kaliaganj
    LOSES
    Kanaia Lal Agarwal
    TMC
    Raiganj
    LOSES
    Mosaraf Hussen
    TMC
    Itahar
    WINS
    Rekha Roy
    TMC
    Kushmandi
    WINS
    Toraf Hossain Mandal
    TMC
    Kumarganj
    WINS
    Sekhar Dasgupta
    TMC
    Balurghat
    LOSES
    Kalpana Kisku
    TMC
    Tapan
    LOSES
    Goutam Das
    TMC
    Gangarampur
    LOSES
    Biplab Mitra
    TMC
    Harirampur
    WINS
    Prodip Baskey
    TMC
    Habibpur
    LOSES
    Basanti Barman
    TMC
    Gazole
    LOSES
    Nihar Ranjan Ghosh
    TMC
    Chanchal
    WINS
    Tajmul Hossain
    TMC
    Harischandrapur
    WINS
    Abdur Rahim Boxi
    TMC
    Malatipur
    WINS
    Samar Mukherjee
    TMC
    Ratua
    WINS
    Sabitri Mitra
    TMC
    Manickchak
    WINS
    Ujjwal Kumar Chowdhury
    TMC
    Maldaha
    LOSES
    Krishnendu Narayan Choudhury
    TMC
    Englishbazar
    LOSES
    Yeasmin Sabina
    TMC
    Mothabari
    WINS
    Md Abdul Ghani
    TMC
    Sujapur
    WINS
    Chandana Sarkar
    TMC
    Baishnabnagar
    WINS
    Manirul Islam
    TMC
    Farakka
    WINS
    Emani Biswas
    TMC
    Suti
    WINS
    Akhruzzaman
    TMC
    Raghunathganj
    WINS
    Subrata Saha
    TMC
    Sagardighi
    WINS
    Ali Mohammad
    TMC
    Lalgola
    WINS
    Idris Ali
    TMC
    Bhagawangola
    WINS
    Abdul Soumik Hossain
    TMC
    Raninagar
    WINS
    Shaoni Singha Roy
    TMC
    Murshidabad
    LOSES
    Kanai Chandra Mondal
    TMC
    Nabagram
    WINS
    Ashis Marjit
    TMC
    Khargram
    WINS
    Jiban Krishna Saha
    TMC
    Burwan
    WINS
    Apurba Sarkar (David)
    TMC
    Kandi
    WINS
    Humayun Kabir
    TMC
    Bharatpur
    WINS
    Rabiul Alam Chowdhury
    TMC
    Rejinagar
    WINS
    Hasanuzzaman Sk
    TMC
    Beldanga
    WINS
    Naru Gopal Mukherjee
    TMC
    Baharampur
    LOSES
    Niamot Sheikh
    TMC
    Hariharpara
    WINS
    Sahina Momtaz Khan
    TMC
    Nowda
    WINS
    Jafikul Islam
    TMC
    Domkal
    WINS
    Abdur Razzak
    TMC
    Jalangi
    WINS
    Bimalendu Sinha Roy
    TMC
    Karimpur
    WINS
    Tapas Kumar Saha
    TMC
    Tehatta
    WINS
    Dr Manik Bhattacharya
    TMC
    Palashipara
    WINS
    Nasiruddin Ahamed (Lal)
    TMC
    Kaliganj
    WINS
    Kallol Khan
    TMC
    Nakashipara
    WINS
    Rukbanur Rahman
    TMC
    Chapra
    WINS
    Koushani Mukherjee
    TMC
    Krishnanagar Uttar
    LOSES
    Pundarikakshya Saha
    TMC
    Nabadwip
    WINS
    Ujjal Biswas
    TMC
    Krishnanagar Dakshin
    WINS
    Ajoy Dey
    TMC
    Santipur
    LOSES
    Sankar Singha
    TMC
    Ranaghat Uttar Paschim
    LOSES
    Dr Tapas Mandal
    TMC
    Krishnaganj
    LOSES
    Samir Kumar Poddar
    TMC
    Ranaghat Uttar Purba
    LOSES
    Barnali Dey Roy
    TMC
    Ranaghat Dakshin
    LOSES
    Subhankar Singha (Jishu)
    TMC
    Chakdaha
    LOSES
    Aniruddha Biswas
    TMC
    Kalyani
    LOSES
    Nilima Nag (Mallick)
    TMC
    Haringhata
    LOSES
    Paritosh Kumar Saha
    TMC
    Bagdah
    LOSES
    Shyamal Roy
    TMC
    Bongaon Uttar
    LOSES
    Alo Rani Sarkar
    TMC
    Bongaon Dakshin
    TRAILING
    Narottam Biswas
    TMC
    Gaighata
    LOSES
    Bina Mondal
    TMC
    Swarupnagar
    WINS
    Abdur Rahim Quazi
    TMC
    Baduria
    WINS
    Jyoti Priya Mallick
    TMC
    Habra
    WINS
    Narayan Goswami
    TMC
    Ashoknagar
    WINS
    Rafiqur Rahaman
    TMC
    Amdanga
    WINS
    Subodh Adhikary
    TMC
    Bijpur
    WINS
    Partha Bhowmick
    TMC
    Naihati
    WINS
    Jitendra Shaw (Jitu)
    TMC
    Bhatpara
    LOSES
    Somenath Shyam Ichini
    TMC
    Jagatdal
    WINS
    Manju Basu
    TMC
    Noapara
    WINS
    Raju Chakraborty (Raj)
    TMC
    Barrackpur
    WINS
    Kajal Sinha
    TMC
    Khardaha
    WINS
    Chandrima Bhattacharya
    TMC
    Dum Dum Uttar
    WINS
    Nirmal Ghosh
    TMC
    Panihati
    WINS
    Madan Mitra
    TMC
    Kamarhati
    WINS
    Tapas Roy
    TMC
    Baranagar
    WINS
    Brtyabrata Basu
    TMC
    Dum Dum
    WINS
    Tapash Chatterjee
    TMC
    Rajarhat New Town
    WINS
    Sujit Bose S/O - Late Ajit Bose
    TMC
    Bidhannagar
    WINS
    Aditi Munshi
    TMC
    Rajarhat Gopalpur
    WINS
    Rathin Ghosh
    TMC
    Madhyamgram
    WINS
    Chiranjeet Chakrabarti
    TMC
    Barasat
    WINS
    Rahima Mondal
    TMC
    Deganga
    WINS
    Islam Sk Nurul (Haji)
    TMC
    Haroa
    WINS
    Usha Rani Mondal
    TMC
    Minakhan
    WINS
    Sukumar Mahata
    TMC
    Sandeshkhali
    WINS
    Dr Saptarshi Banerjee
    TMC
    Basirhat Dakshin
    WINS
    Rafikul Islam Mondal
    TMC
    Basirhat Uttar
    WINS
    Debes Mandal
    TMC
    Hingalganj
    WINS
    Jayanta Naskar
    TMC
    Gosaba
    WINS
    Shyamal Mondal
    TMC
    Basanti
    WINS
    Ganesh Chandra Mondal
    TMC
    Kultali
    WINS
    Samir Kumar Jana
    TMC
    Patharpratima
    WINS
    Manturam Pakhira
    TMC
    Kakdwip
    WINS
    Bankim Chandra Hazra
    TMC
    Sagar
    WINS
    Jogaranjan Halder
    TMC
    Kulpi
    WINS
    Aloke Jaldata
    TMC
    Raidighi
    WINS
    Joydeb Halder
    TMC
    Mandirbazar
    WINS
    Biswanath Das
    TMC
    Jaynagar
    WINS
    Bivas Sardar (Vobo)
    TMC
    Baruipur Purba
    WINS
    Paresh Ram Das
    TMC
    Canning Paschim
    WINS
    Saokat Molla
    TMC
    Canning Purba
    WINS
    Biman Banerjee
    TMC
    Baruipur Paschim
    WINS
    Namita Saha
    TMC
    Magrahat Purba
    WINS
    Gias Uddin Molla
    TMC
    Magrahat Paschim
    WINS
    Pannalal Halder
    TMC
    Diamond Harbour
    WINS
    Sankar Kumar Naskar
    TMC
    Falta
    WINS
    Mohan Chandra Naskar
    TMC
    Satgachia
    WINS
    Dilip Mondal
    TMC
    Bishnupur
    WINS
    Arundhuti Maitra (Lovely)
    TMC
    Sonarpur Dakshin
    WINS
    Karim Rezaul
    TMC
    Bhangore
    LOSES
    Ahmed Javed Khan
    TMC
    Kasba
    WINS
    Debabrata Majumdar (Malay)
    TMC
    Jadavpur
    WINS
    Firdousi Begum
    TMC
    Sonarpur Uttar
    WINS
    Aroop Biswas
    TMC
    Tollygunge
    WINS
    Ratna Chatterjee
    TMC
    Behala Purba
    WINS
    Partha Chatterjee
    TMC
    Behala Paschim
    WINS
    Dulal Chandra Das
    TMC
    Maheshtala
    WINS
    Ashok Kumar Deb
    TMC
    Budge Budge
    WINS
    Abdul Khaleque Molla
    TMC
    Metiaburuz
    WINS
    Firhad Hakim
    TMC
    Kolkata Port
    WINS
    Sobhandeb Chattopadhyay
    TMC
    Bhabanipur
    WINS
    Debasish Kumar
    TMC
    Rashbehari
    WINS
    Subrata Mukherjee
    TMC
    Ballygunge
    WINS
    Bandyopadhyay Nayna
    TMC
    Chowrangee
    WINS
    Swarna Kamal Saha
    TMC
    Entally
    WINS
    Paresh Paul
    TMC
    Beleghata
    WINS
    Vivek Gupta
    TMC
    Jorasanko
    WINS
    Dr Shashi Panja
    TMC
    Shyampukur
    WINS
    Sadhan Pande
    TMC
    Maniktala
    WINS
    Atin Ghosh
    TMC
    Kashipur-Belgachia
    WINS
    Rana Chatterjee
    TMC
    Bally
    WINS
    Gautam Chowdhuri
    TMC
    Howrah Uttar
    WINS
    Arup Roy S/O Late Prabhat Roy
    TMC
    Howrah Madhya
    WINS
    Manoj Tiwary
    TMC
    Shibpur
    WINS
    Nandita Chowdhury
    TMC
    Howrah Dakshin
    WINS
    Priya Paul
    TMC
    Sankrail
    WINS
    Gulsan Mullick
    TMC
    Panchla
    WINS
    Bidesh Ranjan Bose
    TMC
    Uluberia Purba
    WINS
    Dr Nirmal Maji
    TMC
    Uluberia Uttar
    WINS
    Pulak Roy
    TMC
    Uluberia Dakshin
    WINS
    Kalipada Mandal
    TMC
    Shyampur
    WINS
    Arunava Sen (Raja)
    TMC
    Bagnan
    WINS
    Sukanta Kumar Paul
    TMC
    Amta
    WINS
    Samir Kumar Panja
    TMC
    Udaynarayanpur
    WINS
    Sitanath Ghosh
    TMC
    Jagatballavpur
    WINS
    Kalyan Ghosh
    TMC
    Domjur
    WINS
    Kanchan Mullick
    TMC
    Uttarpara
    WINS
    Dr Sudipto Roy
    TMC
    Sreerampur
    WINS
    Arindam Guin (Bubai)
    TMC
    Champdani
    WINS
    Becharam Manna
    TMC
    Singur
    WINS
    Indranil Sen
    TMC
    Chandannagore
    WINS
    Asit Mazumder (Tapan)
    TMC
    Chunchura
    WINS
    Manoranjan Bapari
    TMC
    Balagarh
    WINS
    Dr Ratna De Nag
    TMC
    Pandua
    WINS
    Tapan Dasgupta
    TMC
    Saptagram
    WINS
    Swati Khandoker
    TMC
    Chanditala
    WINS
    Snehasis Chakraborty
    TMC
    Jangipara
    WINS
    Dr Karabi Manna
    TMC
    Haripal
    WINS
    Asima Patra
    TMC
    Dhanekhali
    WINS
    Ramendu Sinharay
    TMC
    Tarakeswar
    WINS
    Dilip Yadav
    TMC
    Pursurah
    LOSES
    Sujata Mondal
    TMC
    Arambagh
    LOSES
    Manas Majumdar
    TMC
    Goghat
    LOSES
    Munsi Nazbul Karim
    TMC
    Khanakul
    LOSES
    Saumen Kumar Mahapatra
    TMC
    Tamluk
    WINS
    Biplab Roy Chowdhury
    TMC
    Panskura Purba
    WINS
    Phiroja Bibi
    TMC
    Panskura Paschim
    TRAILING
    Sangram Kumar Dolai
    TMC
    Moyna
    LEADING
    Sukumar De
    TMC
    Nandakumar
    WINS
    Tilak Kumar Chakraborty
    TMC
    Mahisadal
    WINS
    Swapan Naskar
    TMC
    Haldia
    LOSES
    Mamata Banerjee
    TMC
    Nandigram
    LOSES
    Soham Chakraborty
    TMC
    Chandipur
    WINS
    Uttam Barik
    TMC
    Patashpur
    WINS
    Tarun Kumar Jana
    TMC
    Kanthi Uttar
    LOSES
    Ardhendu Maity
    TMC
    Bhagabanpur
    LOSES
    Partha Pratim Das
    TMC
    Khejuri
    LOSES
    Jyotirmoy Kar
    TMC
    Kanthi Dakshin
    LOSES
    Akhil Giri
    TMC
    Ramnagar
    WINS
    Tarun Kumar Maity
    TMC
    Egra
    WINS
    Bikram Chandra Pradhan
    TMC
    Dantan
    WINS
    Dulal Murmu
    TMC
    Nayagram
    WINS
    Dr Khagendra Nath Mahata
    TMC
    Gopiballavpur
    WINS
    Birbaha Hansda
    TMC
    Jhargram
    WINS
    Paresh Murmu
    TMC
    Keshiary
    WINS
    Pradip Sarkar
    TMC
    Kharagpur Sadar
    LOSES
    Atta Surja Kanta
    TMC
    Narayangarh
    WINS
    Manas Ranjan Bhunia
    TMC
    Sabang
    WINS
    Ajit Maity
    TMC
    Pingla
    WINS
    Dinen Roy
    TMC
    Kharagpur
    WINS
    Humayun Kabir
    TMC
    Debra
    WINS
    Mamata Bhunia
    TMC
    Daspur
    WINS
    Shankar Dolai
    TMC
    Ghatal
    WINS
    Arup Dhara
    TMC
    Chandrakona
    WINS
    Uttara Singha Hazra
    TMC
    Garbeta
    WINS
    Srikanta Mahata
    TMC
    Salboni
    WINS
    Seuli Saha
    TMC
    Keshpur
    WINS
    June Maliah
    TMC
    Medinipur
    WINS
    Debnath Hansda
    TMC
    Binpur
    WINS
    Rajib Lochan Saren
    TMC
    Bandwan
    WINS
    Shantiram Mahato
    TMC
    Balarampur
    LOSES
    Sushanta Mahato
    TMC
    Baghmundi
    WINS
    Sujoy Banerjee
    TMC
    Purulia
    LOSES
    Sandhyarani Tudu
    TMC
    Manbazar
    WINS
    Swapan Kumar Beltharia
    TMC
    Kashipur
    LOSES
    Umapada Bauri
    TMC
    Para
    LOSES
    Bouri Hazari
    TMC
    Raghunathpur
    LOSES
    Sontosh Kumar Mondal
    TMC
    Saltora
    LOSES
    Subasish Batabyal
    TMC
    Chhatna
    LOSES
    Jyotsna Mandi
    TMC
    Ranibandh
    WINS
    Mrityunjoy Murmu
    TMC
    Raipur
    WINS
    Arup Chakraborty
    TMC
    Taldangra
    WINS
    Sayantika Banerjee
    TMC
    Bankura
    LOSES
    Alok Mukherjee
    TMC
    Barjora
    WINS
    Arup Kumar Khan
    TMC
    Onda
    LOSES
    Archita Bid
    TMC
    Bishnupur
    LOSES
    Sangeeta Malik
    TMC
    Kotulpur
    LOSES
    Runu Mete
    TMC
    Indas
    LOSES
    Dr Shyamal Santra
    TMC
    Sonamukhi
    LOSES
    Nabin Chandra Bag
    TMC
    Khandaghosh
    WINS
    Khokan Das
    TMC
    Bardhaman Dakshin
    WINS
    Shampa Dhara
    TMC
    Raina
    WINS
    Alok Kumar Majhi
    TMC
    Jamalpur
    WINS
    Chowdhury Siddiqullah
    TMC
    Monteswar
    WINS
    Deboprasad Bag (Poltu)
    TMC
    Kalna
    WINS
    Madhusudan Bhattacharya
    TMC
    Memari
    WINS
    Nisith Kumar Malik
    TMC
    Bardhaman Uttar
    WINS
    Adhikari Mangobinda
    TMC
    Bhatar
    WINS
    Swapan Debnath
    TMC
    Purbasthali Dakshin
    WINS
    Tapan Chatterjee
    TMC
    Purbasthali Uttar
    WINS
    Rabindranath Chatterjee
    TMC
    Katwa
    WINS
    Sekh Sahonawez
    TMC
    Ketugram
    WINS
    Apurba Chowdhury (Achal)
    TMC
    Mangalkot
    WINS
    Abhedananda Thander
    TMC
    Ausgram
    WINS
    Nepal Ghorui
    TMC
    Galsi
    WINS
    Narendranath Chakraborty
    TMC
    Pandabeswar
    WINS
    Pradip Mazumdar
    TMC
    Durgapur Purba
    WINS
    Biswanath Parial
    TMC
    Durgapur Paschim
    LOSES
    Tapas Banerjee
    TMC
    Raniganj
    WINS
    Hareram Singh
    TMC
    Jamuria
    WINS
    Sayani Ghosh
    TMC
    Asansol Dakshin
    LOSES
    Moloy Ghatak
    TMC
    Asansol Uttar
    WINS
    Ujjal Chatterjee
    TMC
    Kulti
    LOSES
    Bidhan Upadhyay
    TMC
    Barbani
    WINS
    Debabrata Saha
    TMC
    Dubrajpur
    LOSES
    Bikash Roychoudhury
    TMC
    Suri
    WINS
    Chandra Nath Sinha
    TMC
    Bolpur
    WINS
    Bidhan Chandra Majhi
    TMC
    Nanoor
    WINS
    Abhijit Sinha (Rana)
    TMC
    Labpur
    WINS
    Nilabati Saha
    TMC
    Sainthia
    WINS
    Abhijit Roy
    TMC
    Mayureswar
    WINS
    Asish Banerjee
    TMC
    Rampurhat
    WINS
    Dr Asok Kumar Chattopadhyay
    TMC
    Hansan
    WINS
    Rajendra Prasad Singh (Raju Singh)
    TMC
    Nalhati
    WINS
    Dr Mosarraf Hossain
    TMC
    Murarai
    WINS
    • Graduate and above
    • Criminal cases
    • Assets more than Rs 1 crore
    • Deposit Forfeited
    Const. Name 2016 2011
    Mekliganj TMC AIFB
    Mathabhanga TMC TMC
    Cooch Behar Uttar AIFB AIFB
    Cooch Behar Dakshin TMC AIFB
    Sitalkuchi TMC TMC
    Sitai TMC INC
    Dinhata TMC AIFB
    Natabari TMC TMC
    Tufanganj TMC TMC
    Kumargram TMC RSP
    Kalchini TMC IND
    Alipurduars TMC INC
    Falakata TMC TMC
    Madarihat BJP RSP
    Dhupguri TMC CPIM
    Maynaguri TMC RSP
    Jalpaiguri INC INC
    Rajganj TMC TMC
    Dabgram-Fulbari TMC TMC
    Mal TMC CPIM
    Nagrakata TMC INC
    Kalimpong GOJAM GOJAM
    Darjeeling GOJAM GOJAM
    Kurseong GOJAM GOJAM
    Matigara-Naxalbari INC INC
    Siliguri CPIM TMC
    Phansidewa INC INC
    Chopra TMC IND
    Islampur INC TMC
    Goalpokhar TMC INC
    Chakulia AIFB AIFB
    Karandighi TMC AIFB
    Hemtabad CPIM CPIM
    Kaliaganj INC INC
    Raiganj INC INC
    Itahar TMC TMC
    Kushmandi RSP RSP
    Kumarganj TMC TMC
    Balurghat RSP TMC
    Tapan TMC TMC
    Gangarampur INC TMC
    Harirampur CPIM TMC
    Habibpur CPIM CPIM
    Gazole CPIM INC
    Chanchal INC INC
    Harischandrapur INC AIFB
    Malatipur INC RSP
    Ratua INC INC
    Manickchak INC TMC
    Maldaha INC INC
    Englishbazar IND INC
    Mothabari INC INC
    Sujapur INC INC
    Baishnabnagar BJP INC
    Farakka INC INC
    Samserganj TMC CPIM
    Suti INC INC
    Jangipur TMC INC
    Raghunathganj INC INC
    Sagardighi TMC TMC
    Lalgola INC INC
    Bhagawangola CPIM SP
    Raninagar INC INC
    Murshidabad INC INC
    Nabagram CPIM CPIM
    Khargram INC INC
    Burwan INC INC
    Kandi INC INC
    Bharatpur INC RSP
    Rejinagar INC INC
    Beldanga INC INC
    Baharampur INC INC
    Hariharpara TMC CPIM
    Nowda INC INC
    Domkal CPIM CPIM
    Jalangi CPIM CPIM
    Karimpur TMC CPIM
    Tehatta TMC CPIM
    Palashipara TMC CPIM
    Kaliganj INC TMC
    Nakashipara TMC TMC
    Chapra TMC TMC
    Krishnanagar Uttar TMC TMC
    Nabadwip TMC TMC
    Krishnanagar Dakshin TMC TMC
    Santipur INC INC
    Ranaghat Uttar Paschim INC TMC
    Krishnaganj TMC TMC
    Ranaghat Uttar Purba TMC TMC
    Ranaghat Dakshin CPIM TMC
    Chakdaha TMC TMC
    Kalyani TMC TMC
    Haringhata TMC TMC
    Bagdah INC TMC
    Bongaon Uttar TMC TMC
    Bongaon Dakshin TMC TMC
    Gaighata TMC TMC
    Swarupnagar TMC TMC
    Baduria INC INC
    Habra TMC TMC
    Ashoknagar TMC TMC
    Amdanga TMC TMC
    Bijpur TMC TMC
    Naihati TMC TMC
    Bhatpara TMC TMC
    Jagatdal TMC TMC
    Noapara INC TMC
    Barrackpur TMC TMC
    Khardaha TMC TMC
    Dum Dum Uttar CPIM TMC
    Panihati TMC TMC
    Kamarhati CPIM TMC
    Baranagar TMC TMC
    Dum Dum TMC TMC
    Rajarhat New Town TMC TMC
    Bidhannagar TMC TMC
    Rajarhat Gopalpur TMC TMC
    Madhyamgram TMC TMC
    Barasat TMC TMC
    Deganga TMC TMC
    Haroa TMC TMC
    Minakhan TMC TMC
    Sandeshkhali TMC CPIM
    Basirhat Dakshin TMC CPIM
    Basirhat Uttar CPIM CPIM
    Hingalganj TMC CPI
    Gosaba TMC TMC
    Basanti TMC RSP
    Kultali CPIM CPIM
    Patharpratima TMC TMC
    Kakdwip TMC TMC
    Sagar TMC TMC
    Kulpi TMC TMC
    Raidighi TMC TMC
    Mandirbazar TMC TMC
    Jaynagar TMC SUCI
    Baruipur Purba TMC TMC
    Canning Paschim TMC TMC
    Canning Purba TMC CPIM
    Baruipur Paschim TMC TMC
    Magrahat Purba TMC TMC
    Magrahat Paschim TMC TMC
    Diamond Harbour TMC TMC
    Falta TMC TMC
    Satgachia TMC TMC
    Bishnupur TMC TMC
    Sonarpur Dakshin TMC TMC
    Bhangore TMC CPIM
    Kasba TMC TMC
    Jadavpur CPIM TMC
    Sonarpur Uttar TMC TMC
    Tollygunge TMC TMC
    Behala Purba TMC TMC
    Behala Paschim TMC TMC
    Maheshtala TMC TMC
    Budge Budge TMC TMC
    Metiaburuz TMC TMC
    Kolkata Port TMC TMC
    Bhabanipur TMC TMC
    Rashbehari TMC TMC
    Ballygunge TMC TMC
    Chowrangee TMC TMC
    Entally TMC TMC
    Beleghata TMC TMC
    Jorasanko TMC TMC
    Shyampukur TMC TMC
    Maniktala TMC TMC
    Kashipur-Belgachia TMC TMC
    Bally TMC TMC
    Howrah Uttar TMC TMC
    Howrah Madhya TMC TMC
    Shibpur TMC TMC
    Howrah Dakshin TMC TMC
    Sankrail TMC TMC
    Panchla TMC TMC
    Uluberia Purba TMC TMC
    Uluberia Uttar TMC TMC
    Uluberia Dakshin TMC TMC
    Shyampur TMC TMC
    Bagnan TMC TMC
    Amta INC INC
    Udaynarayanpur TMC TMC
    Jagatballavpur TMC TMC
    Domjur TMC TMC
    Uttarpara TMC TMC
    Sreerampur TMC TMC
    Champdani INC TMC
    Singur TMC TMC
    Chandannagore TMC TMC
    Chunchura TMC TMC
    Balagarh TMC TMC
    Pandua CPIM CPIM
    Saptagram TMC TMC
    Chanditala TMC TMC
    Jangipara TMC TMC
    Haripal TMC TMC
    Dhanekhali TMC TMC
    Tarakeswar TMC TMC
    Pursurah TMC TMC
    Arambagh TMC TMC
    Goghat TMC AIFB
    Khanakul TMC TMC
    Tamluk CPI TMC
    Panskura Purba CPIM TMC
    Panskura Paschim TMC TMC
    Moyna TMC TMC
    Nandakumar TMC TMC
    Mahisadal TMC TMC
    Haldia CPIM TMC
    Nandigram TMC TMC
    Chandipur TMC TMC
    Patashpur TMC TMC
    Kanthi Uttar TMC TMC
    Bhagabanpur TMC TMC
    Khejuri TMC TMC
    Kanthi Dakshin TMC TMC
    Ramnagar TMC TMC
    Egra TMC TMC
    Dantan TMC CPI
    Nayagram TMC TMC
    Gopiballavpur TMC TMC
    Jhargram TMC TMC
    Keshiary TMC CPIM
    Kharagpur Sadar BJP INC
    Narayangarh TMC CPIM
    Sabang INC INC
    Pingla TMC DSPP
    Kharagpur TMC CPIM
    Debra TMC TMC
    Daspur TMC TMC
    Ghatal TMC TMC
    Chandrakona TMC CPIM
    Garbeta TMC CPIM
    Salboni TMC TMC
    Keshpur TMC CPIM
    Medinipur TMC TMC
    Binpur TMC CPIM
    Bandwan TMC CPIM
    Balarampur TMC TMC
    Baghmundi INC INC
    Joypur TMC AIFB
    Purulia INC TMC
    Manbazar TMC TMC
    Kashipur TMC TMC
    Para TMC INC
    Raghunathpur TMC TMC
    Saltora TMC TMC
    Chhatna RSP TMC
    Ranibandh TMC CPIM
    Raipur TMC CPIM
    Taldangra TMC CPIM
    Bankura INC TMC
    Barjora CPIM TMC
    Onda TMC TMC
    Bishnupur INC TMC
    Kotulpur TMC INC
    Indas TMC TMC
    Sonamukhi CPIM TMC
    Khandaghosh TMC CPIM
    Bardhaman Dakshin TMC TMC
    Raina TMC CPIM
    Jamalpur CPIM TMC
    Monteswar TMC CPIM
    Kalna TMC TMC
    Memari TMC TMC
    Bardhaman Uttar TMC CPIM
    Bhatar TMC TMC
    Purbasthali Dakshin TMC TMC
    Purbasthali Uttar CPIM TMC
    Katwa TMC INC
    Ketugram TMC TMC
    Mangalkot TMC CPIM
    Ausgram TMC CPIM
    Galsi TMC AIFB
    Pandabeswar TMC CPIM
    Durgapur Purba CPIM TMC
    Durgapur Paschim INC TMC
    Raniganj CPIM TMC
    Jamuria CPIM CPIM
    Asansol Dakshin TMC TMC
    Asansol Uttar TMC TMC
    Kulti TMC TMC
    Barbani TMC TMC
    Dubrajpur TMC AIFB
    Suri TMC TMC
    Bolpur TMC TMC
    Nanoor CPIM TMC
    Labpur TMC TMC
    Sainthia TMC CPIM
    Mayureswar TMC CPIM
    Rampurhat TMC TMC
    Hansan INC INC
    Nalhati TMC INC
    Murarai TMC TMC
    May 02,2021
    West Bengal Assembly Elections 2021: Latest Leads