follow us on
reach us on app store

Bhandara Gondiya(By election result 2018 live)

Refresh DataRefresh
Bhandara-Gondiya

RESULTS 2018

PartyVotes PolledCandidate NameStatus
NCP -- Kukade Madhukrao YashawantraoWon
BJP -- Hemant (Tanubhau) PatleLost
VMP -- Akshay Yogesh PandeyLost
GGP -- Gopal Tukaram UikeyLost
API -- Chandramani Hiralal KambleLost
ABMP -- Jitendra Adaku RautLost
BMP -- Dharmaraj Ramchandra BhalaviLost
BP -- Nandlal Dikshit KadgayeLost
BRSP -- Borkar Rajesh PurushottamLost
BBM -- L K MadaviLost
IND -- Ajablal TularamLost
IND -- Kishor Manohar PanchbhaiLost
IND -- Kashiram Jagan GajbeLost
IND -- Chaniram Laxman MeshramLost
IND -- Purushottam Narayanrao KawaleLost
IND -- Rakesh H TembhareLost
IND -- Ramvilash Shobhelal MaskareLost
IND -- Suhas Anil FundeLost

Results 2014

PartyVotes PolledCandidate Name
BJP 606129Nanabhau Falgunrao Patole Won
NCP 456875Patel Praful Manoharbhai
BSP 50958Eng Sanjay Raghunath Nasare
IND 10133Adv Dadasaheb Alias Dhanu Bhikaji Walthare
IND 10127Moreshwar Ramaji Meshram
IND 9736Zanzad Shalikram Shankarrao
AAAP 8647Prashant Shyamsundar Mishra
IND 6128Dhananjay Shamlalji Rajabhoj
IND 5941Ishwar Lahanu Nandagawali
IND 4417Chole Omprakash Bakaram
IND 4169Vishal Arvind Bhoyar
NOTA 4032None Of The Above
BBM 1955Patle Anjali Agastikumar
IND 1876Arun Nagorao Gajbhiye
IND 1729Bante Jitendra Ramaji
MNDP 1578Sayyad Afjalali Alias Chhanubhai
BMUP 1544Dr Kohapare Harshawardhan Muneshwar
GGP 1542Daharwal Ganeshdeo Raghuji
IND 1477Sushma Vitthal Nagpure
APoI 1429Raman Motiram Bansod
IND 1380Mate Manohar Alias Mama
SP 1260Thakare Rameshwar (Rameshwar) Sundarlal
ABMP 1077Jitendra Aadkuji Raut
ASP 987Ranjeet Amardas Sukhdeve
IND 899Mirza Vahed Beg Ahmadbeg
IND 594Varsha Govind Tidke
IND 577Wadhave Damodhar Natthu

Results 2009

PartyVotes PolledCandidate Name
NCP 489814Patel Praful Manoharbhai Won
IND 237899Nanabhau Falgunrao Patole
BJP 158938Patle Shishupal Natthuji
BSP 68246Jaiswal Virendrakumar Kasturchand
IND 9243Prof Dr Bhaskarrao Mahadeorao Jibhakate
IND 8742Dr Ramsajivan Kawdu Lilhare
CPI 7596Ganvir Shivkumar Nagarchi
PRCP 7164Undirwade Hemant Jagivan
DESEP 6688Pathan Mushtak Latif
IND 6291Adv Dhananjay Shamlalji Rajabhoj
IND 4471Patle Akarsing Sitaram
IND 4234Gajbhiye Bramhaswarup Baburao
IND 4155Yele Ganeshram Sukhram
IND 3362Rahangadale Mulchand Olgan
IND 2994Gajbhiye Rajendra Mahadeo
IND 2572Sadanand Shrawanji Ganvir
BBM 2400Pratibha Vasant Pimpalkar
IND 2044Mirza Wahidbeg Ahamadbeg
RSPS 1968Jamaiwar Sunil Parasram
IND 1046Ukey Chindhuji Lakhaji
RP(K) 883Wasnik Sunil Maniram

Latest By-Election News