Home» Cricket Home» News»ECS T10 Kiel 2021: Schedule, Venue, Timings, Telecast, Live streaming: Everything You Need to Know
4-MIN READ

ECS T10 Kiel 2021: Schedule, Venue, Timings, Telecast, Live streaming: Everything You Need to Know

ECS T10 Kiel 2021: Schedule, Venue, Timings, Telecast, Live streaming: Everything You Need to Know

ECS T10 Kiel 2021: Schedule, Venue, Timings, Telecast, Live streaming: Everything You Need to Know

The ECS T20 Kiel will kick start today in northern Germany with 1 Kieler HTC facing Moorburger TSV in the tournament opener.

European Cricket Series (ECS) T10 Kiel will kick-start on Monday with 10 teams from northern Germany fighting each other for the elusive trophy. Overall 48 games will be played in the ECS T10 Kiel event in the next 12 days at a single venue. All the matches of the upcoming T10 event will take place at the Kiel Cricket Ground.

The ten teams are into two groups A and B. While the likes of MTV Stallions, Moorburger TSV, First Contact CC, 1.Kieler HTC, and SG Hameln are drafted in Group A. Group B consists of 1. Kieler HTC, THCC Hamburg, First Contact, Moorburger TSV and SG Hameln.

Ahead of ECS T10 Kiel 2021; here is everything you need to know:

Telecast: The event is not televised in India

RELATED NEWS

Live streaming: All the matches of ECS T10 Kiel can be live-streamed on FanCode, and the European Cricket Network’s YouTube channel.

Venue: All the matches will be played at the Kiel Cricket Ground.

ECS T10 Kiel 2021 Full Squads:

SG Hameln: Ahmad Asghar, Ahsan Ashraf, Chandan Sudhakar, Luqman Ahmad, Shafqat Ashraf, Abdullah Said, Hammad Khan, Iftikhar Khan, Jamie Perfect, Prasanraj Sivaraj, Saidul Shakil, Ammar Khalid, Jeevan Bhatt, Rashad Mehmood, Saddam Hussain, Adepa Yerra, Fakhar Ahmed, Masih Shams.

First Contact: Aziz ullah, Azmatali Faraz, Hassaan Khalid, Rahmanullah Hasan kheil, Abdulrahman Amarkhail, Ataullah Isakhel, Nassrullah Amla, Sadam Sherzad, Salman Haider, Hafiz Musakhel, Imran Khan Hassan, Mohamad Sharif Safi, Zahir Shah Zakhil, Zakirullah Zakhil, Hasil Momand, Mohammad Akbar Jabarkhel, Shaukat Ali.

1.Kieler HTC: Abdul Mateen Faizi, Akbar Piekuszewski, Delawer Omari, Madura Ambagahage, Moiz Asif, Naqibulah Mulakhil, Ramez Sarway, Shehzad Abbas, Yousuf Ali Khan, Bilal Safi, Muneeb Arif, Saqib Jan, Sardali Nasiri, Shiraz Shah, Abdulrahman Naimzai, Adil Safder, Atif Latif, Azeem Azam, Danish Zahid, Shafiullah Rasooli, Zia Ziaudin, Adnan Nooruddin, Chaitanya Pagadapoola, Muqurrab Zaidi, Sadeequllah Shinwari, Vihang Saoji.

PSV Hann-Munden: Adeel Ahmad, Hirenbhai Patel, Imran Hafiz, Junaid Javed, Omedullah Safi, Wahid Muhammad, Wali khan, Zaheer Khan, Amin Zadran, Gulraiz Mustafa, Matiullah Yousafzai, Safi Awalkhan, Ujan Natik, Vinod Joshi, Asad Sangari, Ketan Singh, Nasir Rustamkhail, Sajed Jaberkhel.

SC Europa: Akif Hameed, Muhammad Bilal, Muhammad Kashif Abbasi, Rahimullah Khan, Wahidullah Amini, Abdulrahim Zazai, Amjad Khan Zazai, Bilal Shinwari, Dev Rana, Hamza Muhammad, Khawaja Khalid Rauf, Mohammad Nader Fakhry, Shabeer Ahmad, Yasir Yousuf Thara, Abdul Khan, Atiqullah Bawar, Habibullah Shinwari, Hedayatt Talash, Israfeel Aryubi, Mohammad Khan Oriakhel, Samiullah Habibi, Umar Farooq, Wicket Keeper, Dawood Khan Aryubi, Mohsin Muhammad, Sahel Darwish.

THCC Hamburg: Chandan Mothilal, Sudhir Thakur, Aswin Sivakumar, Bakhtiar Safi, Michael Anderson, Rohan Phadke, Surya Narayanan, Abhik Jana, Abhinand Jha, Angus Pickering, Behram Ali, Jasveer Rathore, Campbell Jefferys, Karthik Suresh, Mithun Jakati, Rahul Kumar.

Moorburger TSV: Anthony Kishore, Ashwarya Kumar, Hafiz Hassan, Hari Mahadevan, Karthik Chandregowda, Shreyas Datta, Someshwara Ravi, Aditya Mulay, Imran Tariq, Shardul Joshi, Vignesh Sridhar, Aditya Gopinath, Arun Prakash, Azizgul Khalil, Faizan Farooq, Harish Chidanandappa, Joyson Rexraj, Samjit Chandran, Abhishek Chandrashekar, Deepak Prakash, Imran Khan, Sachin Tawde.

VFB Fallersleben: Akram Ali, Jatinder Singh, Kartheek Bolla, Luky Singh, Adit Shah, Kaustubh Deshpande, Mahesh Badhe, Rama Chandra Reddy, Satish Kumar Muthyala, Sunny Rai, Yogesh Sajikumar Pai, Rohit Koul, Sandeep Vasisth, Shivaray Jan, Vedant Shetye.

Kummerfelder Sportsverein: Adhyay Datta, Asad Ahmad Khan, Dilraj Singh, Noor Wali, Avi Soni, Hazrat Said, Imran Khan, Israr Khan, Pratip Datta, Ashish Sharma, Chandana Pushpalal, Delawar Khan, Finn Sadarangani, Muhammad Samiullah, Muhammad Shoaib Azam Khan, Musadiq Ahmed, Rajan Sharma, Safiullah Ahmadzai, Shekib Naibkhel, Victor Moyo, Malith Herath, Saied Sajad Sadat, Sulaiman Kakar, Syed Zaid Hasan.

MTV Stallions: Azizullah Ahmadi, Bikramjit Singh Sehgal, Gaurav Singh Rathore, Prashanth Potharlanka, Sasanka Sanka, Srinu Tumpara, Suraj Lal Putta Motilal, Zarif Gul Mumand, Asghar Amarkhil, Hamza Mahmood, Muneeb Mohammad, Prakash Singh, Ujwal Gadiraju, Basit Orya, Iftikhar Yakoob Ali, Mohammad Faruq Arabzai, Suraj Singh, Brijesh Prajapati, Deepak Tandon, Sachin Mandy Gangareddy, Thomas McGuinn.

ECS T10 Kiel 2021 Schedule (All the times are in Indian Standard Timing):

May 31, Monday

1 Kieler HTC vs Moorburgar TSV, 12:30 PM

1 Kieler HTC vs Moorburgar TSV, 2:30 PM

First Contact vs MTV Stallions, 4:30 PM

First Contact vs MTV Stallions, 6:30 PM

June 1, Tuesday

MTV Stallions vs SG Hameln, 12:30 PM

MTV Stallions vs SG Hameln, 2:30 PM

Moorburger TSV vs First Contact, 4:30 PM

Moorburger TSV vs First Contact, 6:30 PM

June 2, Wednesday

1 Kieler HTC vs SG Hameln, 12:30 PM

1 Kieler HTC vs SG Hameln, 2:30 PM

MTV Stallions vs Moorburger TSV, 4:30 PM

MTV Stallions vs Moorburger TSV, 6:30 PM

June 3, Thursday

1 Kieler HTC vs MTV Stallions, 12:30 PM

1 Kieler HTC vs MTV Stallions, 2:30 PM

SG Hameln vs Moorburger TSV, 4:30 PM

SG Hameln vs Moorburger TSV, 6:30 PM

June 4, Friday

SG Hameln vs First Contact, 12:30 PM

SG Hameln vs 1 Kieler HTC, 2:30 PM

1 Kieler HTC vs First Contact, 4:30 PM

SG Hameln vs 1 Kieler HTC, 6:30 PM

June 5, Saturday

THCC Hamburg vs SC Europa, 12:30 PM

THCC Hamburg vs SC Europa, 2:30 PM

Kummerfelder Sportverein vs VFB Fallersleben, 4:30 PM

Kummerfelder Sportverein vs VFB Fallersleben, 6:30 PM

June 7, Monday

Kummerfelder Sportverein vs THCC Hamburg, 12:30 PM

Kummerfelder Sportverein vs THCC Hamburg, 2:30 PM

VFB Fallersleben vs SC Europa, 4:30 PM

VFB Fallersleben vs SC Europa, 6:30 PM

June 8, Tuesday

THCC Hamburg vs VFB Fallersleben, 12:30 PM

THCC Hamburg vs VFB Fallersleben, 2:30 PM

SC Europa vs PSV Hann-Munden, 4:30 PM

SC Europa vs PSV Hann-Munden, 6:30 PM

June 9, Wednesday

PSV Hann-Munden vs VFB Fallersleben, 12:30 PM

PSV Hann-Munden vs VFB Fallersleben, 2:30 PM

Kummerfelder Sportverein vs SC Europa, 4:30 PM

PSV Hann-Munden vs Kummerfelder Sportverein, 6:30 PM

June 10, Thursday

THCC Hamburg vs PSV Hann-Munden, 12:30 PM

THCC Hamburg vs PSV Hann-Munden, 2:30 PM

Kummerfelder Sportverein vs SC Europa, 4:30 PM

PSV Hann-Munden vs Kummerfelder Sportverein, 6:30 PM

June 11, Friday

1st Quarter-final, 12:30 PM

2nd Quarter-final, 2:30 PM

3rd Quarter-final, 4:30 PM

4th Quarter-final, 6:30 PM

June 12, Saturday

1st semi-final, 12:30 PM

2nd semi-final, 2:30 PM

Bronze final, 5:30 PM

Final, 7:30 PM

Get all the IPL news and Cricket Score here

first published:May 31, 2021, 11:51 IST