Get the app

Zambia Cricket T10 League 2020: Live Streaming, Squads and Full Schedule

Zambia Cricket T10 League Full Schedule: Check Zambia Cricket T10 League Live Streaming/ Zambia Cricket T10 League When and Where to Watch/ Zambia Cricket T10 League Today Match/ Zambia Cricket T10 League Live Score /Zambia Cricket T10 League Scorecard/ Zambia Cricket T10 League Results / Zambia Cricket T10 League Fixtures

Cricketnext Staff |July 4, 2020, 3:30 PM IST
Zambia Cricket T10 League 2020: Live Streaming, Squads and Full Schedule

While international cricket returns with the England and West Indies Tests from July 8 in Southampton, the Zambia cricket league will begin on July 4 and go on till July 12.

There are four teams in the T10 tournament and they are Kabwe Stars, Kitwe Kings, Lusaka Heats and Ndola Blitz. The matches will be played only on weekends.

The first three days of the event will have the group games followed by the semi-finals and final on July 12.

Kushal Jain, the Chairman of Zambia Professional Cricketers Association, hopes that the tournament will encourage the people to take up the sport as well. “It will be an exciting league season for the teams looking forward to hitting the ground. The league will be an ideal preparation of the sport for the players and also a tremendous opportunity for fans to enjoy good Cricket. We want to thank all those who recognize the global nature of the game and support cricket across boundaries,” he said.

The games can be watched on the official YouTube channel of BetBarter and the registered users of BetBarter website.

Schedule and Match Timings (IST)

Saturday, July 4

Lusaka Heats vs Kitwe Kings (12:00 PM)

Kabwe Stars vs Ndola Blitz (2:00 PM)

Lusaka Heats vs Kabwe Stars (4:00 PM)

Kitwe Kings vs Ndola Blitz (6:00 PM)

Sunday, July 5

Kitwe Kings vs Kabwe Stars (12:00 PM)

Lusaka Heats vs Ndola Blitz (2:00 PM)

Lusaka Heats vs Kabwe Stars (4:00 PM)

Kitwe Kings vs Ndola Blitz (6:00 PM)

Saturday, July 11

Kitwe Kings vs Kabwe Stars (12:00 PM)

Lusaka Heats vs Ndola Blitz (2:00 PM)

Kabwe Stars vs Ndola Blitz (4:00 PM)

Lusaka Heats vs Kitwe Kings (6:00 PM)

Sunday, July 12

Semi-Final 1 (12:00 PM)

Semi-Final 2 (2:00 PM)

Final (5:30 PM)

Squads

Kabwe Stars

Joseph Chinunga (R.H Batsman) Captain, Godfrey Kandela (All Rounder Vice Captain), Isaac Mwaba (R.H Batsman/WK), Allan Nsesha (R.H Batsman/WK), Gladson Kandela (R. Arm Fast Bowler), Tapson Nyirongo (R.Arm Fast Bowler), James Zimba (All Rounder), Kanswe Omala (L.Arm Fast Bowler) Tausif panchibaya (R.Arm Spin Bowler) Madaliso Mvula (R.H Batsman) Mohammade Baidu (Batsman/Wk) Mohsin Agaz (R.Arm fast Medium) Ashraf lulat (All-rounder) Lawrence Mutale (R.H Batsman) Zakir patel ( R.H Batsman)

Kitwe Kings

Himal Patel (Allrounder Captain), Chetan Reddy (Allrounder Vice Captain), Azhar Bangliwala (Wicketkeeper Batsman), Madhawa Kawshal (Batsman), Azhar Haveliwala (Bowler), Sarfraz Nomani (Batsman), Vasim Akram (Batsman), Joyeb Chand (All-rounder), Bharat Kara (All-rounder), Mahroof Patel (All-rounder), Ayaz Dadabhai (Bowler), Sanjay Patel (All-rounder), Mohsin Abdhul Hayat (All-rounder), Titus Fernando (All-rounder), Warna Peiris (batsman).

Lusaka Heats

Mukesh Medium (Captain), Ashish Desai (Vice Captain), Mehul Patel (WK), Viswanadha Mudunuri (All-rounder), Mohammed Sohel Kadva (All-rounder), Aditya Kelkar (Batsman), Deepak Siroya Bowler, Javid Patel (All-rounder), Nainesh Patel (Spin Bowler), Hashmi Sayyed (Batsman), Nitin Jesani (All-rounder), Sebaj Patel (Batsman), Babu Hayden (All-rounder), Manoj Patel (All-rounder), Irfan Galiya (All-rounder)

Ndola Blitz

Robert Rogers (C), James Squire (VC), Connor Fletcher (WK), Chris Mai (All-rounder), Calion Harris (Batsman), James Badcock (All-rounder), Aiden Hawksworth, (Leg spinner/Batsman), Keyle Russel (All-rounder), James Green (All-rounder), Devan Cowley (Batsman), Oliver Snart (Leg Spinner/batsman), Thomas vermaark (Seam bowler/Batsman), Richard Parker (All-rounder), Greg Geldenhuys (All-rounder), Craig Stow (All-rounder)

Team Rankings

Rank Team Points Rating
1 Australia 3028 116
2 New Zealand 2406 115
3 India 3085 114
4 England 3882 105
5 Sri Lanka 2454 91
see more
Rank Team Points Rating
1 England 5093 127
2 India 5819 119
3 New Zealand 3716 116
4 South Africa 3345 108
5 Australia 3518 107
see more
Rank Team Points Rating
1 Australia 5285 278
2 England 4564 268
3 India 9319 266
4 Pakistan 5470 260
5 South Africa 4380 258
see more