Home » Cricket Home » Player Profile »

Abu Jayed

Abu Jayed

Bangladesh

BOWLER
  • 27 yrs.
  • Right Handed

 An emerging pace bowler, Abu Jayed made his First Class and List A debut way back in the year 2010 but had to wait for 8 years before representing Bangladesh at the international level. He started his career by playing a few T20I matches and was later on drafted in the Test squad.

READ MORE...

Bowling Test ODI T20I FC
Matches 122391
Innings 1623149
Runs 10541141067854
Balls 18681086613458
Maidens 6400396
Wickets 3054262
Average 35.1322.8026.5029.97
Economy 3.386.339.633.50
SR 62.2621.6016.5051.36
BBI 4/71 v Zimbabwe5/58 v Ireland2/27 v Afghanistan6/25 v Dhaka Metropolis
BBM 6/130 v West Indies5/58 v Ireland2/27 v Afghanistan9/43 v Rangpur Division
4W 30012
5W 01012
10W 0000

Team Rankings

RankTeamPointsRating
1 India 2914 121
2 New Zealand 2166 120
3 England 3493 109
4 Australia 1844 108
5 Pakistan 2247 94
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 New Zealand 2054 121
2 Australia 2945 118
3 India 3344 115
4 England 3100 115
5 South Africa 2137 107
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 6088 277
2 India 6811 272
3 New Zealand 6048 263
4 Pakistan 7818 261
5 Australia 5930 258
FULL Ranking