Home » Cricket Home » Player Profile »

Anrich Nortje

Anrich Nortje

South Africa

BOWLER
  • 27 yrs.
  • Right Handed
Bowling Test ODI T20I FC
Matches 129560
Innings 2195104
Runs 13213971555575
Balls 218245411410189
Maidens 6420369
Wickets 47213211
Average 28.1018.9051.6626.42
Economy 3.635.248.153.28
SR 46.4221.6138.0048.28
BBI 6/56 v Sri Lanka4/51 v Pakistan1/24 v Australia6/44 v Knights
BBM 8/120 v Sri Lanka4/51 v Pakistan1/24 v Australia9/98 v Knights
4W 11012
5W 3008
10W 0000

Team Rankings

RankTeamPointsRating
1 India 2914 121
2 New Zealand 2166 120
3 England 3493 109
4 Australia 1844 108
5 Pakistan 2247 94
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 New Zealand 2054 121
2 Australia 2945 118
3 India 3344 115
4 England 3100 115
5 South Africa 2137 107
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 6088 277
2 India 6811 272
3 New Zealand 6048 263
4 Pakistan 7818 261
5 Australia 5930 258
FULL Ranking