Home » Cricket Home » Player Profile »

Chris Gayle

Chris Gayle

West Indies

BATSMAN
  • 41 yrs.
  • Left Handed

His 'devil may care' style of play has come under harsh criticism on several occasions but with his unparalleled histrionics, Chris Gayle has, time and again proved his critics wrong, and has been the batsman West Indies gamble on for those rollicking starts, at least in the shorter formats of th

READ MORE...

Bowling Test ODI T20I FC
Matches 10330158180
Innings 10419923196
Runs 312059263775194
Balls 7109742431912511
Maidens 230380446
Wickets 7316717132
Average 42.7335.4822.1739.34
Economy 2.634.787.092.49
SR 97.3844.4518.7694.78
BBI 5/34 v England5/46 v Australia2/15 v Australia5/34 v England
BBM 6/81 v New Zealand5/46 v Australia2/15 v Australia6/81 v New Zealand
4W 2304
5W 2102
10W 0000

Team Rankings

RankTeamPointsRating
1 New Zealand 3198 118
2 Australia 3028 116
3 India 3085 114
4 England 4326 106
5 South Africa 2499 96
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 5405 123
2 India 6102 117
3 New Zealand 3716 116
4 Australia 4344 111
5 South Africa 3345 108
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 6877 275
2 Australia 6800 272
3 India 10186 268
4 Pakistan 7516 259
5 South Africa 5047 252
FULL Ranking