Home » Cricket Home » Player Profile »

Devendra Bishoo

Devendra Bishoo

West Indies

BOWLER
  • 35 yrs.
  • Left Handed

Since his first-class debut in 2008, Devendra Bishoo has only shown signs of maturity. The leggie has impressed one and all with his performance at the domestic level, with five and ten-wicket hauls in his initial seasons. However, the attacking bowler flourished in the 2010 Caribbean T20, where

READ MORE...

Bowling Test ODI T20I FC
Matches 36427103
Innings 59407180
Runs 4350166813711208
Balls 8067202212121901
Maidens 17481592
Wickets 117387387
Average 37.1743.8919.5728.96
Economy 3.234.946.793.07
SR 68.9453.2117.2856.59
BBI 8/49 v Pakistan3/30 v Zimbabwe4/17 v Pakistan9/78 v T&T Red Force
BBM 10/174 v Pakistan3/30 v Zimbabwe4/17 v Pakistan15/149 v T&T Red Force
4W 80120
5W 40020
10W 1004

Team Rankings

RankTeamPointsRating
1 New Zealand 3198 118
2 Australia 3028 116
3 India 3085 114
4 England 4326 106
5 South Africa 2499 96
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 5405 123
2 India 6102 117
3 New Zealand 3716 116
4 Australia 4344 111
5 South Africa 3345 108
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 6877 275
2 Australia 6800 272
3 India 10186 268
4 Pakistan 7516 259
5 South Africa 5047 252
FULL Ranking