Home » Cricket Home » Player Profile »

Fidel Edwards

Fidel Edwards

West Indies

BOWLER
  • 39 yrs.
  • Right Handed

Fidel Edwards had a dream start to his career when he was called up to the West Indies Test side in 2003, after having played just one first-class game for Barbados. His five-wicket haul against Sri Lanka was impressive enough to earn him an ODI debut, where he bagged six wickets against Zimbabwe

READ MORE...

Bowling Test ODI T20I FC
Matches 555026138
Innings 974926236
Runs 6249181261713751
Balls 9602213844921530
Maidens 183230491
Wickets 1656020455
Average 37.8730.2030.8530.22
Economy 3.905.088.243.83
SR 58.1935.6322.4547.31
BBI 7/87 v New Zealand6/22 v Zimbabwe3/23 v Australia7/87 v New Zealand
BBM 8/132 v India6/22 v Zimbabwe3/23 v Australia10/83 v Derbyshire
4W 30017
5W 122027
10W 0002

Team Rankings

RankTeamPointsRating
1 India 2914 121
2 New Zealand 2166 120
3 England 3493 109
4 Australia 1844 108
5 Pakistan 2247 94
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 New Zealand 2054 121
2 Australia 2945 118
3 India 3344 115
4 England 3100 115
5 South Africa 2137 107
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 6088 277
2 India 6811 272
3 New Zealand 6048 263
4 Pakistan 7818 261
5 Australia 5930 258
FULL Ranking