Jacques Kallis

Jacques Kallis

South Africa

South Africa

ALL-ROUNDER
  • 47 yrs.
  • Right Handed

Undoubtedly, Jacques Kallis remains the most complete all-rounder of his time. No other player has fused batting and bowling ability and consistently performed for a decade and a half's stretch in multiple forms of the game as Kallis has.

Starting off as a batsman, Kallis made the first o

READ MORE...

BowlingTestODIT20IFC
Matches16632825257
Innings27228319398
Runs9535868033313532
Balls202321075027629033
Maidens8487911245
Wickets29227312427
Average32.6531.7927.7531.69
Economy2.824.847.232.79
SR69.2839.3723.0067.99
BBI6/54 v England5/30 v West Indies4/15 v Zimbabwe6/54 v England
BBM9/92 v England5/30 v West Indies4/15 v Zimbabwe9/92 v England
4W72112
5W5208
10W0000
No content is available