James Anderson

James Anderson

England

England

BOWLER
  • 40 yrs.
  • Left Handed

Nicknamed as the “King of Swing”, James Anderson is arguably the best pace bowler in swinging conditions. His ability to swing the ball both ways makes him even more deadly. Not many would believe but he came into the international side without a single county appearance. His performa

READ MORE...

BowlingTestODIT20IFC
Matches16919419270
Innings31419119486
Runs17014786155225334
Balls36396958442253799
Maidens158112512322
Wickets640269181026
Average26.5829.2230.6624.69
Economy2.804.927.842.82
SR56.8635.6223.4452.43
BBI7/42 v West Indies5/23 v South Africa3/23 v Netherlands7/19 v Kent
BBM11/71 v Pakistan5/23 v South Africa3/23 v Netherlands11/71 v Pakistan
4W2911044
5W312052
10W3006