Home » Cricket Home » Player Profile »

Kane Williamson

Kane Williamson

New Zealand

BATSMAN
  • 30 yrs.
  • Right Handed

At a time when New Zealand were struggling to get to grips with Test cricket after the retirement of the likes of Stephen Fleming, on came Kane Williamson, a young, technically-sound batsman with the skill to face lethal pace attacks and at the same time tackle quality spinners with nimble footwo

READ MORE...

Bowling Test ODI T20I FC
Matches 8315164151
Innings 656512140
Runs 119513101643709
Balls 213314671186606
Maidens 4820175
Wickets 3037686
Average 39.8335.4027.3343.12
Economy 3.365.358.333.36
SR 71.1039.6419.6676.81
BBI 4/44 v England4/22 v South Africa2/16 v Bangladesh5/75 v Canterbury
BBM 4/44 v England4/22 v South Africa2/16 v Bangladesh5/59 v Auckland Aces
4W 1101
5W 0001
10W 0000

Team Rankings

RankTeamPointsRating
1 Australia 3028 116
2 New Zealand 2406 115
3 India 3085 114
4 England 4326 106
5 Sri Lanka 2454 91
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 5405 123
2 India 6102 117
3 New Zealand 3716 116
4 Australia 4344 111
5 South Africa 3345 108
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 6877 275
2 Australia 6800 272
3 India 10186 268
4 Pakistan 7516 259
5 South Africa 5047 252
FULL Ranking