Home » Cricket Home » Player Profile »

Lungi Ngidi

Lungi Ngidi

South Africa

BOWLER
  • 24 yrs.
  • Right Handed

South Africa have had an impressive pace battery almost always. Now, another right-arm fast bowler has been added to the list - Lungisani Ngidi. A tall figure, strong build and fierce pace with an easy action constitute an ideal pacer and he has most of it. Among the many intriguing of pacers cho

READ MORE...

Bowling Test ODI T20I FC
Matches 8261621
Innings 15261637
Runs 64011404771527
Balls 118312303202798
Maidens 47150109
Wickets 24532862
Average 26.6621.5017.0324.62
Economy 3.245.568.943.27
SR 49.2923.2011.4245.12
BBI 6/39 v India6/58 v Australia4/19 v Sri Lanka6/37 v Highveld Lions
BBM 7/90 v India6/58 v Australia4/19 v Sri Lanka9/82 v Eastern Province
4W 1212
5W 1104
10W 0000

Team Rankings

RankTeamPointsRating
1 Australia 3028 116
2 New Zealand 2406 115
3 India 3085 114
4 England 4326 106
5 Sri Lanka 2454 91
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 5405 123
2 India 6102 117
3 New Zealand 3716 116
4 Australia 4344 111
5 South Africa 3345 108
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 6877 275
2 Australia 6800 272
3 India 10186 268
4 Pakistan 7516 259
5 South Africa 5047 252
FULL Ranking