Home » Cricket Home » Player Profile »

Marlon Samuels

Marlon Samuels

West Indies

BATSMAN
  • 39 yrs.
  • Right Handed

A composed and confident right-handed batsman, Jamaican Marlon Samuels is ranked very highly in West Indies cricket. He made his debut in 2000 when he was just 19 and was flown in to Australia straightaway, without even making his representation for Jamaica.

During the series, many c

READ MORE...

Bowling Test ODI T20I FC
Matches 7120767122
Innings 6913430112
Runs 244541276223909
Balls 439250914797432
Maidens 79230174
Wickets 41892271
Average 59.6346.3728.2755.05
Economy 3.344.867.793.15
SR 107.1257.2021.77104.67
BBI 4/13 v Zimbabwe3/12 v India3/23 v Australia5/87 v Queensland
BBM 6/50 v Zimbabwe3/12 v India3/23 v Australia7/166 v Queensland
4W 1001
5W 0001
10W 0000

Team Rankings

RankTeamPointsRating
1 New Zealand 3198 118
2 Australia 3028 116
3 India 3085 114
4 England 4326 106
5 South Africa 2499 96
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 5405 123
2 India 6102 117
3 New Zealand 3716 116
4 Australia 4344 111
5 South Africa 3345 108
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 6877 275
2 Australia 6800 272
3 India 10186 268
4 Pakistan 7516 259
5 South Africa 5047 252
FULL Ranking