Home » Cricket Home » Player Profile »

Matt Henry

Matt Henry

New Zealand

BOWLER
  • 29 yrs.
  • Right Handed

A promising talent from New Zealand, Matt Henry is a right-arm fast medium bowler who plays domestic cricket for Canterbury. Henry bowls quick and fast on a consistent basis and if he keeps going at this young age, can count him as an important asset to New Zealand's future in pace bowling. He wo

READ MORE...

Bowling Test ODI T20I FC
Matches 1455674
Innings 27536137
Runs 171225381917910
Balls 3181287713215487
Maidens 95331571
Wickets 37987314
Average 46.2725.8927.2825.19
Economy 3.225.298.683.06
SR 85.9729.3518.8549.32
BBI 4/93 v South Africa5/30 v Pakistan3/44 v Sri Lanka7/42 v Northamptonshire
BBM 6/105 v India5/30 v Pakistan3/44 v Sri Lanka12/73 v Durham
4W 28024
5W 02015
10W 0003

Team Rankings

RankTeamPointsRating
1 New Zealand 2764 126
2 India 2987 119
3 Australia 1844 108
4 England 3753 107
5 Pakistan 2481 92
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 New Zealand 2054 121
2 England 3793 119
3 Australia 3244 116
4 India 3624 113
5 South Africa 2267 103
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 7786 278
2 India 7093 273
3 New Zealand 6048 263
4 Pakistan 8883 261
5 South Africa 6640 246
FULL Ranking

Upcoming Matches