Home » Cricket Home » Player Profile »

Mohammad Hafeez

Mohammad Hafeez

Pakistan

ALL-ROUNDER
  • 39 yrs.
  • Right Handed

A free-flowing batsman and a bowling style that emulated Saqlain Mushtaq's, Mohammad Hafeez was the have-it-all cricketer that Pakistan found in the early 2000s. He was one of the few players to be given a chance when the Pakistan squad was revamped following a dismal 2003 World Cup.


READ MORE...

Bowling Test ODI T20I FC
Matches 5521894210
Innings 7717767250
Runs 1808540012266764
Balls 40677733111714992
Maidens 118492486
Wickets 5313954253
Average 34.1138.8422.7026.73
Economy 2.664.186.582.70
SR 76.7355.6320.6859.25
BBI 4/16 v South Africa4/41 v Sri Lanka4/10 v Zimbabwe8/57 v Quetta
BBM 4/48 v South Africa4/41 v Sri Lanka4/10 v Zimbabwe11/84 v Khan Research Laboratories
4W 2117
5W 0007
10W 0002

Team Rankings

RankTeamPointsRating
1 Australia 3028 116
2 New Zealand 2406 115
3 India 3085 114
4 England 3882 105
5 Sri Lanka 2454 91
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 5405 123
2 India 5819 119
3 New Zealand 3716 116
4 Australia 3941 109
5 South Africa 3345 108
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 Australia 6047 275
2 England 5959 271
3 India 9319 266
4 Pakistan 6009 261
5 South Africa 4380 258
FULL Ranking