Home » Cricket Home » Player Profile »

Ravindra Jadeja

Ravindra Jadeja

India

ALL-ROUNDER
  • 32 yrs.
  • Left Handed

In a country like India where emotions ride high, the phrase, 'the next big thing' is used judgmentally for players at a very young age. Ravindra Jadeja is a victim of such a stereotype. It was only until a few years later that the talent was truly realized by the Indian selectors and subsequentl

READ MORE...

Bowling Test ODI T20I FC
Matches 5116850104
Innings 9716449187
Runs 53517024115210341
Balls 13137855797325105
Maidens 5535041063
Wickets 22018839430
Average 24.3237.3629.5324.04
Economy 2.444.927.102.47
SR 59.7145.5124.9458.38
BBI 7/48 v England5/36 v West Indies3/48 v West Indies7/31 v Hyderabad
BBM 10/154 v England5/36 v West Indies3/48 v West Indies13/126 v Jharkhand
4W 97019
5W 91027
10W 1007

Team Rankings

RankTeamPointsRating
1 Australia 3028 116
2 New Zealand 2406 115
3 India 3085 114
4 England 4326 106
5 Sri Lanka 2454 91
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 5405 123
2 India 6102 117
3 New Zealand 3716 116
4 Australia 4344 111
5 South Africa 3345 108
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 6877 275
2 Australia 6800 272
3 India 10186 268
4 Pakistan 7516 259
5 South Africa 5047 252
FULL Ranking