Home » Cricket Home » Player Profile »

Roston Chase

Roston Chase

West Indies

ALL-ROUNDER
  • 29 yrs.
  • Right Handed

West Indies have been well-known for producing young T20I talents but Roston Chase was no similar to other Caribbean players. Batting lower down the order, Chase is a right-arm off-break bowler who found his maiden breakthrough in the longest format of the game.


Chase made his Test

READ MORE...

BowlingTest ODI T20I FC
Matches4330391
Innings61232126
Runs3377719235208
Balls5881893149907
Maidens11430288
Wickets 79150154
Average 42.7447.93-33.81
Economy 3.444.839.853.15
SR 74.4459.53-64.33
BBI 8/60 v England3/30 v Afghanistan-8/60 v England
BBM 8/60 v England3/30 v Afghanistan-10/104 v Guyana Jaguars
4W 4006
5W 4008
10W0001

Team Rankings

RankTeamPointsRating
1 New Zealand 2764 126
2 India 2987 119
3 Australia 1844 108
4 England 3753 107
5 Pakistan 2481 92
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 New Zealand 2054 121
2 England 3793 119
3 Australia 3244 116
4 India 3624 113
5 South Africa 2267 103
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 7786 278
2 India 7093 273
3 New Zealand 6048 263
4 Pakistan 8883 261
5 South Africa 6640 246
FULL Ranking

Upcoming Matches