Home » Cricket Home » Player Profile »

RP Singh

RP Singh

India

BOWLER
  • 35 yrs.
  • Right Handed

This left-arm seamer from Uttar Pradesh shot to prominence in the ICC U-19 Cricket World Cup 2004, where he took eight wickets at an astonishing 24.75 apiece and bowling tidily at the death. A talented bowler, Rudra Pratap Singh possesses the unique ability to bring the ball into the right-handed

READ MORE...

Bowling Test ODI T20I FC
Matches 14581094
Innings 25579164
Runs 168223432259202
Balls 2534256519817192
Maidens 59310585
Wickets 406915301
Average 42.0533.9515.0030.57
Economy 3.985.486.813.21
SR 63.3537.1713.2057.11
BBI 5/59 v England4/35 v Sri Lanka4/13 v South Africa6/50 v Odisha
BBM 7/117 v England4/35 v Sri Lanka4/13 v South Africa10/93 v Assam
4W 32113
5W 10012
10W 0001

Team Rankings

RankTeamPointsRating
1 New Zealand 2764 126
2 India 2987 119
3 Australia 1844 108
4 England 3753 107
5 Pakistan 2481 92
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 New Zealand 2054 121
2 England 3793 119
3 Australia 3244 116
4 India 3624 113
5 South Africa 2267 103
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 7786 278
2 India 7093 273
3 New Zealand 6048 263
4 Pakistan 8883 261
5 South Africa 6640 246
FULL Ranking

Upcoming Matches