Sean Williams

Sean Williams

Zimbabwe

Zimbabwe

ALL-ROUNDER
  • 36 yrs.
  • Left Handed

Sean Williams is one of those promising youngsters who has been tipped by many of the experts as someone to go all the way in Zimbabwean cricket. He is an all-rounder, who bowls left-arm orthodox spin and bats left-handed as well.

Making his debut in first-class cricket at the age

READ MORE...

BowlingTestODIT20IFC
Matches141415065
Innings221154780
Runs1072361110382706
Balls202544168585465
Maidens39320164
Wickets21753374
Average51.0448.1431.4536.56
Economy3.174.907.252.97
SR96.4258.8826.0073.85
BBI3/20 v West Indies4/43 v Netherlands3/15 v United Arab Emirates5/36 v Mountaineers
BBM6/111 v West Indies4/43 v Netherlands3/15 v United Arab Emirates8/105 v Mountaineers
4W0102
5W0001
10W0000