Home » Cricket Home » Player Profile »

Shahid Afridi

Shahid Afridi

Pakistan

ALL-ROUNDER
  • 40 yrs.
  • Right Handed

There are sultans of swing, magicians of spin and destructive batsmen who call cricket their game and then there is Sahibzada Mohammad Shahid Khan Afridi, the one we know as Shahid Afridi and the one his team-mates call 'Lala'. Afridi can easily be considered as Pakistan's most attention-drawing

READ MORE...

Bowling Test ODI T20I FC
Matches 2739899113
Innings 4737297185
Runs 17091363223967098
Balls 319417670216813657
Maidens 69764457
Wickets 4839598266
Average 35.6034.5124.4426.68
Economy 3.214.626.633.11
SR 66.5444.7322.1251.34
BBI 5/52 v Australia7/12 v West Indies4/11 v Netherlands6/101 v Khan Research Laboratories
BBM 5/43 v India7/12 v West Indies4/11 v Netherlands8/59 v Rawalpindi
4W 1439
5W 1908
10W 0000

Team Rankings

RankTeamPointsRating
1 New Zealand 3198 118
2 Australia 3028 116
3 India 3085 114
4 England 4326 106
5 South Africa 2499 96
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 5405 123
2 India 6102 117
3 New Zealand 3716 116
4 Australia 4344 111
5 South Africa 3345 108
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 6877 275
2 Australia 6800 272
3 India 10186 268
4 Pakistan 7516 259
5 South Africa 5047 252
FULL Ranking