Home » Cricket Home » Player Profile »

Shane Warne

Shane Warne

Australia

BOWLER
  • 51 yrs.
  • Right Handed

When the chubby Shane Warne made his Test debut in 1992 against India, one wouldn’t have presumed the tremendous potential the leg spinner possessed. 145 Tests and 15 years later, the man had 708 victims in his kitty, taking over 1000 international wickets, only second to Sri Lank

READ MORE...

Bowling Test ODI T20I FC
Matches 145194301
Innings 273191543
Runs 17995754134449
Balls 407051064274830
Maidens 17611103030
Wickets 7082931319
Average 25.4125.7326.11
Economy 2.654.252.76
SR 57.4936.3256.73
BBI 8/71 v England5/33 v West Indies8/71 v England
BBM 12/128 v South Africa5/33 v West Indies12/128 v South Africa
4W 481278
5W 37169
10W 10012

Team Rankings

RankTeamPointsRating
1 New Zealand 3198 118
2 Australia 3028 116
3 India 3085 114
4 England 4326 106
5 South Africa 2499 96
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 5405 123
2 India 6102 117
3 New Zealand 3716 116
4 Australia 4344 111
5 South Africa 3345 108
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 6877 275
2 Australia 6800 272
3 India 10186 268
4 Pakistan 7516 259
5 South Africa 5047 252
FULL Ranking