Shardul Thakur

Shardul Thakur

India

India

BOWLER
  • 31 yrs.
  • Right Handed

Shardul Thakur may be a cricketing star now but he epitomizes the quintessential Mumbai trait of having to traverse long distances to realize one’s dreams (something he is fond of even now). Born in Palgarh, his journey from childhood to becoming a menacing pacer for Mumbai and India is the

READ MORE...

BowlingTestODIT20IFC
Matches7192569
Innings131924123
Runs54710047726462
Balls99990950612250
Maidens2640422
Wickets262533233
Average21.0340.1623.3927.73
Economy3.286.629.153.16
SR38.4236.3615.3352.57
BBI7/61 v South Africa4/52 v South Africa4/27 v Sri Lanka7/61 v South Africa
BBM8/108 v South Africa4/52 v South Africa4/27 v Sri Lanka9/123 v Uttar Pradesh
4W12111
5W10013
10W0000
No content is available