Home » Cricket Home » Player Profile »

Sheldon Cottrell

Sheldon Cottrell

West Indies

BOWLER
  • 31 yrs.
  • Right Handed

A fast, muscular Jamaican soldier, Sheldon Cottrell made quite an impression when he picked up 17 wickets in a four-day domestic, regional competition in 2012/13. A pacer with a left-arm slingy action, his angle can cause problems from both the sides of the wicket. Cottrell was one of the most pr

READ MORE...

Bowling Test ODI T20I FC
Matches 2353047
Innings 2332986
Runs 19615778072794
Balls 27616086135145
Maidens 4102157
Wickets 24937104
Average 98.0032.1821.8126.86
Economy 4.265.887.893.25
SR 138.0032.8116.5649.47
BBI 1/72 v India5/46 v England4/28 v Bangladesh5/38 v Leeward Islands Hurricanes
BBM 1/72 v India5/46 v England4/28 v Bangladesh7/81 v Bangladesh A
4W 0212
5W 0103
10W 0000

Team Rankings

RankTeamPointsRating
1 Australia 3028 116
2 New Zealand 2406 115
3 India 3085 114
4 England 4326 106
5 Sri Lanka 2454 91
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 5405 123
2 India 6102 117
3 New Zealand 3716 116
4 Australia 4344 111
5 South Africa 3345 108
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 6877 275
2 Australia 6800 272
3 India 10186 268
4 Pakistan 7516 259
5 South Africa 5047 252
FULL Ranking