Home » Cricket Home » Player Profile »

Sourav Ganguly

Sourav Ganguly

India

BATSMAN
  • 49 yrs.
  • Left Handed

Regarded as one of India’s most successful captains in modern times, Sourav Ganguly will be best remembered for his elegant cricketing style and vast contribution to cricket in India in a career spanning around 15 long years. He was not only India's most successful overseas T

READ MORE...

Bowling Test ODI T20I FC
Matches 113311254
Innings 99171247
Runs 168138496099
Balls 3117456111108
Maidens 11030320
Wickets 32100167
Average 52.5338.4936.52
Economy 3.235.063.29
SR 97.4045.6166.51
BBI 3/28 v Australia5/16 v Pakistan6/46 v Odisha
BBM 3/37 v Australia5/16 v Pakistan9/117 v Odisha
4W 012
5W 024
10W 000

Team Rankings

RankTeamPointsRating
1 India 2914 121
2 New Zealand 2166 120
3 England 3493 109
4 Australia 1844 108
5 Pakistan 2247 94
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 New Zealand 2054 121
2 Australia 2945 118
3 India 3344 115
4 England 3100 115
5 South Africa 2137 107
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 6088 277
2 India 6811 272
3 New Zealand 6048 263
4 Pakistan 7818 261
5 Australia 5930 258
FULL Ranking