Steven Finn

Steven Finn

England

England

BOWLER
  • 33 yrs.
  • Right Handed

Steven Finn is a fast, lanky English bowler with a high-arm action, having impeccable control over line and length. As a rising star for Middlesex since 2005, young Finn progressed to feature for England in all U-21 levels. After a productive county season in 2009, the 6' 7” speedster was f

READ MORE...

BowlingTestODIT20IFC
Matches366921159
Innings666721282
Runs3800299658316247
Balls6412355048028086
Maidens190380832
Wickets12510227563
Average30.4029.3721.5928.85
Economy3.555.067.283.47
SR51.2934.8017.7749.88
BBI6/79 v Australia5/33 v India3/16 v New Zealand9/37 v Worcestershire
BBM9/187 v Bangladesh5/33 v India3/16 v New Zealand14/106 v Worcestershire
4W64031
5W52015
10W0001