Home » Cricket Home » Player Profile »

Sunil Narine

Sunil Narine

West Indies

ALL-ROUNDER
  • 32 yrs.
  • Left Handed

Sunil Narine first grabbed eye-balls when he bagged all ten wickets in a trial match and soon he was called up to the Trinidad and Tobago squad in 2009.


The right-arm off break bowler represented the West Indies Under-19 side and made his first-class debut against the Leeward Island

READ MORE...

Bowling Test ODI T20I FC
Matches 6655113
Innings 11654925
Runs 851243511051398
Balls 1650354011023023
Maidens 60351121
Wickets 21925265
Average 40.5226.4621.2521.50
Economy 3.094.126.012.77
SR 78.5738.4721.1946.50
BBI 6/91 v New Zealand6/27 v South Africa4/12 v New Zealand8/17 v Combined Campuses and Colleges
BBM 8/223 v New Zealand6/27 v South Africa4/12 v New Zealand13/39 v Combined Campuses and Colleges
4W 0411
5W 2208
10W 0003

Team Rankings

RankTeamPointsRating
1 New Zealand 3198 118
2 Australia 3028 116
3 India 3085 114
4 England 4326 106
5 South Africa 2499 96
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 5405 123
2 India 6102 117
3 New Zealand 3716 116
4 Australia 4344 111
5 South Africa 3345 108
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 6877 275
2 Australia 6800 272
3 India 10186 268
4 Pakistan 7516 259
5 South Africa 5047 252
FULL Ranking