Home » Cricket Home » Player Profile »

Yuvraj Singh

Yuvraj Singh

India

BATSMAN
  • 39 yrs.
  • Left Handed

Not many batsmen capture imagination of a country like Yuvraj Singh did for India. The left-handed batsman’s elegance, agility and diligence to make an impact on the field caught the attention of everyone.


Son of former India player Yograj Singh, Yuvraj was a child prodigy and

READ MORE...

Bowling Test ODI T20I FC
Matches 4030458139
Innings 3516131117
Runs 54742944991978
Balls 93150484243408
Maidens 1418061
Wickets 91112841
Average 60.7738.6817.8248.24
Economy 3.525.107.063.48
SR 103.4445.4715.1483.12
BBI 2/9 v Pakistan5/31 v Ireland3/17 v England5/94 v England XI
BBM 2/20 v Pakistan5/31 v Ireland3/17 v England5/94 v England XI
4W 0200
5W 0101
10W 0000

Team Rankings

RankTeamPointsRating
1 New Zealand 3198 118
2 Australia 3028 116
3 India 3085 114
4 England 4326 106
5 South Africa 2499 96
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 5405 123
2 India 6102 117
3 New Zealand 3716 116
4 Australia 4344 111
5 South Africa 3345 108
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 6877 275
2 Australia 6800 272
3 India 10186 268
4 Pakistan 7516 259
5 South Africa 5047 252
FULL Ranking