Home » Cricket Home » Player Profile »

Zaheer Khan

Zaheer Khan

India

BOWLER
  • 42 yrs.
  • Right Handed

An Indian fast bowler who could bowl genuinely quick, reverse the old ball and dish out searing yorkers was a combination unheard of and when Zaheer Khan gave a glimpse of possessing this talent, Indian cricket opened its arms for him like a mother waiting for his child to ret

READ MORE...

Bowling Test ODI T20I FC
Matches 9220017169
Innings 16519717305
Runs 10247830144818799
Balls 187851009735234279
Maidens 62311701160
Wickets 31128217672
Average 32.9429.4326.3527.97
Economy 3.274.937.633.29
SR 60.4035.8020.7051.01
BBI 7/87 v Bangladesh5/42 v Sri Lanka4/19 v Ireland9/138 v Essex
BBM 10/149 v Bangladesh5/42 v Sri Lanka4/19 v Ireland11/260 v Essex
4W 157130
5W 111035
10W 1008

Team Rankings

RankTeamPointsRating
1 New Zealand 3198 118
2 Australia 3028 116
3 India 3085 114
4 England 4326 106
5 South Africa 2499 96
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 5405 123
2 India 6102 117
3 New Zealand 3716 116
4 Australia 4344 111
5 South Africa 3345 108
FULL Ranking
RankTeamPointsRating
1 England 6877 275
2 Australia 6800 272
3 India 10186 268
4 Pakistan 7516 259
5 South Africa 5047 252
FULL Ranking