Indian T20 Carnival Associate Sponsors
POINTS TABLE

IPL 2018 POINTS TABLE

The Indian Premier League has eight teams in its 11th edition with each team playing the other twice in a home-and-away format in the league stages. At the end of the league stage, the top four teams will qualify for the playoffs with the top two playing each other in the Qualifier 1. The winner goes to the final while the loser plays Qualifier 2. The third and fourth team play the Eliminator with the winner playing the loser of Qualifier 1 in Qualifier 2. The winner of Qualifier 2 will play the final against winner of Qualifier 1.

TeamMatWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
Kings XI Punjab6510010+0.394
Chennai Super Kings541008+0.742
Kolkata Knight Riders633006+0.572
Sunrisers Hyderabad532006+0.301
Rajasthan Royals633006-0.801
Royal Challengers Bangalore523004-0.486
Mumbai Indians514002+0.317
Delhi Daredevils615002-1.097

Team Rankings

RankTeamPointsRating
1 India 5313 121
2 South Africa 5154 117
3 New Zealand 3886 102
4 Australia 4599 102
5 England 5029 97
FULL Ranking