follow us on
reach us on app store
News18 » ISL 2019-20 »

Indian Super League (ISL) Match Results

All ten ISL teams - Odisha FC, Kerala Blasters FC, Bengaluru FC, ATK, NorthEast United FC, Hyderabad FC, Mumbai City FC, Chennaiyin FC, FC Goa, Jamshedpur FC - play each other twice, home and away, which is eighteen matches each between October 20 and February 23. After the 90 league-phase matches, the top four sides qualify for the playoffs, where the first-place team will take on the fourth-place team while the second-place team faces the third-place team. The winners if the two ties will then meet in the final.

10 Nov 2019
  • Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
    Bengaluru FC 3
    19:30 IST
    0 Chennaiyin FC
09 Nov 2019
  • Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
    ATK 3
    19:30 IST
    1 Jamshedpur FC
08 Nov 2019
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
    Kerala Blasters FC 0
    19:30 IST
    0 Odisha FC
07 Nov 2019
  • Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
    Mumbai City FC 2
    19:30 IST
    4 FC Goa
06 Nov 2019
  • G.M.C. Balayogi Athletic Stadium, Hyderabad
    Hyderabad FC 0
    19:30 IST
    1 NorthEast United FC
03 Nov 2019
  • JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
    Jamshedpur FC 0
    19:30 IST
    0 Bengaluru FC
02 Nov 2019
  • G.M.C. Balayogi Athletic Stadium, Hyderabad
    Hyderabad FC 2
    19:30 IST
    1 Kerala Blasters FC
01 Nov 2019
  • Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
    NorthEast United FC 2
    19:30 IST
    2 FC Goa
31 Oct 2019
  • Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
    Mumbai City FC 2
    19:30 IST
    4 Odisha FC
30 Oct 2019
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
    Chennaiyin FC 0
    19:30 IST
    1 ATK
29 Oct 2019
  • JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
    Jamshedpur FC 3
    19:30 IST
    1 Hyderabad FC
28 Oct 2019
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
    FC Goa 1
    19:30 IST
    1 Bengaluru FC
27 Oct 2019
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
    Chennaiyin FC 0
    19:30 IST
    0 Mumbai City FC
26 Oct 2019
  • Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
    NorthEast United FC 2
    19:30 IST
    1 Odisha FC
25 Oct 2019
  • Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
    ATK 5
    19:30 IST
    0 Hyderabad FC
24 Oct 2019
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
    Kerala Blasters FC 0
    19:30 IST
    1 Mumbai City FC
23 Oct 2019
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
    FC Goa 3
    19:30 IST
    0 Chennaiyin FC
22 Oct 2019
  • JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
    Jamshedpur FC 2
    19:30 IST
    1 Odisha FC
21 Oct 2019
  • Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
    Bengaluru FC 0
    19:30 IST
    0 NorthEast United FC
20 Oct 2019
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
    Kerala Blasters FC 2
    19:30 IST
    1 ATK