follow us on
reach us on app store
News18 » ISL 2019-20 »

Indian Super League (ISL) Schedule

All ten ISL teams - Odisha FC, Kerala Blasters FC, Bengaluru FC, ATK, NorthEast United FC, Hyderabad FC, Mumbai City FC, Chennaiyin FC, FC Goa, Jamshedpur FC - play each other twice, home and away, which is eighteen matches each between October 20 and February 23. After the 90 league-phase matches, the top four sides qualify for the playoffs, where the first-place team will take on the fourth-place team while the second-place team faces the third-place team. The winners if the two ties will then meet in the final.

23 Nov 2019
  • Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
    Bengaluru FC
    19:30 IST
    Kerala Blasters FC
24 Nov 2019
  • Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
    Odisha FC
    19:30 IST
    ATK
25 Nov 2019
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
    Chennaiyin FC
    19:30 IST
    Hyderabad FC
26 Nov 2019
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
    FC Goa
    19:30 IST
    Jamshedpur FC
27 Nov 2019
  • Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
    NorthEast United FC
    19:30 IST
    Mumbai City FC
28 Nov 2019
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
    Chennaiyin FC
    19:30 IST
    Odisha FC
29 Nov 2019
  • G.M.C. Balayogi Athletic Stadium, Hyderabad
    Hyderabad FC
    19:30 IST
    Bengaluru FC
30 Nov 2019
  • Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
    ATK
    19:30 IST
    Mumbai City FC
01 Dec 2019
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
    Kerala Blasters FC
    19:30 IST
    FC Goa
02 Dec 2019
  • JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
    Jamshedpur FC
    19:30 IST
    NorthEast United FC
04 Dec 2019
  • Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
    Odisha FC
    19:30 IST
    Bengaluru FC
05 Dec 2019
  • Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
    Mumbai City FC
    19:30 IST
    Kerala Blasters FC
06 Dec 2019
  • JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
    Jamshedpur FC
    19:30 IST
    Chennaiyin FC
07 Dec 2019
  • Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
    NorthEast United FC
    19:30 IST
    ATK
08 Dec 2019
  • G.M.C. Balayogi Athletic Stadium, Hyderabad
    Hyderabad FC
    19:30 IST
    FC Goa
11 Dec 2019
  • Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
    Odisha FC
    19:30 IST
    Hyderabad FC
12 Dec 2019
  • Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
    NorthEast United FC
    19:30 IST
    Chennaiyin FC
13 Dec 2019
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
    Kerala Blasters FC
    19:30 IST
    Jamshedpur FC
14 Dec 2019
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
    FC Goa
    19:30 IST
    ATK
15 Dec 2019
  • Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
    Bengaluru FC
    19:30 IST
    Mumbai City FC
18 Dec 2019
  • Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
    NorthEast United FC
    19:30 IST
    Bengaluru FC
19 Dec 2019
  • JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
    Jamshedpur FC
    19:30 IST
    Mumbai City FC
20 Dec 2019
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
    Chennaiyin FC
    19:30 IST
    Kerala Blasters FC
21 Dec 2019
  • G.M.C. Balayogi Athletic Stadium, Hyderabad
    Hyderabad FC
    19:30 IST
    ATK
22 Dec 2019
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
    FC Goa
    19:30 IST
    Odisha FC
25 Dec 2019
  • Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
    ATK
    19:30 IST
    Bengaluru FC
26 Dec 2019
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
    Chennaiyin FC
    19:30 IST
    FC Goa
27 Dec 2019
  • Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar
    Odisha FC
    19:30 IST
    Jamshedpur FC
28 Dec 2019
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
    Kerala Blasters FC
    19:30 IST
    NorthEast United FC
29 Dec 2019
  • Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
    Mumbai City FC
    19:30 IST
    Hyderabad FC
02 Jan 2020
  • Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
    NorthEast United FC
    19:30 IST
    Jamshedpur FC
03 Jan 2020
  • Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
    Bengaluru FC
    19:30 IST
    FC Goa
04 Jan 2020
  • Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
    Mumbai City FC
    19:30 IST
    ATK
05 Jan 2020
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
    Kerala Blasters FC
    19:30 IST
    Hyderabad FC
06 Jan 2020
  • Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar
    Odisha FC
    19:30 IST
    Chennaiyin FC
08 Jan 2020
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
    FC Goa
    19:30 IST
    NorthEast United FC
09 Jan 2020
  • Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
    Bengaluru FC
    19:30 IST
    Jamshedpur FC
10 Jan 2020
  • G.M.C. Balayogi Athletic Stadium, Hyderabad
    Hyderabad FC
    19:30 IST
    Chennaiyin FC
11 Jan 2020
  • Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar
    Odisha FC
    19:30 IST
    Mumbai City FC
12 Jan 2020
  • Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
    ATK
    19:30 IST
    Kerala Blasters FC
15 Jan 2020
  • G.M.C. Balayogi Athletic Stadium, Hyderabad
    Hyderabad FC
    19:30 IST
    Odisha FC
16 Jan 2020
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
    Chennaiyin FC
    19:30 IST
    NorthEast United FC
17 Jan 2020
  • Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
    Mumbai City FC
    19:30 IST
    Bengaluru FC
18 Jan 2020
  • Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
    ATK
    19:30 IST
    FC Goa
19 Jan 2020
  • JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
    Jamshedpur FC
    19:30 IST
    Kerala Blasters FC
22 Jan 2020
  • Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
    Bengaluru FC
    19:30 IST
    Odisha FC
23 Jan 2020
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
    Chennaiyin FC
    19:30 IST
    Jamshedpur FC
24 Jan 2020
  • G.M.C. Balayogi Athletic Stadium, Hyderabad
    Hyderabad FC
    19:30 IST
    Mumbai City FC
25 Jan 2020
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
    FC Goa
    19:30 IST
    Kerala Blasters FC
27 Jan 2020
  • Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
    ATK
    19:30 IST
    NorthEast United FC
29 Jan 2020
  • Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar
    Odisha FC
    19:30 IST
    FC Goa
30 Jan 2020
  • Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
    Bengaluru FC
    19:30 IST
    Hyderabad FC
31 Jan 2020
  • Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
    Mumbai City FC
    19:30 IST
    NorthEast United FC
01 Feb 2020
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
    Kerala Blasters FC
    19:30 IST
    Chennaiyin FC
02 Feb 2020
  • JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
    Jamshedpur FC
    19:30 IST
    ATK
05 Feb 2020
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
    FC Goa
    19:30 IST
    Hyderabad FC
06 Feb 2020
  • Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
    Mumbai City FC
    19:30 IST
    Jamshedpur FC
07 Feb 2020
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
    Chennaiyin FC
    19:30 IST
    Bengaluru FC
08 Feb 2020
  • Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
    ATK
    19:30 IST
    Odisha FC
09 Feb 2020
  • Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
    NorthEast United FC
    19:30 IST
    Kerala Blasters FC
12 Feb 2020
  • G.M.C. Balayogi Athletic Stadium, Hyderabad
    Hyderabad FC
    19:30 IST
    Jamshedpur FC
13 Feb 2020
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
    FC Goa
    19:30 IST
    Mumbai City FC
14 Feb 2020
  • Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar
    Odisha FC
    19:30 IST
    NorthEast United FC
15 Feb 2020
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
    Kerala Blasters FC
    19:30 IST
    Bengaluru FC
16 Feb 2020
  • Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
    ATK
    19:30 IST
    Chennaiyin FC
19 Feb 2020
  • JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
    Jamshedpur FC
    19:30 IST
    FC Goa
20 Feb 2020
  • Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
    NorthEast United FC
    19:30 IST
    Hyderabad FC
21 Feb 2020
  • Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
    Mumbai City FC
    19:30 IST
    Chennaiyin FC
22 Feb 2020
  • Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
    Bengaluru FC
    19:30 IST
    ATK
23 Feb 2020
  • Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar
    Odisha FC
    19:30 IST
    Kerala Blasters FC