Take the pledge to vote

For a better tommorow#AajSawaroApnaKal
  • I agree to receive emails from News18

  • I promise to vote in this year's elections no matter what the odds are.
  • Please check above checkbox.

    SUBMIT

Thank you for
taking the pledge

Vote responsibly as each vote counts
and makes a diffrence

Disclaimer:

Issued in public interest by HDFC Life. HDFC Life Insurance Company Limited (Formerly HDFC Standard Life Insurance Company Limited) (“HDFC Life”). CIN: L65110MH2000PLC128245, IRDAI Reg. No. 101 . The name/letters "HDFC" in the name/logo of the company belongs to Housing Development Finance Corporation Limited ("HDFC Limited") and is used by HDFC Life under an agreement entered into with HDFC Limited. ARN EU/04/19/13618
CO-PRESENTED BY
272
nda:
Needmore seats to Win
Needmore seats to Win
upa:
» » Elections Schedule

Lok Sabha Elections 2019 Schedule

The key dates for elections to elect the members of the 17th Lok Sabha was announced by the Election Commission of India on March 10, 2019. The 543 constituencies will go to the polls from April 11, 2019 to May 19, 2019 in seven different phases. The polling dates for all the 543 Lok Sabha constituencies going to the polls across India’s 29 states and 7 Union Territories are listed in the searchable and interactive election schedule below.

Election Results : May 23,2019

building
# Constituency
Type
Constituency
Name
State Polling
Date
Polling
Day
Polling
Phase
1 Lok Sabha Adilabad Telangana April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
2 Lok Sabha Peddapalle Telangana April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
3 Lok Sabha Karimnagar Telangana April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
4 Lok Sabha Nizamabad Telangana April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
5 Lok Sabha Zahirabad Telangana April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
6 Lok Sabha Medak Telangana April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
7 Lok Sabha Malkajgiri Telangana April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
8 Lok Sabha Secunderabad Telangana April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
9 Lok Sabha Hyderabad Telangana April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
10 Lok Sabha Chevella Telangana April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
11 Lok Sabha Mahbubnagar Telangana April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
12 Lok Sabha Nagarkurnool Telangana April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
13 Lok Sabha Nalgonda Telangana April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
14 Lok Sabha Bhongir Telangana April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
15 Lok Sabha Warangal Telangana April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
16 Lok Sabha Mahabubabad Telangana April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
17 Lok Sabha Khammam Telangana April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
1 Lok Sabha Araku Andhra Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
2 Lok Sabha Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
3 Lok Sabha Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
4 Lok Sabha Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
5 Lok Sabha Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
6 Lok Sabha Kakinada Andhra Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
7 Lok Sabha Amalapuram Andhra Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
8 Lok Sabha Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
9 Lok Sabha Narsapuram Andhra Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
10 Lok Sabha Elluru Andhra Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
11 Lok Sabha Machilipatnam Andhra Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
12 Lok Sabha Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
13 Lok Sabha Guntur Andhra Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
14 Lok Sabha Narasaraopet Andhra Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
15 Lok Sabha Bapatla Andhra Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
16 Lok Sabha Ongole Andhra Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
17 Lok Sabha Nandyal Andhra Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
18 Lok Sabha Kurnool Andhra Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
19 Lok Sabha Anantapur Andhra Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
20 Lok Sabha Hindupur Andhra Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
21 Lok Sabha Kadapa Andhra Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
22 Lok Sabha Nellore Andhra Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
23 Lok Sabha Tirupati Andhra Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
24 Lok Sabha Rajampet Andhra Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
25 Lok Sabha Chittoor Andhra Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
1 Lok Sabha Arunachal West Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
2 Lok Sabha Arunachal East Arunachal Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
1 Lok Sabha Karimganj Assam April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
2 Lok Sabha Silchar Assam April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
3 Lok Sabha Autonomous District Assam April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
4 Lok Sabha Dhubri Assam April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
5 Lok Sabha Kokrajhar Assam April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
6 Lok Sabha Barpeta Assam April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
7 Lok Sabha Gauhati Assam April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
8 Lok Sabha Mangaldoi Assam April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
9 Lok Sabha Tezpur Assam April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
10 Lok Sabha Nowgong Assam April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
11 Lok Sabha Kaliabor Assam April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
12 Lok Sabha Jorhat Assam April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
13 Lok Sabha Dibrugarh Assam April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
14 Lok Sabha Lakhimpur Assam April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
1 Lok Sabha Valmiki Nagar Bihar May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
2 Lok Sabha Paschim Champaran Bihar May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
3 Lok Sabha Purvi Champaran Bihar May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
4 Lok Sabha Sheohar Bihar May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
5 Lok Sabha Sitamarhi Bihar May 6, 2019 Monday 5
6 Lok Sabha Madhubani Bihar May 6, 2019 Monday 5
7 Lok Sabha Jhanjharpur Bihar April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
8 Lok Sabha Supaul Bihar April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
9 Lok Sabha Araria Bihar April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
10 Lok Sabha Kishanganj Bihar April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
11 Lok Sabha Katihar Bihar April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
12 Lok Sabha Purnia Bihar April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
13 Lok Sabha Madhepura Bihar April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
14 Lok Sabha Darbhanga Bihar April 29, 2019 Monday 4
15 Lok Sabha Muzaffarpur Bihar May 6, 2019 Monday 5
16 Lok Sabha Vaishali Bihar May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
17 Lok Sabha GopalGanj Sc Bihar May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
18 Lok Sabha Siwan Bihar May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
19 Lok Sabha Maharajganj Bihar May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
20 Lok Sabha Saran Bihar May 6, 2019 Monday 5
21 Lok Sabha Hajipur Bihar May 6, 2019 Monday 5
22 Lok Sabha Ujiarpur Bihar April 29, 2019 Monday 4
23 Lok Sabha Samastipur Bihar April 29, 2019 Monday 4
24 Lok Sabha Begusarai Bihar April 29, 2019 Monday 4
25 Lok Sabha Khagaria Bihar April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
26 Lok Sabha Bhagalpur Bihar April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
27 Lok Sabha Banka Bihar April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
28 Lok Sabha Munger Bihar April 29, 2019 Monday 4
29 Lok Sabha Nalanda Bihar May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
30 Lok Sabha Patna Sahib Bihar May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
31 Lok Sabha Patliputra Bihar May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
32 Lok Sabha Arrah Bihar May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
33 Lok Sabha Buxar Bihar May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
34 Lok Sabha Sasaram Bihar May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
35 Lok Sabha Karakat Bihar May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
36 Lok Sabha Jahanabad Bihar May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
37 Lok Sabha Aurangabad Bihar April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
38 Lok Sabha Gaya Bihar April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
39 Lok Sabha Nawada Bihar April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
40 Lok Sabha Jamui Bihar April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
1 Lok Sabha North Goa Goa April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
2 Lok Sabha South Goa Goa April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
1 Lok Sabha Kachchh Gujarat April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
2 Lok Sabha Banaskantha Gujarat April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
3 Lok Sabha Patan Gujarat April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
4 Lok Sabha Mahesana Gujarat April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
5 Lok Sabha Sabarkantha Gujarat April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
6 Lok Sabha Gandhinagar Gujarat April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
7 Lok Sabha Ahmedabad East Gujarat April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
8 Lok Sabha Ahmedabad West Gujarat April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
9 Lok Sabha Surendranagar Gujarat April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
10 Lok Sabha Rajkot Gujarat April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
11 Lok Sabha Porbandar Gujarat April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
12 Lok Sabha Jamnagar Gujarat April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
13 Lok Sabha Junagadh Gujarat April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
14 Lok Sabha Amreli Gujarat April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
15 Lok Sabha Bhavnagar Gujarat April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
16 Lok Sabha Anand Gujarat April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
17 Lok Sabha Kheda Gujarat April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
18 Lok Sabha Panchmahal Gujarat April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
19 Lok Sabha Dahod Gujarat April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
20 Lok Sabha Vadodara Gujarat April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
21 Lok Sabha Chhota Udaipur Gujarat April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
22 Lok Sabha Bharuch Gujarat April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
23 Lok Sabha Bardoli Gujarat April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
24 Lok Sabha Surat Gujarat April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
25 Lok Sabha Navsari Gujarat April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
26 Lok Sabha Valsad Gujarat April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
1 Lok Sabha Ambala Haryana May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
2 Lok Sabha Kurukshetra Haryana May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
3 Lok Sabha Sirsa Haryana May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
4 Lok Sabha Hisar Haryana May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
5 Lok Sabha Karnal Haryana May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
6 Lok Sabha Sonipat Haryana May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
7 Lok Sabha Rohtak Haryana May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
8 Lok Sabha Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Haryana May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
9 Lok Sabha Gurgaon Haryana May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
10 Lok Sabha Faridabad Haryana May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
1 Lok Sabha Kangra Himachal May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
2 Lok Sabha Mandi Himachal May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
3 Lok Sabha Hamirpur Himachal May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
4 Lok Sabha Shimla Himachal May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
1 Lok Sabha Baramulla Jammu & Kashmir April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
2 Lok Sabha Srinagar Jammu & Kashmir April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
3 Lok Sabha Anantnag Jammu & Kashmir April 23, 29 and May 6, 2019 Tuesday, Monday, Monday 3, 4, 5
4 Lok Sabha Ladakh Jammu & Kashmir April 29, 2019 Monday 4
5 Lok Sabha Udhampur Jammu & Kashmir April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
6 Lok Sabha Jammu Jammu & Kashmir April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
1 Lok Sabha Chikkodi Karnataka April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
2 Lok Sabha Belgaum Karnataka April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
3 Lok Sabha Bagalkot Karnataka April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
4 Lok Sabha Bijapur Karnataka April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
5 Lok Sabha Gulbarga Karnataka April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
6 Lok Sabha Raichur Karnataka April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
7 Lok Sabha Bidar Karnataka April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
8 Lok Sabha Koppal Karnataka April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
9 Lok Sabha Bellary Karnataka April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
10 Lok Sabha Haveri Karnataka April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
11 Lok Sabha Dharwad Karnataka April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
12 Lok Sabha Uttara Kannada Karnataka April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
13 Lok Sabha Davanagere Karnataka April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
14 Lok Sabha Shimoga Karnataka April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
15 Lok Sabha Udupi Chikmagalur Karnataka April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
16 Lok Sabha Hassan Karnataka April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
17 Lok Sabha Dakshina Kannada Karnataka April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
18 Lok Sabha Chitradurga Karnataka April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
19 Lok Sabha Tumkur Karnataka April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
20 Lok Sabha Mandya Karnataka April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
21 Lok Sabha Mysore Karnataka April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
22 Lok Sabha Chamarajanagar Karnataka April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
23 Lok Sabha Bangalore Rural Karnataka April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
24 Lok Sabha Bangalore North Karnataka April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
25 Lok Sabha Bangalore Central Karnataka April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
26 Lok Sabha Bangalore South Karnataka April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
27 Lok Sabha Chikkballapur Karnataka April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
28 Lok Sabha Kolar Karnataka April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
1 Lok Sabha Kasaragod Kerala April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
2 Lok Sabha Kannur Kerala April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
3 Lok Sabha Vadakara Kerala April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
4 Lok Sabha Wayanad Kerala April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
5 Lok Sabha Kozhikode Kerala April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
6 Lok Sabha Malappuram Kerala April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
7 Lok Sabha Ponnani Kerala April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
8 Lok Sabha Palakkad Kerala April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
9 Lok Sabha Alathur Kerala April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
10 Lok Sabha Thrissur Kerala April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
11 Lok Sabha Chalakudy Kerala April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
12 Lok Sabha Ernakulam Kerala April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
13 Lok Sabha Idukki Kerala April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
14 Lok Sabha Kottayam Kerala April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
15 Lok Sabha Alappuzha Kerala April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
16 Lok Sabha Mavelikkara Kerala April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
17 Lok Sabha Pathanamthitta Kerala April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
18 Lok Sabha Kollam Kerala April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
19 Lok Sabha Attingal Kerala April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
20 Lok Sabha Thiruvananthapuram Kerala April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
1 Lok Sabha Morena Madhya Pradesh May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
2 Lok Sabha Bhind Madhya Pradesh May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
3 Lok Sabha Gwalior Madhya Pradesh May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
4 Lok Sabha Guna Madhya Pradesh May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
5 Lok Sabha Sagar Madhya Pradesh May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
6 Lok Sabha Tikamgarh Madhya Pradesh May 6, 2019 Monday 5
7 Lok Sabha Damoh Madhya Pradesh May 6, 2019 Monday 5
8 Lok Sabha Khajuraho Madhya Pradesh May 6, 2019 Monday 5
9 Lok Sabha Satna Madhya Pradesh May 6, 2019 Monday 5
10 Lok Sabha Rewa Madhya Pradesh May 6, 2019 Monday 5
11 Lok Sabha Sidhi Madhya Pradesh April 29, 2019 Monday 4
12 Lok Sabha Shahdol Madhya Pradesh April 29, 2019 Monday 4
13 Lok Sabha Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh April 29, 2019 Monday 4
14 Lok Sabha Mandla Madhya Pradesh April 29, 2019 Monday 4
15 Lok Sabha Balaghat Madhya Pradesh April 29, 2019 Monday 4
16 Lok Sabha Chhindwara Madhya Pradesh April 29, 2019 Monday 4
17 Lok Sabha Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh May 6, 2019 Monday 5
18 Lok Sabha Vidisha Madhya Pradesh May 6, 2019 Monday 5
19 Lok Sabha Bhopal Madhya Pradesh May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
20 Lok Sabha Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
21 Lok Sabha Dewas Madhya Pradesh May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
22 Lok Sabha Ujjain Madhya Pradesh May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
23 Lok Sabha Mandsour Madhya Pradesh May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
24 Lok Sabha Ratlam Madhya Pradesh May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
25 Lok Sabha Dhar Madhya Pradesh May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
26 Lok Sabha Indore Madhya Pradesh May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
27 Lok Sabha Khargone Madhya Pradesh May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
28 Lok Sabha Khandwa Madhya Pradesh May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
29 Lok Sabha Betul Madhya Pradesh May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
1 Lok Sabha Nandurbar Maharashtra April 29, 2019 Monday 4
2 Lok Sabha Dhule Maharashtra April 29, 2019 Monday 4
3 Lok Sabha Jalgaon Maharashtra April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
4 Lok Sabha Raver Maharashtra April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
5 Lok Sabha Buldhana Maharashtra April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
6 Lok Sabha Akola Maharashtra April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
7 Lok Sabha Amravati Maharashtra April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
8 Lok Sabha Wardha Maharashtra April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
9 Lok Sabha Ramtek Maharashtra April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
10 Lok Sabha Nagpur Maharashtra April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
11 Lok Sabha Bhandara-Gondiya Maharashtra April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
12 Lok Sabha Gadchiroli-Chimur Maharashtra April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
13 Lok Sabha Chandrapur Maharashtra April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
14 Lok Sabha Yavatmal-Washim Maharashtra April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
15 Lok Sabha Hingoli Maharashtra April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
16 Lok Sabha Nanded Maharashtra April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
17 Lok Sabha Parbhani Maharashtra April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
18 Lok Sabha Jalna Maharashtra April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
19 Lok Sabha Aurangabad Maharashtra April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
20 Lok Sabha Dindori Maharashtra April 29, 2019 Monday 4
21 Lok Sabha Nashik Maharashtra April 29, 2019 Monday 4
22 Lok Sabha Palghar Maharashtra April 29, 2019 Monday 4
23 Lok Sabha Bhiwandi Maharashtra April 29, 2019 Monday 4
24 Lok Sabha Kalyan Maharashtra April 29, 2019 Monday 4
25 Lok Sabha Thane Maharashtra April 29, 2019 Monday 4
26 Lok Sabha Mumbai North Maharashtra April 29, 2019 Monday 4
27 Lok Sabha Mumbai North-West Maharashtra April 29, 2019 Monday 4
28 Lok Sabha Mumbai North-East Maharashtra April 29, 2019 Monday 4
29 Lok Sabha Mumbai North-Central Maharashtra April 29, 2019 Monday 4
30 Lok Sabha Mumbai South-Central Maharashtra April 29, 2019 Monday 4
31 Lok Sabha Mumbai South Maharashtra April 29, 2019 Monday 4
32 Lok Sabha Raigad Maharashtra April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
33 Lok Sabha Maval Maharashtra April 29, 2019 Monday 4
34 Lok Sabha Pune Maharashtra April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
35 Lok Sabha Baramati Maharashtra April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
36 Lok Sabha Shirur Maharashtra April 29, 2019 Monday 4
37 Lok Sabha Ahmednagar Maharashtra April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
38 Lok Sabha Shirdi Maharashtra April 29, 2019 Monday 4
39 Lok Sabha Beed Maharashtra April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
40 Lok Sabha Osmanabad Maharashtra April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
41 Lok Sabha Latur Maharashtra April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
42 Lok Sabha Solapur Maharashtra April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
43 Lok Sabha Madha Maharashtra April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
44 Lok Sabha Sangli Maharashtra April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
45 Lok Sabha Satara Maharashtra April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
46 Lok Sabha Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Maharashtra April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
47 Lok Sabha Kolhapur Maharashtra April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
48 Lok Sabha Hatkanangle Maharashtra April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
1 Lok Sabha Inner Manipur Manipur April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
2 Lok Sabha Outer Manipur Manipur April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
1 Lok Sabha Shillong Meghalaya April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
2 Lok Sabha Tura Meghalaya April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
1 Lok Sabha Mizoram Mizoram April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
1 Lok Sabha Nagaland Nagaland April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
1 Lok Sabha Bargarh Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
2 Lok Sabha Sundargarh Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
3 Lok Sabha Sambalpur Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
4 Lok Sabha Keonjhar Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
5 Lok Sabha Mayurbhanj Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
6 Lok Sabha Balasore Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
7 Lok Sabha Bhadrak Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
8 Lok Sabha Jajpur Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
9 Lok Sabha Dhenkanal Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
10 Lok Sabha Bolangir Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
11 Lok Sabha Kalahandi Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
12 Lok Sabha Nabarangpur Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
13 Lok Sabha Kandhamal Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
14 Lok Sabha Cuttack Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
15 Lok Sabha Kendrapara Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
16 Lok Sabha Jagatsinghpur Odisha April 29, 2019 Monday 4
17 Lok Sabha Puri Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
18 Lok Sabha Bhubaneswar Odisha April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
19 Lok Sabha Aska Odisha April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
20 Lok Sabha Berhampur Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
21 Lok Sabha Koraput Odisha April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
1 Lok Sabha Gurdaspur Punjab May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
2 Lok Sabha Amritsar Punjab May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
3 Lok Sabha Khadoor Sahib Punjab May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
4 Lok Sabha Jalandhar Punjab May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
5 Lok Sabha Hoshiarpur Punjab May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
6 Lok Sabha Anandpur Sahib Punjab May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
7 Lok Sabha Ludhiana Punjab May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
8 Lok Sabha Fatehgarh Sahib Punjab May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
9 Lok Sabha Faridkot Punjab May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
10 Lok Sabha Ferozpur Punjab May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
11 Lok Sabha Bathinda Punjab May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
12 Lok Sabha Sangrur Punjab May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
13 Lok Sabha Patiala Punjab May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
1 Lok Sabha Ganganagar Rajasthan May 6, 2019 Monday 5
2 Lok Sabha Bikaner Rajasthan May 6, 2019 Monday 5
3 Lok Sabha Churu Rajasthan May 6, 2019 Monday 5
4 Lok Sabha Jhunjhunu Rajasthan May 6, 2019 Monday 5
5 Lok Sabha Sikar Rajasthan May 6, 2019 Monday 5
6 Lok Sabha Jaipur Rural Rajasthan May 6, 2019 Monday 5
7 Lok Sabha Jaipur Rajasthan May 6, 2019 Monday 5
8 Lok Sabha Alwar Rajasthan May 6, 2019 Monday 5
9 Lok Sabha Bharatpur Rajasthan May 6, 2019 Monday 5
10 Lok Sabha Karauli-Dholpur Rajasthan May 6, 2019 Monday 5
11 Lok Sabha Dausa Rajasthan May 6, 2019 Monday 5
12 Lok Sabha Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan April 29, 2019 Monday 4
13 Lok Sabha Ajmer Rajasthan April 29, 2019 Monday 4
14 Lok Sabha Nagaur Rajasthan May 6, 2019 Monday 5
15 Lok Sabha Pali Rajasthan April 29, 2019 Monday 4
16 Lok Sabha Jodhpur Rajasthan April 29, 2019 Monday 4
17 Lok Sabha Barmer Rajasthan April 29, 2019 Monday 4
18 Lok Sabha Jalore Rajasthan April 29, 2019 Monday 4
19 Lok Sabha Udaipur Rajasthan April 29, 2019 Monday 4
20 Lok Sabha Banswara Rajasthan April 29, 2019 Monday 4
21 Lok Sabha Chittorgarh Rajasthan April 29, 2019 Monday 4
22 Lok Sabha Rajsamand Rajasthan April 29, 2019 Monday 4
23 Lok Sabha Bhilwara Rajasthan April 29, 2019 Monday 4
24 Lok Sabha Kota Rajasthan April 29, 2019 Monday 4
25 Lok Sabha Jhalawar-Baran Rajasthan April 29, 2019 Monday 4
1 Lok Sabha Sikkim Sikkim April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
1 Lok Sabha Thiruvallur Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
2 Lok Sabha Chennai North Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
3 Lok Sabha Chennai South Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
4 Lok Sabha Chennai Central Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
5 Lok Sabha Sriperumbudur Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
6 Lok Sabha Kancheepuram Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
7 Lok Sabha Arakkonam Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
8 Lok Sabha Vellore Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
9 Lok Sabha Krishnagiri Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
10 Lok Sabha Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
11 Lok Sabha Tiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
12 Lok Sabha Arani Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
13 Lok Sabha Viluppuram Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
14 Lok Sabha Kallakurichi Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
15 Lok Sabha Salem Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
16 Lok Sabha Namakkal Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
17 Lok Sabha Erode Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
18 Lok Sabha Tiruppur Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
19 Lok Sabha Nilgiris Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
20 Lok Sabha Coimbatore Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
21 Lok Sabha Pollachi Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
22 Lok Sabha Dindigul Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
23 Lok Sabha Karur Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
24 Lok Sabha Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
25 Lok Sabha Perambalur Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
26 Lok Sabha Cuddalore Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
27 Lok Sabha Chidambaram Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
28 Lok Sabha Mayiladuthurai Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
29 Lok Sabha Nagapattinam Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
30 Lok Sabha Thanjavur Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
31 Lok Sabha Sivaganga Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
32 Lok Sabha Madurai Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
33 Lok Sabha Theni Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
34 Lok Sabha Virudhunagar Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
35 Lok Sabha Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
36 Lok Sabha Thoothukkudi Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
37 Lok Sabha Tenkasi Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
38 Lok Sabha Tirunelveli Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
39 Lok Sabha Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
1 Lok Sabha Tripura West Tripura April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
2 Lok Sabha Tripura East Tripura April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
1 Lok Sabha Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
2 Lok Sabha Kairana Uttar Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
3 Lok Sabha Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
4 Lok Sabha Bijnor Uttar Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
5 Lok Sabha Nagina Uttar Pradesh April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
6 Lok Sabha Moradabad Uttar Pradesh April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
7 Lok Sabha Rampur Uttar Pradesh April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
8 Lok Sabha Sambhal Uttar Pradesh April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
9 Lok Sabha Amroha Uttar Pradesh April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
10 Lok Sabha Meerut Uttar Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
11 Lok Sabha Baghpat Uttar Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
12 Lok Sabha Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
13 Lok Sabha Gautam Buddh Nagar Uttar Pradesh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
14 Lok Sabha Bulandshahr Uttar Pradesh April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
15 Lok Sabha Aligarh Uttar Pradesh April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
16 Lok Sabha Hathras Uttar Pradesh April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
17 Lok Sabha Mathura Uttar Pradesh April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
18 Lok Sabha Agra Uttar Pradesh April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
19 Lok Sabha Fatehpur Sikri Uttar Pradesh April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
20 Lok Sabha Firozabad Uttar Pradesh April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
21 Lok Sabha Mainpuri Uttar Pradesh April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
22 Lok Sabha Etah Uttar Pradesh April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
23 Lok Sabha Badaun Uttar Pradesh April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
24 Lok Sabha Aonla Uttar Pradesh April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
25 Lok Sabha Bareilly Uttar Pradesh April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
26 Lok Sabha Pilibhit Uttar Pradesh April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
27 Lok Sabha Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh April 29, 2019 Monday 4
28 Lok Sabha Kheri Uttar Pradesh April 29, 2019 Monday 4
29 Lok Sabha Dhaurahra Uttar Pradesh May 6, 2019 Monday 5
30 Lok Sabha Sitapur Uttar Pradesh May 6, 2019 Monday 5
31 Lok Sabha Hardoi Uttar Pradesh April 29, 2019 Monday 4
32 Lok Sabha Misrikh Uttar Pradesh April 29, 2019 Monday 4
33 Lok Sabha Unnao Uttar Pradesh April 29, 2019 Monday 4
34 Lok Sabha Mohanlalganj Uttar Pradesh May 6, 2019 Monday 5
35 Lok Sabha Lucknow Uttar Pradesh May 6, 2019 Monday 5
36 Lok Sabha Rae Bareli Uttar Pradesh May 6, 2019 Monday 5
37 Lok Sabha Amethi Uttar Pradesh May 6, 2019 Monday 5
38 Lok Sabha Sultanpur Uttar Pradesh May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
39 Lok Sabha Pratapgarh Uttar Pradesh May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
40 Lok Sabha Farrukhabad Uttar Pradesh April 29, 2019 Monday 4
41 Lok Sabha Etawah Uttar Pradesh April 29, 2019 Monday 4
42 Lok Sabha Kannauj Uttar Pradesh April 29, 2019 Monday 4
43 Lok Sabha Kanpur Uttar Pradesh April 29, 2019 Monday 4
44 Lok Sabha Akbarpur Uttar Pradesh April 29, 2019 Monday 4
45 Lok Sabha Jalaun Uttar Pradesh April 29, 2019 Monday 4
46 Lok Sabha Jhansi Uttar Pradesh April 29, 2019 Monday 4
47 Lok Sabha Hamirpur Uttar Pradesh April 29, 2019 Monday 4
48 Lok Sabha Banda Uttar Pradesh May 6, 2019 Monday 5
49 Lok Sabha Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh May 6, 2019 Monday 5
50 Lok Sabha Kaushambi Uttar Pradesh May 6, 2019 Monday 5
51 Lok Sabha Phulpur Uttar Pradesh May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
52 Lok Sabha Allahabad Uttar Pradesh May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
53 Lok Sabha Barabanki Uttar Pradesh May 6, 2019 Monday 5
54 Lok Sabha Faizabad Uttar Pradesh May 6, 2019 Monday 5
55 Lok Sabha Ambedkar Nagar Uttar Pradesh May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
56 Lok Sabha Bahraich Uttar Pradesh May 6, 2019 Monday 5
57 Lok Sabha Kaiserganj Uttar Pradesh May 6, 2019 Monday 5
58 Lok Sabha Shrawasti Uttar Pradesh May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
59 Lok Sabha Gonda Uttar Pradesh May 6, 2019 Monday 5
60 Lok Sabha Domariyaganj Uttar Pradesh May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
61 Lok Sabha Basti Uttar Pradesh May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
62 Lok Sabha Sant Kabir Nagar Uttar Pradesh May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
63 Lok Sabha Maharajganj Uttar Pradesh May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
64 Lok Sabha Gorakhpur Uttar Pradesh May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
65 Lok Sabha Kushi Nagar Uttar Pradesh May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
66 Lok Sabha Deoria Uttar Pradesh May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
67 Lok Sabha Bansgaon Uttar Pradesh May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
68 Lok Sabha Lalganj Uttar Pradesh May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
69 Lok Sabha Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
70 Lok Sabha Ghosi Uttar Pradesh May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
71 Lok Sabha Salempur Uttar Pradesh May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
72 Lok Sabha Ballia Uttar Pradesh May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
73 Lok Sabha Jaunpur Uttar Pradesh May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
74 Lok Sabha Machhlishahr Uttar Pradesh May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
75 Lok Sabha Ghazipur Uttar Pradesh May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
76 Lok Sabha Chandauli Uttar Pradesh May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
77 Lok Sabha Varanasi Uttar Pradesh May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
78 Lok Sabha Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
79 Lok Sabha Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
80 Lok Sabha Robertsganj Uttar Pradesh May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
1 Lok Sabha Cooch Behar West Bengal April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
2 Lok Sabha Alipurduars West Bengal April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
3 Lok Sabha Jalpaiguri West Bengal April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
4 Lok Sabha Darjeeling West Bengal April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
5 Lok Sabha Raiganj West Bengal April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
6 Lok Sabha Balurghat West Bengal April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
7 Lok Sabha Maldaha Uttar West Bengal April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
8 Lok Sabha Maldaha Dakshin West Bengal April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
9 Lok Sabha Jangipur West Bengal April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
10 Lok Sabha Baharampur West Bengal April 29, 2019 Monday 4
11 Lok Sabha Murshidabad West Bengal April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
12 Lok Sabha Krishnanagar West Bengal April 29, 2019 Monday 4
13 Lok Sabha Ranaghat West Bengal April 29, 2019 Monday 4
14 Lok Sabha Bangaon West Bengal May 6, 2019 Monday 5
15 Lok Sabha Barrackpore West Bengal May 6, 2019 Monday 5
16 Lok Sabha Dum Dum West Bengal May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
17 Lok Sabha Barasat West Bengal May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
18 Lok Sabha Basirhat West Bengal May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
19 Lok Sabha Joynagar West Bengal May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
20 Lok Sabha Mathurapur West Bengal May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
21 Lok Sabha Diamond Harbour West Bengal May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
22 Lok Sabha Jadavpur West Bengal May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
23 Lok Sabha Kolkata Dakshin West Bengal May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
24 Lok Sabha Kolkata Uttar West Bengal May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
25 Lok Sabha Howrah West Bengal May 6, 2019 Monday 5
26 Lok Sabha Uluberia West Bengal May 6, 2019 Monday 5
27 Lok Sabha Srerampur West Bengal May 6, 2019 Monday 5
28 Lok Sabha Hooghly West Bengal May 6, 2019 Monday 5
29 Lok Sabha Arambagh West Bengal May 6, 2019 Monday 5
30 Lok Sabha Tamluk West Bengal May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
31 Lok Sabha Kanthi West Bengal May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
32 Lok Sabha Ghatal West Bengal May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
33 Lok Sabha Jhargram West Bengal May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
34 Lok Sabha Medinipur West Bengal May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
35 Lok Sabha Purulia West Bengal May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
36 Lok Sabha Bankura West Bengal May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
37 Lok Sabha Bishnupur West Bengal May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
38 Lok Sabha Bardhaman Purba West Bengal April 29, 2019 Monday 4
39 Lok Sabha Bardhaman Durgapur West Bengal April 29, 2019 Monday 4
40 Lok Sabha Asansol West Bengal April 29, 2019 Monday 4
41 Lok Sabha Bolpur West Bengal April 29, 2019 Monday 4
42 Lok Sabha Birbhum West Bengal April 29, 2019 Monday 4
1 Lok Sabha Sarguja Chhattisgarh April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
2 Lok Sabha Raigarh Chhattisgarh April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
3 Lok Sabha Janjgir-Champa Chhattisgarh April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
4 Lok Sabha Korba Chhattisgarh April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
5 Lok Sabha Bilaspur Chhattisgarh April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
6 Lok Sabha Rajnandgaon Chhattisgarh April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
7 Lok Sabha Durg Chhattisgarh April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
8 Lok Sabha Raipur Chhattisgarh April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
9 Lok Sabha Mahasamund Chhattisgarh April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
10 Lok Sabha Bastar Chhattisgarh April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
11 Lok Sabha Kanker Chhattisgarh April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
1 Lok Sabha Rajmahal Jharkhand May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
2 Lok Sabha Dumka Jharkhand May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
3 Lok Sabha Godda Jharkhand May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
4 Lok Sabha Chatra Jharkhand April 29, 2019 Monday 4
5 Lok Sabha Kodarma Jharkhand May 6, 2019 Monday 5
6 Lok Sabha Giridih Jharkhand May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
7 Lok Sabha Dhanbad Jharkhand May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
8 Lok Sabha Ranchi Jharkhand May 6, 2019 Monday 5
9 Lok Sabha Jamshedpur Jharkhand May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
10 Lok Sabha Singhbhum Jharkhand May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
11 Lok Sabha Khunti Jharkhand May 6, 2019 Monday 5
12 Lok Sabha Lohardaga Jharkhand April 29, 2019 Monday 4
13 Lok Sabha Palamau Jharkhand April 29, 2019 Monday 4
14 Lok Sabha Hazaribagh Jharkhand May 6, 2019 Monday 5
1 Lok Sabha Tehri Garhwal Uttarakhand April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
2 Lok Sabha Garhwal Uttarakhand April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
3 Lok Sabha Almora Uttarakhand April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
4 Lok Sabha Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Uttarakhand April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
5 Lok Sabha Hardwar Uttarakhand April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
1 Lok Sabha Daman & Diu Daman & Diu April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3
1 Lok Sabha Chandni Chowk Delhi May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
2 Lok Sabha North East Delhi Delhi May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
3 Lok Sabha East Delhi Delhi May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
4 Lok Sabha New Delhi Delhi May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
5 Lok Sabha North West Delhi Delhi May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
6 Lok Sabha West Delhi Delhi May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
7 Lok Sabha South Delhi Delhi May 12, 2019 Sunday 6
1 Lok Sabha Lakshadweep Lakshadweep April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
1 Lok Sabha Puducherry Puducherry April 18, 2019 Thursday 2
1 Lok Sabha Andaman Nicobar Islands Andaman & Nicobar April 11, 2019 Thursday 1
1 Lok Sabha Chandigarh Chandigarh May 19, 2019 Sunday 7
1 Lok Sabha Dadra Nagar Haveli Dadra Nagar Haveli April 23, 2019 Tuesday 3