GET Stock QuotesNews18 APP
News18 English
Powered by cricketnext logo
»
1-min read

Jharkhand polls: BJP announces list of 63 candidates

The Central Election Committee of the Bharatiya Janata Party(BJP) on Sunday evening released a list of 63 candidates for upcoming Jharkhand assembly elections.

http://SubhajitSG

Updated:November 2, 2014, 11:26 PM IST
facebookTwittergoogleskypewhatsapp
Jharkhand polls: BJP announces list of 63 candidates
The Central Election Committee of the Bharatiya Janata Party(BJP) on Sunday evening released a list of 63 candidates for upcoming Jharkhand assembly elections.
Loading...

The Central Election Committee of the Bharatiya Janata Party(BJP) on Sunday evening released a list of 63 candidates for upcoming Jharkhand assembly elections.

The meeting was attended by PM Narendra Modi, Finance Minister Arun Jaitley and all the members of the Central Election Committee of the BJP.

The list of candidates of BJP for Jharkhand Assembly Polls are as follow:

Rajmahal: Anant Ojha
Borio(ST): Tala Marandi
Barhait(ST): Shri Hemlal Murmu

Litipara(ST): Saiman Marandi
Pakaur: Ranju Tiwari
Maheshpur(ST): Devidhan Tuddu
Nala: Satyanand Jha
Jamtara: Virendra Mandal
Dumka(ST): Luis Marandi
Jama(ST): Suresh Murmu
Jarmundi: Abhay Kant Prasad
Madhupur: Raj Paliwar
Sarath: Udai Shankar Singh
Deogharh(SC): Narayan Das
Poreyahat: Devendra Nath Singh
Godda: Radhunandan Mandal
Mahagama: Ashok Bhagat
Kodarma: Neera Yadav
Barkatha: Amit Yadav
Barhi: Uma Shankar Yadav Akela
Simaria(SC): Sujeet Bharti
Chatra(SC): Jai Prakash Bhokta
Jamua(SC): Kedar Hajra
Gandey: Jai Prakash Verma
Giridih: Nirbhay Shahbadi
Dumri: Lalchand Mehato
Bermo: Yogeshwar Mahato Batul
Bokaro: Biranchi Narayan
Sindri: Phoolchand Mandal
Dhanbad: Raj Sinha
Jharia: Sanjeev Singh
Baghmara: Dullu Mahato
Baharagora: Dinesha Nand Goswami
Potka(ST): Maneka Sardar
Jamshedpur East: Raghuvar Das
Jamshedpur West: Saryu Rai
Saraikella(ST): Ganesh Mahli
Chaibasa(ST): JB Tubeed
Majhgaon(ST): Badkunwar Gagrai
Jaganathpur(ST): Mangal Soren
Manoharpur(ST): Grurcharan Nayak
Chakradharpur(ST): Sukhram Uraon
Kharsawan(ST): Arjun Munda
Torpa(ST): Koche Munda
Khunti(ST): Neelkanth Singh Munda
Khijri(ST): Ramkumar Pahan
Ranchi: CP Singh
Hatia: Seema Sharma
Kanke(SC): Dr Jeetu Charan Ram
Mandar(ST): Gangotri Kujur
Sisai(ST): Dinesh Uraon
Gumla(ST): Shivshankar Uraon
Bishunpur(ST): Sameer Uraon
Simdega (ST): Vimla Pradhan
Manika(ST): Hare Krishna Singh
Latehar(SC): Narayan Bhokta
Panki: Amit Tiwari
Daltonganj: Manoj Singh
Bishrampur: Ramchandra Chandravanshi
Chhatarpur (SC): Radha Krishan Kishore
Hussainabad: Kameshwar Kushwaha
Garhwa: Satyendra Tiwari
Bhawanathpur: Anant Pratap Dev

Read full article
Loading...
Next Story
Next Story

Also Watch

facebookTwittergoogleskypewhatsapp

Live TV

Loading...
Loading...