GET Stock QuotesNews18 APP
News18 English
»
3-min read

Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018: Full List of All Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Candidates

BJP is contesting in all 224 seats. Complete list of BJP candidates contesting in Karnataka Assembly elections 2018.

News18.com

Updated:May 1, 2018, 7:36 PM IST
facebookTwittergoogleskypewhatsapp
Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018: Full List of All Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Candidates
BJP Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018
Loading...
A total of 224 seats in the Karnataka Assembly will go to the polls on Saturday, May 12, 2018. Counting of votes will be held on Tuesday, May 15, 2018. Of the 224 seats, 36 are reserved for Scheduled Castes (SC) and 15 for Scheduled Tribes (ST). A total of 4,96,82,357 voters will decide the fate of 2,655 candidates in 56,696 polling stations.

BJP is contesting in all 224 seats. Below is a complete list of BJP candidates contesting in Karnataka Assembly elections 2018:

AC No.Constituency NameCandidate Name
1NippaniJolle Shashikala Annasaheb
2Chikkodi-SadalgaAnnasaheb Shankar Jolle
3AthaniLaxman Sangappa Savadi
4KagwadBharamagouda Alagouda Kage
5KudachiP Rajeev
6RaybagAihole Duryodhan Mahalingappa
7HukkeriUmesh Vishwanath Katti
8ArabhaviBalachandra Lakshmanarao Jarakiholi
9GokakAshok Ningayyaswami Pujari
10YemkanmardiAstagi Maruti Mallappa
11Belgaum UttarAnil S Benake
12Belgaum DakshinAbhay Patil
13Belgaum RuralSanjay B Patil
14KhanapurVithal Halagekar
15KitturDoddagoudar Mahantesh Basavantaray
16BailhongalVishwanath Iranagouda Patil
17Saundatti YellammaShri Vishwanath Chandrashekhar Mamani
18RamdurgMahadevappa Shivalingappa Yadawad
19MudholGovind Makthappa Karajol
20TerdalSiddu Savadi
21JamkhandiKulkarni Shrikant Subrao
22BilgiMurugesh Rudrappa Nirani
23BadamiB Sreeramulu
24BagalkotVeerabhadrayya (Veeranna) Charantimath
25HungundDoddanagouda G Patil
26MuddebihalAmeenappa Gouda S Patil (Nadahalli)
27Devar HippargiSomanagouda B Patil (Sasanur)
28Basavana BagevadiSangaraj Desai
29BabaleshwarVijayakumar Sidramgouda Patil
30Bijapur CityBasanagoud R Patil (Yatnal)
31NagthanGopal Govind Karjol
32IndiDayasagar Bapuraya Patil
33SindgiBhusanur Ramesh Balappa
34AfzalpurMalikayya Guttedar
35JevargiDoddappagowda S Patil Naribol
36ShorapurNarasimhanayak (Rajugouda)
37ShahapurGuru Patil Sirwal
38YadgirVenkatreddy Mudnal
39GurmitkalSayibanna
40ChittapurValmik Naik
41SedamRajkumar Patil
42ChincholiSunil Y Vallyapure
43Gulbarga RuralBasawaraj Mattimud
44Gulbarga DakshinDattatraya C Patil Revoor Appu Gouda
45Gulbarga UttarChandrakant B Patil (Chandu Patil)
46AlandGuttedar Subhash Rukmayya
47BasavakalyanMallikarjun Son Of Sidramappa Khuba
48HumnabadSubhash
49Bidar SouthDr Shailendra Beldale
50BidarSurayakanth Nagmarpalli
51BhalkiD K Sidram
52AuradPrabhu Chauhan
53Raichur RuralTipparaju Hawaldar
54RaichurDr Shivaraj Patil
55ManviSharanappa K Gudadinni
56DevadurgaShivana Gouda Nayak
57LingsugurManappa D Vajjal
58SindhanurKolla Sheshagirirao
59MaskiBasanagowda-Turvihal
60KushtagiDoddanagouda Hanamagouda Patil
61KanakagiriBasavaraj Dadesugur
62GangawatiParanna Eshwarappa Munavalli
63YelburgaAchar Halappa Basappa
64KoppalAmaresh Sanganna Karadi
65ShirahattiRamappa Sobeppa Lamani
66GadagAnil Mensinakai
67RonKalakappa Bandi
68NargundChandrakantagouda Channappagouda Patil
69NavalgundShankar Basanagouda Patil Munenakoppa
70KundgolSiddnagouda Ishwaragouda Chikkanagoudra
71DharwadAmrut Ayyappa Desai
72Hubli-Dharwad-EastChandrashekar Gokak
73Hubli-Dharwad CentralJagadish Shettar
74Hubli-Dharwad- WestArvind Bellad
75KalghatgiChannappa Mallappa Nimbannavar
76HaliyalSunil Hegade
77KarwarRoopali Santosh Naik
78KumtaDinakar Keshav Shetty
79BhatkalSunil Biliya Naik
80SirsiKageri Vishweshwar Hegde
81YellapurAndalagi Veerabhadragouda Shivanagouda Patil
82HangalC M Udasi
83ShiggaonBasavaraj Bommai
84HaveriNeharu Olekar
85ByadgiBallary Virupakshappa Rudrappa
86HirekerurUjaneshwara Banakar
87RanibennurBasavaraj Dr Kelagar
88HadagalliChandranaik B
89HagaribommanahalliK Nemiraja Naik
90VijayanagaraH R Gaviyappa
91KampliT H Suresh Babu
92SiruguppaM S Somalingappa
93BellarySanna Pakkirappa
94Bellary CityG Somasekhara Reddy
95SandurD Raghavendra (Manju)
96KudligiN Y Gopalakrishna
97MolakalmuruB Sreeramulu
98ChallakereK T Kumaraswamy
99ChitradurgaG H Thippareddy
100HiriyurK Poornima
101HosadurgaGulihatti D Shekar
102HolalkereM Chandrappa
103JagalurS V Ramachandra
104HarapanahalliG Karunakara Reddy
105HariharHarish B P
106Davanagere NorthS A Ravindranath
107Davanagere SouthYashavantha Rao Jadhav
108MayakondaN Linganna
109ChannagiriK Madalu Virupakshappa
110HonnaliM P Renukacharya
111Shimoga RuralK B Ashok Naik
112BhadravatiPraveen Patel G R
113ShimogaK S Eshwarappa
114TirthahalliAraga Jnanendra
115ShikaripuraB S Yadiyurappa
116SorabS Kumara Bangarappa
117SagarH Halappa
118ByndoorB M Sukumar Shetty
119KundapuraHalady Srinivas Shetty
120UdupiK Raghupathi Bhat
121KapuLalaji R Mendon
122KarkalV Sunil Kumar
123SringeriD N Jeevaraj
124MudigereM P Kumaraswamy
125ChikmagalurC T Ravi
126TarikereD S Suresh
127KadurK S Prakash
128ChiknayakanhalliJ C Madhu Swamy
129TipturB C Nagesh
130TuruvekereJayaram A S
131KunigalD Krishna Kumar
132Tumkur CityG B Jyothi Ganesh
133Tumkur RuralB Suresh Gowda
134KoratagereY H Huchhaiah
135GubbiG N Bettaswamy
136SiraS R Gowda
137PavagadaG V Balaram
138MadhugiriRamesh S E
139GauribidanurK Jaipal Reddy
140BagepalliSaikumar P
141ChikkaballapurDr G V Manjunatha
142SidlaghattaSuresh H
143ChintamaniNaa Shankar
144SrinivaspurDr Venu Gopal K N
145MulbagalAmaresh
146Kolar Gold FieldAshwini S
147BangarapetVenkatamuniyappa B P
148KolarR Venkatachalapathi (Om Shakthi Chalapathi)
149MalurEs En Krisshnaiah Setty Malur
150YelahankaS R Vishwanath
151K R PuramN S Nandiesha Reddy
152ByatarayanapuraA Ravi
153YeshvanthapuraJaggesh
154RajarajeshwarinagarMuniraju Gowda P M
155DasarahalliS Muniraju
156Mahalakshmi LayoutN L Narendra Babu
157MalleshwaramDr Ashwath Narayan C N
158HebbalY A Narayanaswamy
159PulakeshinagarSusheela Devaraj
160SarvagnanagarMuni Naga Reddy @ M N Reddy
161C V Raman NagarS Raghu
162ShivajinagarKatta Subramanya Naidu
163Shanti NagarK Vasudevamurthy
164Gandhi NagarA R Sapthagiri Gowda
165Rajaji NagarS Suresh Kumar
166Govindraj NagarV Somanna
167Vijay NagarH Ravindra
168ChamrajpetM Lakshminarayana
169ChickpetUday B Garudachar
170BasavanagudiRavisubramanya L A
171Padmanaba NagarR Ashoka
172B T M LayoutLallesh Reddy
173JayanagarB N Vijay Kumar
174MahadevapuraAravind Limbavali
175BommanahalliSathish Reddy M
176Bangalore SouthM Krishnappa
177AnekalA Narayanaswamy
178HosakoteSharath Kumar Bachegowda
179DevanahalliK Nagesh
180DoddaballapurJ Narasimhaswamy
181NelamangalaM V Nagaraju
182MagadiM C Hanumantharaj
183RamanagaramLeelavathi
184KanakapuraNandini Gowda
185ChannapatnaC P Yogeeshwara
186MalavalliB Somashekhar
187MaddurM Sathisha
188MelukoteSundahalli Somashekara
189MandyaN Shivanna
190ShrirangapattanaK S Nanjundegowda
191NagamangalaDr V Parthasarathi
192KrishnarajapeteB C Manju
193ShravanabelagolaShivananjegowda
194ArsikereG Mariswamy
195BelurH K Suresh
196HassanPreetham J Gowda
197HolenarasipurM N Raju
198ArkalgudH Yogaramesha
199SakleshpurSomashekar Jayaraj
200BelthangadyHarish Poonja
201MoodabidriUmanatha A Kotian
202Mangalore City NorthDr Bharath Shetty Y
203Mangalore City SouthD Vedavyasa Kamath
204MangaloreSanthosh Kumar Rai Boliyaru
205BantvalRajesh Naik U
206PutturSanjeeva Matandoor
207SulliaAngara S
208MadikeriAppachu Ranjan M P
209VirajpetK G Bopaiah
210PeriyapatnaManjunatha S
211KrishnarajanagaraH G Shwetha
212HunasuruJ S Ramesh Kumar
213HeggadadevankoteSiddaraju
214NanjangudHarshavardhan B
215ChamundeshwariS R Gopalrao
216KrishnarajaS A Ramadas
217ChamarajaL Nagendra
218NarasimharajaS Satheesh (Sandesh Swamy)
219VarunaThotadappa Basavaraju
220T NarasipurS Shankar
221HanurDr Preethan Nagappa
222KollegalG N Nanjunda Swamy
223ChamarajanagarK R Mallikarjunappa
224GundlupetC S Niranjan Kumar

Also Watch

| Edited by: Soumyadip Choudhury
Read full article
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...