GET Stock QuotesNews18 APP
News18 English
Powered by cricketnext logo
»
3-min read

Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018: Full List of All Congress (INC) Candidates

The Indian National Congress (INC) is contesting in a total of 222 seats. Complete list of Congress candidates contesting in Karnataka Assembly elections 2018.

News18.com

Updated:May 1, 2018, 7:36 PM IST
facebookTwittergoogleskypewhatsapp
Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018: Full List of All Congress (INC) Candidates
Congress - Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018
Loading...
A total of 224 seats in the Karnataka Assembly will go to the polls on Saturday, May 12, 2018. Counting of votes will be held on Tuesday, May 15, 2018. Of the 224 seats, 36 are reserved for Scheduled Castes (SC) and 15 for Scheduled Tribes (ST). A total of 4,96,82,357 voters will decide the fate of 2,655 candidates in 56,696 polling stations.

The Indian National Congress (INC) is contesting in a total of 222 seats. Below is a complete list of Congress candidates contesting in Karnataka Assembly elections 2018:

AC No.Constituency NameCandidate Name
1NippaniKakaso Pandurang Patil
2Chikkodi-SadalgaGanesh Prakash Hukkeri
3AthaniMahesh Iranagouda Kumathalli
4KagwadShrimant Balasaheb Patil
5KudachiAmit Shama Ghatage
6RaybagPradeepkumar Ramu Malage
7HukkeriAppayyagouda Basagouda Patil
8ArabhaviArvind Mahadevrao Dalwai
9GokakJarkiholi Ramesh Laxmanrao
10YemkanmardiSatish L Jarkiholi
11Belgaum UttarFairoz Nuruddin Saith
12Belgaum DakshinM D Lakshminarayan (Annayya)
13Belgaum RuralLaxmi R Hebbalkar
14KhanapurDr Anjali Hemant Nimbalkar
15KitturInamdar Danappagouda Basanagouda
16BailhongalKoujalagi Mahantesh Shivanand
17Saundatti YellammaShri Vishwas Vasant Vaidya
18RamdurgAshok Mahadevappa Pattan
19MudholBandiwaddar Satish Chinnappa
20TerdalUmashree
21JamkhandiSiddu Bhimappa Nyamgoud
22BilgiJagadish Timmanagouda Patil
23BadamiSiddaramaiah
24BagalkotMeti Hullappa Yamanappa
25HungundKashappanavar Vijayanand Shivashankrappa
26MuddebihalAppaji Urf Channabasavaraj Shankararao Nadagouda
27Devar HippargiB S Patil (Yalagi)
28Basavana BagevadiShivanand Patil
29BabaleshwarMallanagoud Basanagoud Patil
30Bijapur CityAbdul Hameed Mushrif
31NagthanKatakadond Vittal Dondiba
32IndiYashvantharaygouda Vittalagouda Patil
33SindgiSali Mallanna Ningappa
34AfzalpurM Y Patil
35JevargiAjay Dharam Singh
36ShorapurRaja Venkatappa Naik
37ShahapurSharanabasappa Gouda Darshanapur
38YadgirDr A B Maalakaraddy
39GurmitkalBaburao Chinchansur
40ChittapurPriyank Kharge
41SedamDr Sharan Prakash Rudrappa Patil
42ChincholiDr Umesh G Jadhav
43Gulbarga RuralVijaykumar G Ramakrishna
44Gulbarga DakshinAllamprabhu Patil
45Gulbarga UttarKaneez Fatima
46AlandB R Patil
47BasavakalyanB Narayanrao
48HumnabadRajshekhar
49Bidar SouthAshok Kheny
50BidarRahim Khan
51BhalkiEshwar Khandre
52AuradVijaykumar
53Raichur RuralBasanagouda Daddal
54RaichurSyed Yaseen
55ManviG Hampayya Nayak
56DevadurgaA Rajashekar Nayak
57LingsugurD S Hoolageri
58SindhanurBadarli Hampangouda
59MaskiPratapgouda Patil
60KushtagiAmaregouda Linganagouda Patil Bayyapur
61KanakagiriShivaraj Sangappa Tangadagi
62GangawatiIqbal Ansari
63YelburgaBasavaraj Rayareddi
64KoppalK Raghavendra Basavaraj Hitnal
65ShirahattiRamakrishna Shidlingappa Doddamani
66GadagHanamantagouda Krishnagouda Patil
67RonGurupadagouda Patil
68NargundBasavaraddi Rangaraddi Yavagal
69NavalgundVinod Kashinath Asuti
70KundgolChannabasappa Sathyappa Shivalli
71DharwadVinay Kulkarni
72Hubli-Dharwad-EastPrasad Abbayya
73Hubli-Dharwad CentralMahesh Nalwad
74Hubli-Dharwad- WestMohammad Ismail Tamatgar
75KalghatgiSantosh Shivaji Lad
76HaliyalDeshpande R V
77KarwarSatish Krishna Sail
78KumtaSharada Mohan Shetty
79BhatkalMankal Vaidya
80SirsiBhimanna Naik
81YellapurArabail Hebbar Shivaram
82HangalMane Srinivas
83ShiggaonSayed Azeempeer Khadri
84HaveriRudrappa Lamani
85ByadgiS R Patil
86HirekerurBasavanagouda Patil
87RanibennurKrishnappa Koliwad S/O Bheemappa Koliwad
88HadagalliP T Parameshwara Naik
89HagaribommanahalliBheema Naik L B P
90VijayanagaraAnand Singh
91KampliJ N Ganesh
92SiruguppaB Murali Krishna
93BellaryB Nagendra
94Bellary CityAnil H Lad
95SandurE Tukaram
96KudligiRaghu Gujjal
97MolakalmuruDr|| B Yogesh Babu
98ChallakereT Raghumurthy
99ChitradurgaH A Shanmukhappa (Hanumali)
100HiriyurD Sudhakar
101HosadurgaB G Govindappa
102HolalkereH Anjaneya
103JagalurH P Rajesh
104HarapanahalliM P Ravindra
105HariharS Ramappa
106Davanagere NorthS S Mallikarjun
107Davanagere SouthShamanur Shivashankarappa
108MayakondaK S Basavaraj
109ChannagiriVadnal Rajanna
110HonnaliShanthanagowda D G
111Shimoga RuralDr|| Sreenivas Kariyanna
112BhadravatiB K Sangameshwara
113ShimogaK B Prasanna Kumar
114TirthahalliKimmane Rathnakara
115ShikaripuraGoni Malatesha
116SorabRaju M Talluru
117SagarKagodu Thimmappa
118ByndoorK Gopala Poojary
119KundapuraRakesh Malli
120UdupiPramod Madhwaraj
121KapuVinay Kumar Sorake
122KarkalGopala Bhandary
123SringeriT D Rajegowda
124MudigereMotamma
125ChikmagalurShankar B L
126TarikereS M Nagaraju
127KadurK S Anand
128ChiknayakanhalliSanthosh Jayachandra
129TipturK Shadakshari
130TuruvekereRangappa T Chowdri
131KunigalDr|| H D Ranganath
132Tumkur CityDr Rafeeq Ahmed S
133Tumkur RuralRayasandra Ravikumar
134KoratagereDr G Parameshwara
135GubbiK Kumar (Balaji Kumar)
136SiraT B Jayachandra
137PavagadaVenkataramanappa
138MadhugiriK N Rajanna
139GauribidanurN H Shivashankara Reddy
140BagepalliS N Subbareddy(Chinnakayalapalli)
141ChikkaballapurDr K Sudhakar
142SidlaghattaV Muniyappa
143ChintamaniVani Krishnareddy
144SrinivaspurK R Ramesh Kumar
146Kolar Gold FieldRoopakala M
147BangarapetS N Narayana Swamy K M
148KolarSyed Zameer Pasha
149MalurK Y Nanjegowda
150YelahankaM N Gopalakrishna
151K R PuramB A Basavaraja
152ByatarayanapuraKrishna Byregowda
153YeshvanthapuraS T Somashekhar
154RajarajeshwarinagarMunirathna
155DasarahalliP N Krishnamurthy
156Mahalakshmi LayoutManjunatha H S
157MalleshwaramKengal Shreepadharenu
158HebbalSuresha B S
159PulakeshinagarR Akhanda Srinivas Murthy
160SarvagnanagarKelachandra Joseph George
161C V Raman NagarR Sampath Raj
162ShivajinagarR Roshan Baig
163Shanti NagarN A Haris
164Gandhi NagarDinesh Gundu Rao
165Rajaji NagarG Padmavathi
166Govindraj NagarPriyakrishna
167Vijay NagarM Krishnappa
168ChamrajpetB Z Zameer Ahmed Khan
169ChickpetR V Devraj
170BasavanagudiM Boregowda
171Padmanaba NagarM Srinivas
172B T M LayoutRamalinga Reddy
173JayanagarSowmya R
174MahadevapuraA C Srinivasa
175BommanahalliSushma Rajagopala Reddy
176Bangalore SouthR K Ramesh
177AnekalB Shivanna
178HosakoteN Nagaraju (M T B)
179DevanahalliVenkataswamy
180DoddaballapurT Venkataramanaiah
181NelamangalaR Narayanaswamy
182MagadiH C Balakrishna
183RamanagaramIqbal Hussain H A
184KanakapuraD K Shivakumar
185ChannapatnaH M Revanna
186MalavalliP M Narendraswamy
187MaddurG M Madhu
189MandyaP Ravikumar
190ShrirangapattanaA B Ramesha Bandisiddegowda
191NagamangalaN Chaluvarayaswamy
192KrishnarajapeteK B Chandrashekar
193ShravanabelagolaC S Puttegowda
194ArsikereG B Shashidhara
195BelurM N Keerthana
196HassanH K Mahesh
197HolenarasipurManjegowda B P
198ArkalgudManju A
199SakleshpurSiddaiah
200BelthangadyK Vasantha Bangera
201MoodabidriK Abhayachandra
202Mangalore City NorthB A Mohiuddin Bava
203Mangalore City SouthJ R Lobo
204MangaloreU T Abdul Khader
205BantvalB Ramanatha Rai
206PutturShakunthala T Shetty
207SulliaDr B Raghu
208MadikeriK P Chandrakala
209VirajpetArun Machaiah C S
210PeriyapatnaK Venkatesh
211KrishnarajanagaraRavishankar D
212HunasuruH P Manjunath
213HeggadadevankoteAnil Kumar C
214NanjangudKalale N Keshavamurthy
215ChamundeshwariSiddaramaiah
216KrishnarajaM K Somashekar
217ChamarajaVasu
218NarasimharajaTanveer Sait
219VarunaYathindra S
220T NarasipurDr H C Mahadevappa
221HanurR Narendra
222KollegalA R Krishna Murthy
223ChamarajanagarC Puttarangashetty
224GundlupetM C Mohan Kumari Uruf Geetha
| Edited by: Soumyadip Choudhury
Read full article
Loading...
Next Story
Next Story

Also Watch

facebookTwittergoogleskypewhatsapp

Live TV

Loading...
Loading...