GET Stock QuotesNews18 APP
News18 English
Powered by cricketnext logo
»
3-min read

Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018: Full List of All Janata Dal (Secular) (JDS) Candidates

Janata Dal (Secular) - JD(S) - is contesting in a total of 201 seats. Complete list of JD(S) candidates contesting in Karnataka Assembly elections 2018.

News18.com

Updated:May 1, 2018, 7:36 PM IST
facebookTwittergoogleskypewhatsapp
Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018: Full List of All Janata Dal (Secular) (JDS) Candidates
Janata Dal (Secular) - Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018
Loading...
A total of 224 seats in the Karnataka Assembly will go to the polls on Saturday, May 12, 2018. Counting of votes will be held on Tuesday, May 15, 2018. Of the 224 seats, 36 are reserved for Scheduled Castes (SC) and 15 for Scheduled Tribes (ST). A total of 4,96,82,357 voters will decide the fate of 2,655 candidates in 56,696 polling stations.

Janata Dal (Secular) - JD(S) - is contesting in a total of 201 seats. Below is a complete list of JD(S) candidates contesting in Karnataka Assembly elections 2018:

AC No.Constituency NameCandidate Name
3AthaniGirish Kedareppa Butali
4KagwadKallappa Paris Magennavar
5KudachiAihole Rajendra Annappa
7HukkeriMallikarjun Babagoud Patil
8ArabhaviBhimappa Gundappa Gadad
9GokakKareppa Lakkappa Talawar
10YemkanmardiShankar Bharama Gasti
11Belgaum UttarAshfaq Ahmed Madaki
12Belgaum DakshinChangadev Kugaji @ Mahesh Kugaji
13Belgaum RuralPatil Shivanagouda S
14KhanapurBagwan Nasir Papulsab
15KitturSuresh Shivarudrappa Marihal
16BailhongalShankar Bharamappa Madalagi
17Saundatti YellammaDoddagouda Fakeeragouda Patil
18RamdurgJaveedsab M
19MudholShankar N Nayak
20TerdalBasappa K Konnur
21JamkhandiSadashiv Kalal
22BilgiSangappa Tippanna Kandagal
23BadamiHanamant Mavinamarad
26MuddebihalMangaladevi Biradar
27Devar HippargiBhimanagouda (Rajugouda) B Patil
28Basavana BagevadiSomanagouda(Appugouda) B Patil(Managuli)
30Bijapur CityBellubbi Sangappa Kallappa
31NagthanDevanand Fulasing Chavan
32IndiB D Patil (Hanjagi)
33SindgiManaguli Mallappa Channaveerappa
34AfzalpurRaju Gouda Revoor
35JevargiKedarlingayya Hiremath
36ShorapurRaja Krishnappa Nayak
37ShahapurAmeenraddi Yalagi
38YadgirA C Kadloor
39GurmitkalNagangouda
41SedamSunita Mahantesh Talawar Malkhed
42ChincholiSushilabai B Korvi
43Gulbarga RuralRevu Naik Belamagi
44Gulbarga DakshinBasavaraj Diggavi
45Gulbarga UttarNasir Hussain Ustad
46AlandSuryakant K Koralli
47BasavakalyanP G R Sindhia
48HumnabadM Naseemoddin Patel
49Bidar SouthBandeppa
51BhalkiKhandre Prakash
52AuradDhanaji
53Raichur RuralRavi Kumar Patil
54RaichurMahantesh Patil
55ManviRaja Venkatappa Nayak
56DevadurgaArkera Venkatesh Pujari
57LingsugurBandi Siddu
58SindhanurVenkatrao Nadagouda
59MaskiRajasomanath Nayak
60KushtagiH C Neeravari
61KanakagiriManjula Ravikumar
62GangawatiKariyanna Sangati
63YelburgaVeeranagouda Police Patil Ballutagi
64KoppalK M Syed
67RonRavindranath Jambunath Doddameti
68NargundGirimallanagouda Ishwaragouda Patil
69NavalgundKonareddy Ningareddy Hanamareddy
70KundgolAkki Mallikarjuna Sahadevappa
71DharwadTirakappa Jamanal
73Hubli-Dharwad CentralMallikarjun Koravi
75KalghatgiShivanand Rudrappa Ambadagatti
76HaliyalK R Ramesh
77KarwarAnand Vasant Asnotikar
78KumtaNayak Pradeep Dayanand
80SirsiShashibhushan Hegde
81YellapurNaik Ravindra A
82HangalBommanahalli Babu
83ShiggaonAshok Bevinamar
84HaveriSanjay Dange
86HirekerurSiddappa Gudadappanavar
87RanibennurShripad Sawkar
88HadagalliKayannanavara Putrappa
89HagaribommanahalliS Krushna Naik
90VijayanagaraDeepak Singh
91KampliK Raghavendra
92SiruguppaHosamane B Maruthi
93BellaryD Ramesh
94Bellary CityMohamad Iqbal Hothur
95SandurB Vasanth Kumar
96KudligiN T Bommanna
97MolakalmuruPatel G M Thippeswamy (Yattinahattygowdru)
98ChallakereRaveesh Kumar
99ChitradurgaK C Veerendra (Pappy)
100HiriyurD Yashodhara
101HosadurgaShashikumar
102HolalkereSrinivasa Gaddige T
103JagalurDevendrappa B
104HarapanahalliArasikere N Kotresh
105HariharShivashankar H S
106Davanagere NorthAnanda M
107Davanagere SouthJ Amanulla Khan
108MayakondaSheela Naik
109ChannagiriD Ramesha
111Shimoga RuralSharada Puryanaik
112BhadravatiAppaji M J
113ShimogaH N Niranjan
114TirthahalliR M Manjunatha Gowda
115ShikaripuraH T Balegar
116SorabS Madhu Bangarappa
117SagarM B Girishgowda
118ByndoorRavi Shetty
119KundapuraThekkatte Prakash Shetty
120UdupiBirthi Gangandhar Bhandary
121KapuM Mansoor Ibrahim
123SringeriH G Venkatesh
124MudigereB B Ningaiah
125ChikmagalurHarisha B H
126TarikereT H Shivashankarappa
127KadurY S V Datta
128ChiknayakanhalliC B Sureshbabu
129TipturLokeshwara
130TuruvekereM T Krishnappa
131KunigalD Nagarajaiah
132Tumkur CityN Govindaraju
133Tumkur RuralD C Gowrishankar
134KoratagereP R Sudhakar Lal
135GubbiS R Srinivas (Vasu)
136SiraB Sathyanarayana
137PavagadaK M Thimmarayappa
138MadhugiriM V Veerabhadraiah
139GauribidanurC R Narasimhamurthy
140BagepalliDr C R Manohar
141ChikkaballapurK P Bachegowda
142SidlaghattaB N Ravikumar
143ChintamaniJ K Krishna Reddy
144SrinivaspurG K Venkatashivareddy
145MulbagalV Manjunatha
146Kolar Gold FieldM Baktavatsalam
147BangarapetM Mallesh Babu
148KolarK Srinivasa Gowda
149MalurK S Manjunatha Gowda
150YelahankaA M Hanumanthegowda
151K R PuramD A Gopala
152ByatarayanapuraChandra T G
153YeshvanthapuraT N Javarayi Gowda
154RajarajeshwarinagarG H Ramachandra
155DasarahalliR Manjunatha
156Mahalakshmi LayoutK Gopalaiah
157MalleshwaramMadhusudhan N
158HebbalHanumanthe Gowda
159PulakeshinagarB Prasanna Kumar
160SarvagnanagarAnwar Sharieff
161C V Raman NagarP Ramesh
162ShivajinagarShaikh Masthan Ali
163Shanti NagarN R Sridhar Reddy
164Gandhi NagarV Narayanaswamy
165Rajaji NagarH M Krishnamurthy
166Govindraj NagarA Nagendra Prasad
167Vijay NagarParamashiva N E
168ChamrajpetB K Altaf Khan
169ChickpetDr D Hemachandra Sagar
170BasavanagudiK Bagegowda
171Padmanaba NagarV K Gopal
172B T M LayoutK Devadas
173JayanagarKalegowda
174MahadevapuraSathish K
175BommanahalliT R Prasad
176Bangalore SouthR Prabhakar Reddy
178HosakoteKrishna Murthy R
179DevanahalliNarayanaswamy L N
180DoddaballapurB Munegowda
181NelamangalaDr K Sreenivasamurthy
182MagadiA Manjunath
183RamanagaramH D Kumaraswamy
184KanakapuraNarayana Gowda
185ChannapatnaH D Kumara Swamy
186MalavalliDr K Annadani
187MaddurD C Thammanna
188MelukoteC S Puttaraju
189MandyaM Srinivas
190ShrirangapattanaA S Ravindra
191NagamangalaSureshgowda
192KrishnarajapeteNarayanagowda
193ShravanabelagolaC N Balakrishna
194ArsikereK M Shivalinge Gowda
195BelurK S Lingesh
196HassanH S Prakash
197HolenarasipurH D Revanna
198ArkalgudA T Ramaswamy
199SakleshpurH K Kumaraswamy
200BelthangadySumathi S Hegde
201MoodabidriJeevan Krishna Shetty
203Mangalore City SouthRathnakara Suvarna
204MangaloreK Ashraf
206PutturI C Kailas Gowda
208MadikeriB A Jivijaya
209VirajpetSanketh Poovaiah M
210PeriyapatnaK Mahadeva
211KrishnarajanagaraS R Mahesh
212HunasuruAdaguru H Vishwanath
213HeggadadevankoteChikkanna
214NanjangudDayanandamurthy H S
215ChamundeshwariG T Devegowda
216KrishnarajaMallesh K V
217ChamarajaK S Rangappa
218NarasimharajaAbdul Azeez(Abdulla)
219VarunaAbhishek S Manegar
220T NarasipurAshvin Kumar M
221HanurManjunath M R
| Edited by: Soumyadip Choudhury
Read full article
Loading...
Next Story
Next Story

Also Watch

facebookTwittergoogleskypewhatsapp

Live TV

Loading...
Loading...