follow us on
reach us on app store
news18
» »

PKL Results

The 2018 Vivo Pro Kabaddi League is going to be the 6th Season of the tournament. The defending champions are Patna Pirates, who had defeated the Gujarat Fortune Giants in the 2017 Pro Kabaddi League Final. The sixth season of the VIVO Pro Kabaddi League will begin on 7 October, 2018. It will be played in the caravan format with the teams playing in 12 cities. The final will be played on 6th January.

14 Dec 2018
  • Tau Devilal Sports Complex, Panchkula
    Bengal Warriors 28
    21:00 IST
    21 Tamil Thalaivas
  • Tau Devilal Sports Complex, Panchkula
    Jaipur Pink Panthers 36
    20:00 IST
    23 Puneri Paltan
13 Dec 2018
  • Rajiv Gandhi Indoor Stadium, Vizag
    Telugu Titans 41
    20:00 IST
    36 Patna Pirates
12 Dec 2018
  • Rajiv Gandhi Indoor Stadium, Vizag
    Telugu Titans 24
    21:00 IST
    37 Bengaluru Bulls
  • Rajiv Gandhi Indoor Stadium, Vizag
    Haryana Steelers 37
    20:00 IST
    47 Gujarat Fortunegiants
11 Dec 2018
  • Rajiv Gandhi Indoor Stadium, Vizag
    Telugu Titans 20
    21:00 IST
    27 U.P. Yoddha
  • Rajiv Gandhi Indoor Stadium, Vizag
    Dabang Delhi K.C. 19
    20:00 IST
    44 U Mumba
09 Dec 2018
  • Rajiv Gandhi Indoor Stadium, Vizag
    Telugu Titans 35
    21:00 IST
    31 Haryana Steelers
  • Rajiv Gandhi Indoor Stadium, Vizag
    Tamil Thalaivas 24
    20:00 IST
    37 Jaipur Pink Panthers
08 Dec 2018
  • Rajiv Gandhi Indoor Stadium, Vizag
    Telugu Titans 36
    21:00 IST
    26 Jaipur Pink Panthers
  • Rajiv Gandhi Indoor Stadium, Vizag
    U Mumba 31
    20:00 IST
    20 Bengal Warriors
07 Dec 2018
  • Rajiv Gandhi Indoor Stadium, Vizag
    Patna Pirates 53
    21:00 IST
    36 Puneri Paltan
  • Rajiv Gandhi Indoor Stadium, Vizag
    Telugu Titans 27
    20:00 IST
    29 Gujarat Fortunegiants
06 Dec 2018
  • Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi
    Dabang Delhi K.C. 37
    21:00 IST
    33 Tamil Thalaivas
  • Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi
    U.P. Yoddha 30
    20:00 IST
    29 Haryana Steelers
05 Dec 2018
  • Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi
    Dabang Delhi K.C. 32
    21:00 IST
    31 Bengaluru Bulls
  • Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi
    Haryana Steelers 35
    20:00 IST
    33 Bengal Warriors
04 Dec 2018
  • Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi
    Dabang Delhi K.C. 34
    21:00 IST
    29 Telugu Titans
  • Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi
    Patna Pirates 27
    20:00 IST
    45 Gujarat Fortunegiants
02 Dec 2018
  • Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi
    Dabang Delhi K.C. 35
    21:00 IST
    24 Puneri Paltan
  • Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi
    U Mumba 36
    20:00 IST
    26 Gujarat Fortunegiants
01 Dec 2018
  • Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi
    Dabang Delhi K.C. 34
    20:00 IST
    41 U Mumba
30 Nov 2018
  • Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi
    Tamil Thalaivas 35
    21:00 IST
    35 Patna Pirates
  • Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi
    Dabang Delhi K.C. 48
    20:00 IST
    35 Jaipur Pink Panthers
29 Nov 2018
  • Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
    Bengaluru Bulls 37
    21:00 IST
    44 Bengal Warriors
  • Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
    Puneri Paltan 20
    20:00 IST
    35 Gujarat Fortunegiants
28 Nov 2018
  • Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
    Bengaluru Bulls 34
    21:00 IST
    26 Telugu Titans
  • Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
    Haryana Steelers 33
    20:00 IST
    35 Puneri Paltan
26 Nov 2018
  • Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
    Bengaluru Bulls 37
    21:00 IST
    27 U.P. Yoddha
  • Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
    Tamil Thalaivas 31
    20:00 IST
    25 Telugu Titans
25 Nov 2018
  • Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
    Bengaluru Bulls 32
    21:00 IST
    35 Patna Pirates
  • Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
    Dabang Delhi K.C. 27
    20:00 IST
    34 Haryana Steelers
24 Nov 2018
  • Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
    Bengaluru Bulls 36
    21:00 IST
    22 Tamil Thalaivas
  • Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
    U Mumba 39
    20:00 IST
    23 Dabang Delhi K.C.
23 Nov 2018
  • Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
    Jaipur Pink Panthers 30
    21:00 IST
    30 Puneri Paltan
  • Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
    Bengaluru Bulls 31
    20:00 IST
    33 Bengal Warriors
22 Nov 2018
  • The Arena by Transstadia, Ahmedabad
    Gujarat Fortunegiants 40
    20:00 IST
    31 Haryana Steelers
21 Nov 2018
  • The Arena by Transstadia, Ahmedabad
    Gujarat Fortunegiants 39
    21:00 IST
    35 U Mumba
  • The Arena by Transstadia, Ahmedabad
    Patna Pirates 45
    20:00 IST
    27 Tamil Thalaivas
20 Nov 2018
  • The Arena by Transstadia, Ahmedabad
    Gujarat Fortunegiants 26
    21:00 IST
    29 Dabang Delhi K.C.
  • The Arena by Transstadia, Ahmedabad
    Tamil Thalaivas 27
    20:00 IST
    23 Telugu Titans
18 Nov 2018
  • The Arena by Transstadia, Ahmedabad
    Gujarat Fortunegiants 37
    21:00 IST
    32 U.P. Yoddha
  • The Arena by Transstadia, Ahmedabad
    Jaipur Pink Panthers 32
    20:00 IST
    45 Bengaluru Bulls
17 Nov 2018
  • The Arena by Transstadia, Ahmedabad
    Gujarat Fortunegiants 30
    21:00 IST
    30 Bengaluru Bulls
  • The Arena by Transstadia, Ahmedabad
    Puneri Paltan 22
    20:00 IST
    26 Bengal Warriors
16 Nov 2018
  • The Arena by Transstadia, Ahmedabad
    Jaipur Pink Panthers 45
    21:00 IST
    28 U.P. Yoddha
  • The Arena by Transstadia, Ahmedabad
    Gujarat Fortunegiants 35
    20:00 IST
    23 Bengal Warriors
15 Nov 2018
  • DOME@NSCI SVP Stadium, Mumbai
    U Mumba 36
    21:00 IST
    22 Tamil Thalaivas
  • DOME@NSCI SVP Stadium, Mumbai
    Patna Pirates 38
    20:00 IST
    35 Dabang Delhi K.C.
14 Nov 2018
  • DOME@NSCI SVP Stadium, Mumbai
    U Mumba 32
    21:00 IST
    29 Bengaluru Bulls
  • DOME@NSCI SVP Stadium, Mumbai
    Tamil Thalaivas 32
    20:00 IST
    32 Haryana Steelers
13 Nov 2018
  • DOME@NSCI SVP Stadium, Mumbai
    U Mumba 41
    21:00 IST
    24 U.P. Yoddha
  • DOME@NSCI SVP Stadium, Mumbai
    Puneri Paltan 25
    20:00 IST
    28 Telugu Titans
11 Nov 2018
  • DOME@NSCI SVP Stadium, Mumbai
    U Mumba 31
    21:00 IST
    35 Haryana Steelers
  • DOME@NSCI SVP Stadium, Mumbai
    Jaipur Pink Panthers 29
    20:00 IST
    40 Dabang Delhi K.C.
10 Nov 2018
  • DOME@NSCI SVP Stadium, Mumbai
    U Mumba 36
    21:00 IST
    38 Gujarat Fortunegiants
  • DOME@NSCI SVP Stadium, Mumbai
    Patna Pirates 50
    20:00 IST
    30 Bengal Warriors
09 Nov 2018
  • DOME@NSCI SVP Stadium, Mumbai
    Bengal Warriors 30
    21:00 IST
    25 Telugu Titans
  • DOME@NSCI SVP Stadium, Mumbai
    U Mumba 48
    20:00 IST
    24 Jaipur Pink Panthers
08 Nov 2018
  • Shaheed Vijay Singh Pathik Sports Complex, Greater Noida
    U.P. Yoddha 27
    21:00 IST
    37 Bengaluru Bulls
  • Shaheed Vijay Singh Pathik Sports Complex, Greater Noida
    Haryana Steelers 33
    20:00 IST
    39 Dabang Delhi K.C.
06 Nov 2018
  • Shaheed Vijay Singh Pathik Sports Complex, Greater Noida
    U.P. Yoddha 26
    21:00 IST
    26 Telugu Titans
  • Shaheed Vijay Singh Pathik Sports Complex, Greater Noida
    Jaipur Pink Panthers 38
    20:00 IST
    32 Haryana Steelers
04 Nov 2018
  • Shaheed Vijay Singh Pathik Sports Complex, Greater Noida
    U.P. Yoddha 30
    21:00 IST
    30 Bengal Warriors
  • Shaheed Vijay Singh Pathik Sports Complex, Greater Noida
    Dabang Delhi K.C. 38
    20:00 IST
    45 Gujarat Fortunegiants
03 Nov 2018
  • Shaheed Vijay Singh Pathik Sports Complex, Greater Noida
    U.P. Yoddha 29
    21:00 IST
    35 Bengaluru Bulls
  • Shaheed Vijay Singh Pathik Sports Complex, Greater Noida
    U Mumba 31
    20:00 IST
    22 Puneri Paltan
02 Nov 2018
  • Shaheed Vijay Singh Pathik Sports Complex, Greater Noida
    Jaipur Pink Panthers 25
    21:00 IST
    36 Gujarat Fortunegiants
  • Shaheed Vijay Singh Pathik Sports Complex, Greater Noida
    U.P. Yoddha 24
    20:00 IST
    46 Tamil Thalaivas
01 Nov 2018
  • Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna
    Patna Pirates 29
    20:00 IST
    27 Bengal Warriors
31 Oct 2018
  • Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna
    Patna Pirates 41
    21:00 IST
    43 Bengaluru Bulls
  • Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna
    Dabang Delhi K.C. 27
    20:00 IST
    31 Puneri Paltan
30 Oct 2018
  • Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna
    Patna Pirates 32
    21:00 IST
    53 Telugu Titans
  • Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna
    Puneri Paltan 27
    20:00 IST
    37 Gujarat Fortunegiants
28 Oct 2018
  • Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna
    Patna Pirates 32
    21:00 IST
    43 Haryana Steelers
  • Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna
    Dabang Delhi K.C. 36
    20:00 IST
    38 U.P. Yoddha
27 Oct 2018
  • Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna
    Patna Pirates 39
    21:00 IST
    40 U Mumba
  • Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna
    Jaipur Pink Panthers 28
    20:00 IST
    39 Bengal Warriors
26 Oct 2018
  • Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna
    Gujarat Fortunegiants 36
    21:00 IST
    25 Tamil Thalaivas
  • Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna
    Patna Pirates 41
    20:00 IST
    30 Jaipur Pink Panthers
24 Oct 2018
  • Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
    Puneri Paltan 23
    21:00 IST
    29 U.P. Yoddha
  • Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
    Bengaluru Bulls 42
    20:00 IST
    34 Haryana Steelers
23 Oct 2018
  • Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
    Puneri Paltan 31
    21:00 IST
    36 Tamil Thalaivas
  • Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
    U Mumba 41
    20:00 IST
    20 Telugu Titans
21 Oct 2018
  • Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
    Puneri Paltan 27
    21:00 IST
    25 Bengaluru Bulls
  • Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
    Dabang Delhi K.C. 39
    20:00 IST
    30 Bengal Warriors
20 Oct 2018
  • Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
    Puneri Paltan 33
    21:00 IST
    32 U Mumba
  • Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
    U.P. Yoddha 40
    20:00 IST
    40 Bengal Warriors
19 Oct 2018
  • Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
    Puneri Paltan 29
    21:00 IST
    25 Jaipur Pink Panthers
  • Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
    Patna Pirates 31
    20:00 IST
    35 Telugu Titans
18 Oct 2018
  • Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
    Puneri Paltan 28
    21:00 IST
    34 Gujarat Fortunegiants
  • Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai, Sonepat
    Haryana Steelers 34
    20:00 IST
    31 Dabang Delhi K.C.
17 Oct 2018
  • Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai, Sonepat
    Haryana Steelers 32
    21:00 IST
    42 U Mumba
  • Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai, Sonepat
    Bengaluru Bulls 44
    20:00 IST
    35 Tamil Thalaivas
16 Oct 2018
  • Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai, Sonepat
    Haryana Steelers 33
    21:00 IST
    36 Jaipur Pink Panthers
  • Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai, Sonepat
    Bengal Warriors 30
    20:00 IST
    25 Telugu Titans
14 Oct 2018
  • Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai, Sonepat
    Haryana Steelers 27
    21:00 IST
    45 Puneri Paltan
  • Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai, Sonepat
    Patna Pirates 43
    20:00 IST
    37 U.P. Yoddha
13 Oct 2018
  • Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai, Sonepat
    Haryana Steelers 26
    21:00 IST
    53 U Mumba
  • Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai, Sonepat
    Telugu Titans 34
    20:00 IST
    29 U.P. Yoddha
12 Oct 2018
  • Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai, Sonepat
    Puneri Paltan 36
    21:00 IST
    41 Dabang Delhi K.C.
  • Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai, Sonepat
    Haryana Steelers 32
    20:00 IST
    25 Gujarat Fortunegiants
11 Oct 2018
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai
    Tamil Thalaivas 27
    21:00 IST
    36 Bengal Warriors
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai
    U.P. Yoddha 41
    20:00 IST
    43 Patna Pirates
10 Oct 2018
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai
    Tamil Thalaivas 37
    21:00 IST
    48 Bengaluru Bulls
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai
    U Mumba 39
    20:00 IST
    32 Jaipur Pink Panthers
09 Oct 2018
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai
    Tamil Thalaivas 28
    21:00 IST
    33 Telugu Titans
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai
    Dabang Delhi K.C. 32
    20:00 IST
    32 Gujarat Fortunegiants
08 Oct 2018
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai
    Tamil Thalaivas 32
    21:00 IST
    37 U.P. Yoddha
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai
    Puneri Paltan 34
    20:00 IST
    22 Haryana Steelers
07 Oct 2018
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai
    Puneri Paltan 32
    21:00 IST
    32 U Mumba
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai
    Tamil Thalaivas 42
    20:00 IST
    26 Patna Pirates
Countdown To Elections Results
To Assembly Elections 2018 Results