pro kabaddi match Results match Results

The 2019 Vivo Pro Kabaddi League is going to be the 7th season of the tournament. The defending champions are Bengaluru Bulls, who had defeated the Gujarat Fortunegiants in the 2018 Pro Kabaddi League final. The seventh season of VIVO Pro Kabaddi League will begin on July 20, 2019. It will be played in the caravan format with the teams playing across 12 cities. The final will be played on October 19, 2019.

Filter Schedule by Month/Team
U Mumba beat Telugu Titans (31-25)
Match 1

Sat, 20 July

19:30 (IST)
Bengaluru Bulls beat Patna Pirates (34-32)
Match 2

Sat, 20 July

20:30 (IST)
Gujarat Fortunegiants beat Bengaluru Bulls (42-24)
Match 3

Sun, 21 July

19:30 (IST)
Tamil Thalaivas beat Telugu Titans (39-26)
Match 4

Sun, 21 July

20:30 (IST)
Jaipur Pink Panthers beat U Mumba (42-23)
Match 5

Mon, 22 July

19:30 (IST)
Haryana Steelers beat Puneri Paltan (34-24)
Match 6

Mon, 22 July

20:30 (IST)
Bengal Warriors beat U.P. Yoddha (48-17)
Match 7

Wed, 24 July

19:30 (IST)
Dabang Delhi K.C. beat Telugu Titans (34-33)
Match 8

Wed, 24 July

20:30 (IST)
Dabang Delhi K.C. beat Tamil Thalaivas (30-29)
Match 9

Thu, 25 July

19:30 (IST)
Gujarat Fortunegiants beat U.P. Yoddha (44-19)
Match 10

Fri, 26 July

19:30 (IST)
Patna Pirates beat Telugu Titans (34-22)
Match 11

Fri, 26 July

20:30 (IST)
U Mumba beat Puneri Paltan (33-23)
Match 12

Sat, 27 July

19:30 (IST)
Jaipur Pink Panthers beat Bengal Warriors (27-25)
Match 13

Sat, 27 July

20:30 (IST)
Dabang Delhi K.C. beat Haryana Steelers (41-21)
Match 14

Sun, 28 July

19:30 (IST)
Bengaluru Bulls beat U Mumba (30-26)
Match 15

Sun, 28 July

20:30 (IST)
Patna Pirates beat Tamil Thalaivas (24-23)
Match 16

Mon, 29 July

19:30 (IST)
Bengal Warriors beat Puneri Paltan (43-23)
Match 17

Mon, 29 July

20:30 (IST)
Jaipur Pink Panthers beat Haryana Steelers (37-21)
Match 18

Wed, 31 July

19:30 (IST)
U.P. Yoddha beat U Mumba (27-23)
Match 19

Wed, 31 July

20:30 (IST)
Gujarat Fortunegiants beat Dabang Delhi K.C. (31-26)
Match 20

Thu, 01 August

19:30 (IST)
Match 21

Fri, 02 August

19:30 (IST)
U Mumba beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (32-20)
Match 22

Fri, 02 August

20:30 (IST)
Jaipur Pink Panthers beat Patna Pirates (34-21)
Match 23

Sat, 03 August

19:30 (IST)
Bengaluru Bulls beat Bengal Warriors (43-42)
Match 24

Sat, 03 August

20:30 (IST)
Tamil Thalaivas beat Haryana Steelers (35-28)
Match 25

Sun, 04 August

19:30 (IST)
Puneri Paltan beat Patna Pirates (41-20)
Match 26

Sun, 04 August

20:30 (IST)
Dabang Delhi K.C. beat Jaipur Pink Panthers (35-24)
Match 27

Mon, 05 August

19:30 (IST)
Puneri Paltan beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (33-31)
Match 28

Mon, 05 August

20:30 (IST)
Match 29

Wed, 07 August

19:30 (IST)
Haryana Steelers beat Patna Pirates (35-26)
Match 30

Wed, 07 August

20:30 (IST)
Bengaluru Bulls beat Telugu Titans (47-26)
Match 31

Thu, 08 August

19:30 (IST)
Bengal Warriors beat U Mumba (32-30)
Match 32

Fri, 09 August

19:30 (IST)
Patna Pirates beat U.P. Yoddha (41-20)
Match 33

Fri, 09 August

20:30 (IST)
Tamil Thalaivas beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (34-28)
Match 34

Sat, 10 August

19:30 (IST)
Dabang Delhi K.C. beat Puneri Paltan (32-30)
Match 35

Sat, 10 August

20:30 (IST)
Haryana Steelers beat Bengaluru Bulls (33-30)
Match 36

Sun, 11 August

19:30 (IST)
Telugu Titans beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (30-24)
Match 37

Sun, 11 August

20:30 (IST)
Match 38

Mon, 12 August

19:30 (IST)
U.P. Yoddha beat Bengaluru Bulls (35-33)
Match 39

Mon, 12 August

20:30 (IST)
Haryana Steelers beat U.P. Yoddha (36-33)
Match 40

Wed, 14 August

19:30 (IST)
Bengal Warriors beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (28-26)
Match 41

Wed, 14 August

20:30 (IST)
Jaipur Pink Panthers beat Puneri Paltan (33-25)
Match 42

Thu, 15 August

19:30 (IST)
U Mumba beat Patna Pirates (34-30)
Match 43

Fri, 16 August

19:30 (IST)
Jaipur Pink Panthers beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (22-19)
Match 44

Fri, 16 August

20:30 (IST)
Bengaluru Bulls beat Tamil Thalaivas (32-21)
Match 45

Sat, 17 August

19:30 (IST)
Match 46

Sat, 17 August

20:30 (IST)
Telugu Titans beat Haryana Steelers (40-29)
Match 47

Sun, 18 August

19:30 (IST)
Match 48

Sun, 18 August

20:30 (IST)
Haryana Steelers beat U Mumba (30-27)
Match 49

Mon, 19 August

19:30 (IST)
U.P. Yoddha beat Jaipur Pink Panthers (31-24)
Match 50

Mon, 19 August

20:30 (IST)
Puneri Paltan beat Bengaluru Bulls (31-23)
Match 51

Wed, 21 August

19:30 (IST)
Jaipur Pink Panthers beat Tamil Thalaivas (28-26)
Match 52

Wed, 21 August

20:30 (IST)

Matches Matches

Ponits Table

Teams P W L T Pts
Jaipur Pink Panthers 9 7 2 0 36
Dabang Delhi K.C. 7 5 1 1 29
Bengal Warriors 8 4 2 2 28
Bengaluru Bulls 9 5 4 0 27
Haryana Steelers 9 5 4 0 26
Tamil Thalaivas 9 3 4 2 24
Countdown To Elections Results
To Assembly Elections 2018 Results