GAMES2020

Co Partner

NEWS18 » NEWS » SPORTS » OLYMPICS 2020 »

RESULTS

Games 2020 Result

Aquatics

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Men's 10km, Final

Germany

Florian Wellbrock 1:48:33.7
Men's 10km, Final

Hungary

Kristof Rasovsky 1:48:59.0
Men's 10km, Final

Italy

Gregorio Paltrinieri 1:49:01.1
Men's 100m Butterfly, Final

United States

Caeleb Dressel 49.45
Men's 100m Butterfly, Final

Hungary

Kristof Milak 49.68
Men's 100m Butterfly, Final

Switzerland

Noe Ponti 50.74
Men's 50m Freestyle, Final

United States

Caeleb Dressel 21.07
Men's 50m Freestyle, Final

France

Florent Manaudou 21.55
Men's 50m Freestyle, Final

Brazil

Bruno Fratus 21.57
Women's 50m Freestyle, Final

Australia

Emma McKeon 23.81
Women's 50m Freestyle, Final

Sweden

Sarah Sjostrom 24.07
Women's 50m Freestyle, Final

Denmark

Pernille Blume 24.21
Women's 100m Freestyle, Final

Australia

Emma McKeon 51.96
Women's 100m Freestyle, Final

Hong Kong

Siobhan Bernadette Haughey 52.27
Women's 100m Freestyle, Final

Australia

Cate Campbell 52.52
Women's 800m Freestyle, Final

United States

Katie Ledecky 8:12.57
Women's 800m Freestyle, Final

Australia

Ariarne Titmus 8:13.83
Women's 800m Freestyle, Final

Italy

Simona Quadarella 8:18.35
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay, Final

United States

3:26.78
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay, Final

Great Britain

3:27.51
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay, Final

Italy

3:29.17
Men's 1500m Freestyle, Final

United States

Robert Finke 14:39.65
Men's 1500m Freestyle, Final

Ukraine

Mykhailo Romanchuk 14:40.66
Men's 1500m Freestyle, Final

Germany

Florian Wellbrock 14:40.91
Women's 1500m Freestyle, Final

United States

Katie Ledecky 15:37.34
Women's 1500m Freestyle, Final

United States

Erica Sullivan 15:41.41
Women's 1500m Freestyle, Final

Germany

Sarah Kohler 15:42.91
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay, Final

Australia

3:51.60
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay, Final

United States

3:51.73
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay, Final

Canada

3:52.60
Men's, Bronze Medal Match, Hungary vs Spain

Hungary

9-5
Women's, Bronze Medal Match, Hungary vs ROC

Hungary

11-9
Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard, Final

China

Wang Zongyuan/Xie Siyi 467.82
Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard, Final

United States

Andrew Capobianco/Michael Hixon 444.36
Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard, Final

Germany

Patrick Hausding/Lars Rudiger 404.73
Women's 3m Springboard, Final

China

Shi Tingmao 383.50
Women's 3m Springboard, Final

China

Wang Han 348.75
Women's 3m Springboard, Final

United States

Krysta Palmer 343.75
Men's 3m Springboard, Final

China

Xie Siyi 558.75
Men's 3m Springboard, Final

China

Wang Zongyuan 534.90
Men's 3m Springboard, Final

Great Britain

Jack Laugher 518.00
Men's, Gold Medal Match, Greece vs Serbia

Serbia

13-10
Men's, Gold Medal Match, Greece vs Serbia

Greece

10-13
Women's, Gold Medal Match, Spain vs United States

United States

14-5
Women's, Gold Medal Match, Spain vs United States

Spain

5-14
Team, Free Routine

ROC

196.0979
Team, Free Routine

China

193.5310
Team, Free Routine

Ukraine

190.3018

Games 2020 Result

Archery

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Mixed Team, Bronze Medal Match

Mexico

Alejandra Valencia/Luis Alvarez Murillo 6
Mixed Team, Gold Medal Match

Republic of Korea

An San/Kim Je Deok 5
Mixed Team, Gold Medal Match

Netherlands

Gabriela Schloesser/Steve Wijler 3
Women's team, Bronze Medal Match, Belarus vs Germany

Germany

5
Men's team, Bronze Medal Match

Japan

5
Men's team, Gold Medal Match

Republic of Korea

6
Men's team, Gold Medal Match

Chinese Taipei

0
Women's Individual, Bronze Medal Match

Italy

Lucilla Boari 7-1
Men's Individual, Bronze Medal Match

Japan

Takaharu Furukawa 7-3
Men's Individual, Gold Medal Match

Turkey

Mete Gazoz 6-4
Men's Individual, Gold Medal Match

Italy

Mauro Nespoli 4-6

Games 2020 Result

Athletics

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Men's 800m, Final

Kenya

Emmanuel Korir 1:45.06
Men's 800m, Final

Kenya

Ferguson Rotich 1:45.23
Men's 800m, Final

Poland

Patryk Dobek 1:45.39
Men's 100m, Final

Italy

Marcell Jacobs 9.80
Men's 100m, Final

United States

Fred Kerley 9.84
Men's 100m, Final

Canada

Andre De Grasse 9.89
Women's Hammer throw, Final

Poland

Anita Wlodarczyk 78.48 m
Women's Hammer throw, Final

China

Wang Zheng 77.03 m
Women's Hammer throw, Final

Poland

Malwina Kopron 75.49 m
Women's Javelin throw, Final

China

Liu Shiying 66.34
Women's Javelin throw, Final

Poland

Maria Andrejczyk 64.61
Women's Javelin throw, Final

Australia

Kelsey-Lee Barber 64.56
Women's Shot put, Final

China

Gong Lijiao 20.58 m
Women's Shot put, Final

United States

Raven Saunders 19.79 m
Women's Shot put, Final

New Zealand

Valerie Adams 19.62 m
Women's 3000m Steeplechase, Final

Uganda

Peruth Chemutai 9:01.45
Women's 3000m Steeplechase, Final

United States

Courtney Frerichs 9:04.79
Women's 3000m Steeplechase, Final

Kenya

Hyvin Kiyeng 9:05.39
Men's 3000m Steeplechase, Final

Morocco

Soufiane El Bakkali 8:08.90
Men's 3000m Steeplechase, Final

Ethiopia

Lamecha Girma 8:10.38
Men's 3000m Steeplechase, Final

Kenya

Benjamin Kigen 8:11.45
Men's Marathon, Final

Kenya

Eliud Kipchoge 2:08:38
Men's Marathon, Final

Netherlands

Abdi Nageeye 2:09:58
Men's Marathon, Final

Belgium

Bashir Abdi 2:10:00
Women's 400m Hurdles, Final

United States

Sydney McLaughlin 51.46
Women's 400m Hurdles, Final

United States

Dalilah Muhammad 51.58
Women's 400m Hurdles, Final

Netherlands

Femke Bol 52.03
Women's Discus throw, Final

United States

Valarie Allman 68.98 m
Women's Discus throw, Final

Germany

Kristin Pudenz 66.86 m
Women's Discus throw, Final

Cuba

Yaime Perez 65.72 m
Men's 400m Hurdles, Final

Norway

Karsten Warholm 45.94
Men's 400m Hurdles, Final

United States

Rai Benjamin 46.17
Men's 400m Hurdles, Final

Brazil

Alison dos Santos 46.72
Women's Pole vault, Final

United States

Katie Nageotte 4.90
Women's Pole vault, Final

ROC

Anzhelika Sidorova 4.85
Women's Pole vault, Final

Great Britain

Holly Bradshaw 4.85
Women's 800m, Final

United States

Athing Mu 1:55.21
Women's 800m, Final

Great Britain

Keely Hodgkinson 1:55.88
Women's 800m, Final

United States

Raevyn Rogers 1:56.81
Women's 10 000m, Final

Netherlands

Sifan Hassan 29:55.32
Women's 10 000m, Final

Bahrain

Kalkidan Gezahegne 29:56.18
Women's 10 000m, Final

Ethiopia

Letesenbet Gidey 30:01.72
Men's 200m, Final

Canada

Andre De Grasse 19.62
Men's 200m, Final

United States

Kenny Bednarek 19.68
Men's 200m, Final

United States

Noah Lyles 19.74
Men's Triple jump, Final

Portugal

Pedro Pichardo 17.98 m
Men's Triple jump, Final

China

Zhu Yaming 17.57 m
Men's Triple jump, Final

Burkina Faso

Hugues Fabrice Zango 17.47 m
Men's Shot put, Final

United States

Ryan Crouser 23.30
Men's Shot put, Final

United States

Joe Kovacs 22.65
Men's Shot put, Final

New Zealand

Tom Walsh 22.47
Men's 110m Hurdles, Final

Jamaica

Hansle Parchment 13.04
Men's 110m Hurdles, Final

United States

Grant Holloway 13.09
Men's 110m Hurdles, Final

Jamaica

Ronald Levy 13.10
Men's 20km Race Walk, Final

Italy

Massimo Stano 1:21:05
Men's 20km Race Walk, Final

Japan

Koki Ikeda 1:21:14
Men's 20km Race Walk, Final

Japan

Toshikazu Yamanishi 1:21:28
Men's 400m, Final

Bahamas

Steven Gardiner 43.85
Men's 400m, Final

Colombia

Anthony Zambrano 44.08
Men's 400m, Final

Grenada

Kirani James 44.19
Women's Heptathlon, 800m, Heat 2

Belgium

Nafissatou Thiam 6791
Women's Heptathlon, 800m, Heat 2

Netherlands

Anouk Vetter 6689
Women's Heptathlon, 800m, Heat 2

Netherlands

Emma Oosterwegel 6590
Men's Decathlon, 1500m, Heat 1

Canada

Damian Warner 9018
Men's Decathlon, 1500m, Heat 1

France

Kevin Mayer 8726
Men's Decathlon, 1500m, Heat 1

Australia

Ashley Moloney 8649
Women's 20km Race Walk, Final

Italy

Antonella Palmisano 1:29:12
Women's 20km Race Walk, Final

Colombia

Sandra Arenas 1:29:37
Women's 20km Race Walk, Final

China

Liu Hong 1:29:57
Women's 400m, Final

Bahamas

Shaunae Miller-Uibo 48.36
Women's 400m, Final

Dominican Republic

Marileidy Paulino 49.20
Women's 400m, Final

United States

Allyson Felix 49.46
Women's 1500m, Final

Kenya

Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon 3:53.11
Women's 1500m, Final

Great Britain

Laura Muir 3:54.50
Women's 1500m, Final

Netherlands

Sifan Hassan 3:55.86
Women's 4 x 100m Relay, Final

Jamaica

41.02
Women's 4 x 100m Relay, Final

United States

41.45
Women's 4 x 100m Relay, Final

Great Britain

41.88
Men's 1500m, Final

Norway

Jakob Ingebrigtsen 3:28.32
Men's 1500m, Final

Kenya

Timothy Cheruiyot 3:29.01
Men's 1500m, Final

Great Britain

Josh Kerr 3:29.05
Women's High jump, Final

ROC

Mariya Lasitskene 2.04
Women's High jump, Final

Australia

Nicola McDermott 2.02
Women's High jump, Final

Ukraine

Yaroslava Mahuchikh 2.00
Men's Javelin throw, Final

India

Neeraj Chopra 87.58 m
Men's Javelin throw, Final

Czech Republic

Jakub Vadlejch 86.67 m
Men's Javelin throw, Final

Czech Republic

Vitezslav Vesely 85.44 m
Women's 4 x 400m Relay, Final

United States

3:16.85
Women's 4 x 400m Relay, Final

Poland

3:20.53
Women's 4 x 400m Relay, Final

Jamaica

3:21.24
Men's 4 x 400m Relay, Final

United States

2:55.70
Men's 4 x 400m Relay, Final

Netherlands

2:57.18
Men's 4 x 400m Relay, Final

Botswana

2:57.27

Games 2020 Result

Badminton

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Mixed doubles, Bronze Medal Match, TANG Chun Man/TSE Ying Suet vs WATANABE Yuta/HIGASHINO Arisa

Japan

Arisa Higashino/Yuta Watanabe 2-0
Mixed doubles, Gold Medal Match, ZHENG Si Wei/HUANG Ya Qiong vs WANG Yi Lyu/HUANG Dong Ping

China

Huang Dongping/Wang Yilu 2-1
Mixed doubles, Gold Medal Match, ZHENG Si Wei/HUANG Ya Qiong vs WANG Yi Lyu/HUANG Dong Ping

China

Zheng Siwei/Huang Yaqiong 1-2
Women's singles, Bronze Medal Match, HE Bing Jiao vs PUSARLA V. Sindhu

India

P. V. Sindhu 2-0
Men's doubles, Gold Medal Match, LI Jun Hui/LIU Yu Chen vs LEE Yang/WANG Chi-Lin

Chinese Taipei

Lee Yang/Wang Chi-lin 2-0
Men's doubles, Gold Medal Match, LI Jun Hui/LIU Yu Chen vs LEE Yang/WANG Chi-Lin

China

Li Junhui/Liu Yuchen 0-2
Women's singles, Gold Medal Match, CHEN Yu Fei vs TAI Tzu-Ying

China

Chen Yufei 2-1
Women's singles, Gold Medal Match, CHEN Yu Fei vs TAI Tzu-Ying

Chinese Taipei

Tai Tzu-ying 1-2
Women's doubles, Bronze Medal Match, LEE Sohee/SHIN Seungchan vs KIM Soyeong/KONG Heeyong

Republic of Korea

Kong Heeyong/Kim Soyeong 2-0
Women's doubles, Gold Medal Match, POLII Greysia/RAHAYU Apriyani vs CHEN Qing Chen/JIA Yi Fan

Indonesia

Apriyani Rahayu/Greysia Polii 2-0
Women's doubles, Gold Medal Match, POLII Greysia/RAHAYU Apriyani vs CHEN Qing Chen/JIA Yi Fan

China

Chen Qingchen/Jia Yifan 0-2
Men's singles, Bronze Medal Match, CORDON Kevin vs GINTING Anthony Sinisuka

Indonesia

Anthony Sinisuka Ginting 2-0
Men's singles, Gold Medal Match, AXELSEN Viktor vs CHEN Long

Denmark

Viktor Axelsen 2-0
Men's singles, Gold Medal Match, AXELSEN Viktor vs CHEN Long

China

Chen Long 0-2

Games 2020 Result

Baseball

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Baseball, Bronze Medal Game, Dominican Rep. vs Republic of Korea

Dominican Republic

10-6
Baseball, Gold Medal Game, United States vs Japan

Japan

2-0
Baseball, Gold Medal Game, United States vs Japan

United States

0-2

Games 2020 Result

Basketball

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Women's, Bronze Medal Game

China

16-14
Men's, Bronze Medal Game

Serbia

21-10
Women's, Gold Medal Game

United States

18-15
Women's, Gold Medal Game

ROC

15-18
Men's, Gold Medal Game

Latvia

21-18
Men's, Gold Medal Game

ROC

18-21
Men's, Gold Medal Game, France vs United States

United States

87-82
Men's, Gold Medal Game, France vs United States

France

82-87
Women's, Bronze Medal Game, Serbia vs France

France

91-76
Men's, Bronze Medal Game, Slovenia vs Australia

Australia

107-93
Women's, Gold Medal Game, United States vs Japan

United States

90-75
Women's, Gold Medal Game, United States vs Japan

Japan

75-90

Games 2020 Result

Boxing

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Women's Middle (69-75kg), Semifinal 2, MAGOMEDALIEVA Zenfira vs LI Qian

ROC

Zenfira Magomedalieva 0-5
Women's Feather (54-57kg), Semifinal 2, ARTINGSTALL Karriss vs IRIE Sena

Great Britain

Karriss Artingstall 2-3
Men's Heavy (81-91kg), Final Bout, GADZHIMAGOMEDOV Muslim vs la CRUZ Julio

Cuba

Julio Cesar La Cruz 5-0
Men's Heavy (81-91kg), Final Bout, GADZHIMAGOMEDOV Muslim vs la CRUZ Julio

ROC

Muslim Gadzhimagomedov 0-5
Women's Light (57-60kg), Final Bout, HARRINGTON Kellie Anne vs FERREIRA Beatriz

Ireland

Kellie Harrington 5-0
Women's Light (57-60kg), Final Bout, HARRINGTON Kellie Anne vs FERREIRA Beatriz

Brazil

Beatriz Soares 0-5
Men's Welter (63-69kg), Semifinal 2, IGLESIAS Roniel vs ZAMKOVOY Andrey

ROC

Andrey Zamkovoy 0-5
Men's Heavy (81-91kg), Semifinal 2, TEIXEIRA Abner vs la CRUZ Julio

Brazil

Abner Teixeira 1-4
Men's Feather (52-57kg), Semifinal 1, RAGAN Duke vs TAKYI Samuel

Ghana

Samuel Takyi 1-4
Women's Fly (48-51kg), Semifinal 2, NAMIKI Tsukimi vs KRASTEVA Stoyka Zhelyazkova

Japan

Tsukimi Namiki 0-5
Men's Feather (52-57kg), Semifinal 2, ALVAREZ Lazaro vs BATYRGAZIEV Albert

Cuba

Lazaro Alvarez 2-3
Men's Welter (63-69kg), Final Bout, McCORMACK Pat vs IGLESIAS Roniel

Cuba

Roniel Iglesias 5-0
Men's Welter (63-69kg), Final Bout, McCORMACK Pat vs IGLESIAS Roniel

Great Britain

Pat McCormack 0-5
Women's Fly (48-51kg), Semifinal 1, CAKIROGLU Buse Naz vs HUANG Hsiao-Wen

Chinese Taipei

Huang Hsiao-Wen 0-5
Women's Middle (69-75kg), Semifinal 1, PRICE Lauren vs FONTIJN Nouchka

Netherlands

Nouchka Fontijn 2-3
Men's Light (57-63kg), Semifinal 1, DAVIS Keyshawn vs BACHKOV Hovhannes

Armenia

Hovhannes Bachkov 0-5
Men's Light (57-63kg), Semifinal 2, CRUZ Andy vs GARSIDE Harry

Australia

Harry Garside 0-5
Men's Light (57-63kg), Final Bout, DAVIS Keyshawn vs CRUZ Andy

Cuba

Andy Cruz 4-1
Men's Light (57-63kg), Final Bout, DAVIS Keyshawn vs CRUZ Andy

United States

Keyshawn Davis 1-4
Women's Middle (69-75kg), Final Bout, PRICE Lauren vs LI Qian

Great Britain

Lauren Price 5-0
Women's Middle (69-75kg), Final Bout, PRICE Lauren vs LI Qian

China

Li Qian 0-5
Women's Fly (48-51kg), Final Bout, CAKIROGLU Buse Naz vs KRASTEVA Stoyka Zhelyazkova

Bulgaria

Stoyka Krasteva 5-0
Women's Fly (48-51kg), Final Bout, CAKIROGLU Buse Naz vs KRASTEVA Stoyka Zhelyazkova

Turkey

Buse Naz Cakıroglu 0-5
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg), Final Bout, JALOLOV Bakhodir vs TORREZ JR Richard

Uzbekistan

Bakhodir Jalolov 5-0
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg), Final Bout, JALOLOV Bakhodir vs TORREZ JR Richard

United States

Richard Torrez 0-5
Women's Welter (64-69kg), Final Bout, SURMENELI Busenaz vs GU Hong

Turkey

Busenaz Surmeneli 3-0
Women's Welter (64-69kg), Final Bout, SURMENELI Busenaz vs GU Hong

China

Gu Hong 0-3
Men's Middle (69-75kg), Semifinal 2, SOUSA Hebert vs BAKSHI Gleb

ROC

Gleb Bakshi 1-4
Men's Feather (52-57kg), Final Bout, RAGAN Duke vs BATYRGAZIEV Albert

ROC

Albert Batyrgaziev 3-2
Men's Feather (52-57kg), Final Bout, RAGAN Duke vs BATYRGAZIEV Albert

United States

Duke Ragan 2-3

Games 2020 Result

Canoeing

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Men's Kayak Four 500m, Final A

Germany

1:22.219
Men's Kayak Four 500m, Final A

Spain

1:22.445
Men's Kayak Four 500m, Final A

Slovakia

1:23.534
Men's Kayak, Final

Czech Republic

Jiri Prskavec 91.63
Men's Kayak, Final

Slovakia

Jakub Grigar 94.85
Men's Kayak, Final

Germany

Hannes Aigner 97.11
Women's Canoe, Final

Australia

Jessica Fox 105.04
Women's Canoe, Final

Great Britain

Mallory Franklin 108.68
Women's Canoe, Final

Germany

Andrea Herzog 111.13
Women's Kayak Single 200m, Final A

New Zealand

Lisa Carrington 38.120
Women's Kayak Single 200m, Final A

Spain

Teresa Portela Rivas 38.883
Women's Kayak Single 200m, Final A

Denmark

Emma Jorgensen 38.901
Men's Canoe Double 1000m, Final A

Cuba

Serguey Torres/Fernando Jorge 3:24.995
Men's Canoe Double 1000m, Final A

China

Lui Hao/Pengfei Zheng 3:25.198
Men's Canoe Double 1000m, Final A

Germany

Sebastian Brendel/Tim Hecker 3:25.615
Men's Canoe Single 1000m, Final A

Brazil

Isaquias Queiroz dos Santos 4:04.408
Men's Canoe Single 1000m, Final A

China

Liu Hao 4:05.724
Men's Canoe Single 1000m, Final A

Moldova

Serghei Tarnovschi 4:06.069
Women's Kayak Four 500m, Final A

Hungary

1:35.463
Women's Kayak Four 500m, Final A

Belarus

1:36.073
Women's Kayak Four 500m, Final A

Poland

1:36.445
Women's Canoe Double 500m, Final A

China

Shixiao Xu/Mengya Su 1:55.495
Women's Canoe Double 500m, Final A

Ukraine

Liudmyla Luzan/Anastasiia Chetverikova 1:57.499
Women's Canoe Double 500m, Final A

Canada

Laurence Vincent Lapointe/Katie Vincent 1:59.041
Women's Canoe Single 200m, Final A

United States

Nevin Harrison 45.932
Women's Canoe Single 200m, Final A

Canada

Laurence Vincent Lapointe 46.786
Women's Canoe Single 200m, Final A

Ukraine

Liudmyla Luzan 47.034
Men's Kayak Double 1000m, Final A

Australia

Jean van der Westhuyzen/Thomas Green 3:15.280
Men's Kayak Double 1000m, Final A

Germany

Max Hoff/Jacob Schopf 3:15.584
Men's Kayak Double 1000m, Final A

Czech Republic

Josef Dostal/Radek Slouf 3:16.106

Games 2020 Result

Cycling

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Women's Park, Final

Great Britain

Charlotte Worthington 97.50
Women's Park, Final

United States

Hannah Roberts 96.10
Women's Park, Final

Switzerland

Nikita Ducarroz 89.20
Men's Keirin, Final 1-6

Great Britain

Jason Kenny 10.481
Men's Keirin, Final 1-6

Malaysia

Azizulhasni Awang +0.763
Men's Keirin, Final 1-6

Netherlands

Harrie Lavreysen +0.773
Women's Omnium, Points Race 4/4

United States

124
Women's Omnium, Points Race 4/4

Japan

110
Women's Omnium, Points Race 4/4

Netherlands

108
Men, Final

Netherlands

Niek Kimmann 39.053
Men, Final

Great Britain

Kye Whyte 39.167
Men, Final

Colombia

Carlos Ramírez 40.572
Women's Individual, Time Trial

Netherlands

Annemiek van Vleuten 30:13.49
Women's Individual, Time Trial

Switzerland

Marlen Reusser 31:09.96
Women's Individual, Time Trial

Netherlands

Anna van der Breggen 31:15.12
Men's team pursuit, Finals, Bronze

Australia

Opponent Overlapped
Women's team sprint, Bronze

ROC

32.252
Women's Madison, Final

Great Britain

Katie Archibald/Laura Kenny 78
Women's Madison, Final

Denmark

Amalie Dideriksen/Julie Leth 35
Women's Madison, Final

ROC

Gulnaz Khatuntseva/Maria Novolodskaya 26
Women's team Pursuit, Bronze

United States

4:08.040
Women's team Pursuit, Gold

Germany

4:04.242
Women's team Pursuit, Gold

Great Britain

4:10.607
Men's team sprint, Bronze

France

42.331
Men's team sprint, Gold

Netherlands

41.369
Men's team sprint, Gold

Great Britain

44.589
Men's Sprint, Finals, Race 2

Great Britain

Jack Carlin 9.934
Women's Keirin, Final 1-6

Netherlands

Shanne Braspennincx 0.000
Women's Keirin, Final 1-6

New Zealand

Ellesse Andrews +0.061
Women's Keirin, Final 1-6

Canada

Lauriane Genest +0.148
Men's Omnium, Points Race 4/4

Great Britain

Matthew Walls 153
Men's Omnium, Points Race 4/4

New Zealand

Campbell Stewart 129
Men's Omnium, Points Race 4/4

Italy

Elia Viviani 124
Men's Sprint, Finals, Decider

Netherlands

Harrie Lavreysen 10.681
Men's Sprint, Finals, Decider

Netherlands

Jeffrey Hoogland 10.889
Men's Madison, Final

Denmark

43
Men's Madison, Final

Great Britain

40
Men's Madison, Final

France

40
Women's Sprint, Finals, Race 2

Canada

Kelsey Mitchell 10.995
Women's Sprint, Finals, Race 2

Ukraine

Olena Starikova +0.064
Women's Sprint, Finals, Race 2

Hong Kong

Lee Wai-sze 11.283

Games 2020 Result

Equestrian

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Dressage Team Grand Prix Special, Final

Germany

8178.0
Dressage Team Grand Prix Special, Final

United States

7747.0
Dressage Team Grand Prix Special, Final

Great Britain

7723.0
Dressage Individual Grand Prix Freestyle, Final

Germany

Jessica von Bredow Werndl 91.732
Dressage Individual Grand Prix Freestyle, Final

Germany

Isabell Werth 89.657
Dressage Individual Grand Prix Freestyle, Final

Great Britain

Charlotte Dujardin 88.543
Eventing Jumping Team, Final

Great Britain

86.30
Eventing Jumping Team, Final

Australia

100.20
Eventing Jumping Team, Final

France

101.50
Eventing Jumping Individual, Final

Germany

Julia Krajewski 26.00
Eventing Jumping Individual, Final

Great Britain

Tom McEwen 29.30
Eventing Jumping Individual, Final

Australia

Andrew Hoy 29.60
Jumping Individual, Final

Great Britain

Ben Maher 37.85
Jumping Individual, Final

Sweden

Peder Fredricson 38.02
Jumping Individual, Final

Netherlands

Maikel van der Vleuten 38.90
Jumping Team, Final

Sweden

122.90
Jumping Team, Final

United States

124.20
Jumping Team, Final

Belgium

242.02

Games 2020 Result

Fencing

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Women's Épée Individual, Bronze Medal Bout, MURTAZAEVA Aizanat vs LEHIS Katrina

Estonia

Katrina Lehis 15
Men's Sabre Individual, Bronze Medal Bout, BAZADZE Sandro vs KIM Junghwan

Republic of Korea

Kim Jung-Hwan 15
Women's Épée Individual, Gold Medal Bout, SUN Yiwen vs POPESCU Ana Maria

China

Sun Yiwen 11
Women's Épée Individual, Gold Medal Bout, SUN Yiwen vs POPESCU Ana Maria

Romania

Ana Maria Popescu 10
Women's Foil Individual, Bronze Medal Bout, VOLPI Alice vs KOROBEYNIKOVA Larisa

ROC

Larisa Korobeynikova 15
Men's Foil Team, Bronze Medal Match

United States

45-31
Men's Sabre Team, Bronze Medal Match

Hungary

45-40
Men's Épée Team, Gold Medal Match

Japan

45-36
Men's Épée Team, Gold Medal Match

ROC

36-45
Women's Sabre Individual, Bronze Medal Bout

France

Manon Brunet 15
Men's Foil Individual, Gold Medal Bout

Hong Kong

Cheung Ka Long 15
Men's Foil Individual, Gold Medal Bout

Italy

Daniele Garozzo 11
Men's Foil Team, Gold Medal Match

France

45-28
Men's Foil Team, Gold Medal Match

ROC

28-45
Women's Foil Team, Bronze Medal Match

Italy

45-23
Women's Sabre Team, Gold Medal Match

ROC

45-41
Women's Sabre Team, Gold Medal Match

France

41-45

Games 2020 Result

Field hockey

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Men's, Bronze Medal Match, Germany vs India

India

5-4
Men's, Gold Medal Match, Australia vs Belgium

Belgium

1(3)-1(2)
Men's, Gold Medal Match, Australia vs Belgium

Australia

1(2)-1(3)
Women's, Bronze Medal Match, Great Britain vs India

Great Britain

4-3
Women's, Gold Medal Match, Netherlands vs Argentina

Netherlands

3-1
Women's, Gold Medal Match, Netherlands vs Argentina

Argentina

1-3

Games 2020 Result

Football

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Women's, Bronze Medal Match, Australia vs United States

United States

4-3
Men's, Bronze Medal Match, Mexico vs Japan

Mexico

3-1
Women's, Gold Medal Match, Sweden vs Canada

Canada

1(3)-1(2)
Women's, Gold Medal Match, Sweden vs Canada

Sweden

1(2)-1(3)
Men's, Gold Medal Match, Brazil vs Spain

Brazil

2 AET-1
Men's, Gold Medal Match, Brazil vs Spain

Spain

1-2 AET

Games 2020 Result

Golf

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Men's Individual Stroke Play, Round 4

United States

Xander Schauffele 266
Men's Individual Stroke Play, Round 4

Slovakia

Rory Sabbatini 267
Men's Individual Stroke Play, Round 4

Chinese Taipei

Pan Cheng-tsung 269
Women's Individual Stroke Play, Round 4

United States

Nelly Korda 267
Women's Individual Stroke Play, Round 4

Japan

Mone Inami 268
Women's Individual Stroke Play, Round 4

New Zealand

Lydia Ko 268

Games 2020 Result

Gymnastics

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Women's balance beam, Final

China

Guan Chenchen 14.633
Women's balance beam, Final

China

Tang Xijing 14.233
Women's balance beam, Final

United States

Simone Biles 14.000
Women's team, Final

ROC

169.528
Women's team, Final

United States

166.096
Women's team, Final

Great Britain

164.096
Women's uneven bars, Final

Belgium

Nina Derwael 15.200
Women's uneven bars, Final

ROC

Anastasia Ilyankova 14.833
Women's uneven bars, Final

United States

Sunisa Lee 14.500
Men's vault, Final

Republic of Korea

Shin Jea-hwan 14.783
Men's vault, Final

ROC

Denis Ablyazin 14.783
Men's vault, Final

Armenia

Artur Davtyan 14.733
Women's Floor Exercise, Final

United States

Jade Carey 14.366
Women's Floor Exercise, Final

Italy

Vanessa Ferrari 14.200
Women's Floor Exercise, Final

ROC

Angelina Melnikova 14.166
Women's Floor Exercise, Final

Japan

Mai Murakami 14.166
Individual All-Around, Final, Rotation 4

Israel

Linoy Ashram 107.800
Individual All-Around, Final, Rotation 4

ROC

Dina Averina 107.650
Individual All-Around, Final, Rotation 4

Belarus

Alina Harnasko 102.700
Women's vault, Final

Brazil

Rebeca Andrade 15.083
Women's vault, Final

United States

MyKayla Skinner 14.916
Women's vault, Final

Republic of Korea

Yeo Seo-jeong 14.733
Men's horizontal bar, Final

Japan

Daiki Hashimoto 15.066
Men's horizontal bar, Final

Croatia

Tin Srbic 14.900
Men's horizontal bar, Final

ROC

Nikita Nagornyy 14.533
Men's rings, Final

China

Liu Yang 15.500
Men's rings, Final

China

You Hao 15.300
Men's rings, Final

Greece

Eleftherios Petrounias 15.200
Men's parallel bars, Final

China

Zou Jingyuan 16.233
Men's parallel bars, Final

Germany

Lukas Dauser 15.700
Men's parallel bars, Final

Turkey

Ferhat Arıcan 15.633
Group All-Around, Final, Rotation 2

Bulgaria

92.100
Group All-Around, Final, Rotation 2

ROC

90.400
Group All-Around, Final, Rotation 2

Italy

87.700

Games 2020 Result

Handball

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Men's, Bronze Medal Match, Egypt vs Spain

Spain

33-31
Men's, Gold Medal Match, France vs Denmark

France

25-23
Men's, Gold Medal Match, France vs Denmark

Denmark

23-25
Women's, Bronze Medal Match, Norway vs Sweden

Norway

36-19
Women's, Gold Medal Match, ROC vs France

France

30-25
Women's, Gold Medal Match, ROC vs France

ROC

25-30

Games 2020 Result

Judo

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Men -60 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal A, TSJAKADOEA Tornike vs SMETOV Yeldos

Kazakhstan

Yeldos Smetov 1s2
Men -60 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal B, KIM Won Jin vs MKHEIDZE Luka

France

Luka Mkheidze 10
Men -60 kg, Final, YANG Yung Wei vs TAKATO Naohisa

Japan

Naohisa Takato 10s1
Men -60 kg, Final, YANG Yung Wei vs TAKATO Naohisa

Chinese Taipei

Yang Yung-wei 0s3
Women -48 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal A, RISHONY Shira vs BILODID Daria

Ukraine

Daria Bilodid 10s1
Women -48 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal B, COSTA Catarina vs MUNKHBAT Urantsetseg

Mongolia

Munkhbat Urantsetseg 10
Women -48 kg, Final, KRASNIQI Distria vs TONAKI Funa

Kosovo

Distria Krasniqi 1
Women -48 kg, Final, KRASNIQI Distria vs TONAKI Funa

Japan

Funa Tonaki 0
Men -100 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal, A

Portugal

Jorge Fonseca 1s2-0
Men -100 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal, B

ROC

Niyaz Ilyasov 1s2-0
Men -100 kg, Final

Japan

Aaron Wolf 10s2-0s2
Men -100 kg, Final

Republic of Korea

Cho Guham 0s2-10s2
Women -78 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal, A

Germany

Anna Maria Wagner 1-0
Women -78 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal, B

Brazil

Mayra Aguiar 10s1-0s1
Women -78 kg, Final

Japan

Shori Hamada 10-0
Women -78 kg, Final

France

Madeleine Malonga 0-10
Women -70 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal, B

Netherlands

Sanne van Dijke 10s2-0s2
Men +100 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal, A

France

Teddy Riner 10s1-0s3
Mixed Team Bronze Medal, A, Germany vs Netherlands

Germany

4-2
Mixed Team Bronze Medal, B, Israel vs ROC

Israel

4-1
Mixed Team, Final

France

4-1
Mixed Team, Final

Japan

1-4
Women +78 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal, B

France

Romane Dicko 10-0
Women +78 kg, Final

Japan

Akira Sone 10s1-0s3
Women +78 kg, Final

Cuba

Idalys Ortiz 0s3-10s1

Games 2020 Result

Karate

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Women's Kumite -61kg, Gold Medal Bout

Serbia

Jovana Prekovic 0 HANTEI-0
Women's Kumite -61kg, Gold Medal Bout

China

Yin Xiaoyan 0-0 HANTEI
Women's Kata, Bronze Medal Bout, 2

Italy

Viviana Bottaro 26.48
Women's Kata, Final Bout

Spain

Sandra Sanchez 28.06
Women's Kata, Final Bout

Japan

Kiyou Shimizu 27.88
Men's Kumite +75kg, Semifinal, 1

Japan

Ryutaro Araga 0-2
Men's Kumite +75kg, Semifinal, 2

Turkey

Ugur Aktas 2-2 SENSHU
Women's Kumite -55kg, Semifinal, 1

Austria

Bettina Plank 3-4
Women's Kumite +61kg, Gold Medal Bout

Egypt

Feryal Abdelaziz 2-0
Women's Kumite +61kg, Gold Medal Bout

Azerbaijan

Irina Zaretska 0-2
Men's Kumite -67kg, Gold Medal Bout

France

Steven Da Costa 5-0
Men's Kumite -67kg, Gold Medal Bout

Turkey

Eray Samdan 0-5
Women's Kumite -55kg, Gold Medal Bout

Bulgaria

Ivet Goranova 5-1
Women's Kumite -55kg, Gold Medal Bout

Ukraine

Anzhelika Terliuga 1-5
Men's Kata, Bronze Medal Bout, 1

United States

Ariel Torres 26.72
Women's Kumite +61kg, Semifinal, 2

Kazakhstan

Sofya Berultseva 4-5
Men's Kata, Final Bout

Japan

Ryo Kiyuna 28.72
Men's Kata, Final Bout

Spain

Damian Quintero 27.66
Women's Kumite -61kg, Semifinal, 1

Egypt

Giana Farouk 1-1 HANTEI
Women's Kumite -61kg, Semifinal, 2

Turkey

Merve Coban 0-2
Men's Kumite -75kg, Semifinal, 1

Hungary

Gabor Harspataki 0-7
Men's Kumite -75kg, Semifinal, 2

Ukraine

Stanislav Horuna 0-3
Men's Kumite -75kg, Gold Medal Bout

Italy

Luigi Busa 1-0
Men's Kumite -75kg, Gold Medal Bout

Azerbaijan

Rafael Aghayev 0-1
Women's Kumite +61kg, Semifinal, 1

China

Gong Li 2-7
Men's Kumite +75kg, Gold Medal Bout

Iran

Sajjad Ganjzadeh 4-0
Men's Kumite +75kg, Gold Medal Bout

Saudi Arabia

Tareg Hamedi 0-4

Games 2020 Result

Modern pentathlon

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Women's individual, Laser Run

Great Britain

Kate French 1385
Women's individual, Laser Run

Lithuania

Laura Asadauskaite 1370
Women's individual, Laser Run

Hungary

Sarolta Kovacs 1368
Men's individual, Laser Run

Great Britain

Joseph Choong 1482
Men's individual, Laser Run

Egypt

Ahmed Elgendy 1477
Men's individual, Laser Run

Republic of Korea

Jun Woong-tae 1470

Games 2020 Result

Roller sports

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Women's Street, Final

Japan

Momiji Nishiya 15.26
Women's Street, Final

Brazil

Rayssa Leal 14.64
Women's Street, Final

Japan

Funa Nakayama 14.49
Women's Park, Final

Japan

Sakura Yosozumi 60.09
Women's Park, Final

Japan

Kokona Hiraki 59.04
Women's Park, Final

Great Britain

Sky Brown 56.47
Men's Park, Final

Australia

Keegan Palmer 95.83
Men's Park, Final

Brazil

Pedro Barros 86.14
Men's Park, Final

United States

Cory Juneau 84.13

Games 2020 Result

Rowing

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Women's Single sculls, Final A

New Zealand

Emma Twigg 7:13.97
Women's Single sculls, Final A

ROC

Hanna Prakatsen 7:17.39
Women's Single sculls, Final A

Austria

Magdalena Lobnig 7:19.72
Men's Single sculls, Final A

Greece

Stefanos Ntouskos 6:40.45
Men's Single sculls, Final A

Norway

Kjetil Borch 6:41.66
Men's Single sculls, Final A

Croatia

Damir Martin 6:42.58
Women's Eight, Final A

Canada

5:59.13
Women's Eight, Final A

New Zealand

6:00.04
Women's Eight, Final A

China

6:01.21
Men's Eight, Final A

New Zealand

5:24.64
Men's Eight, Final A

Germany

5:25.60
Men's Eight, Final A

Great Britain

5:25.73
Men's Quadruple sculls, Final A

Netherlands

5:32.03
Men's Quadruple sculls, Final A

Great Britain

5:33.75
Men's Quadruple sculls, Final A

Australia

5:33.97
Women's Quadruple sculls, Final A

China

6:05.13
Women's Quadruple sculls, Final A

Poland

6:11.36
Women's Quadruple sculls, Final A

Australia

6:12;08

Games 2020 Result

Rugby Sevens

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Men's, Bronze Medal Match

Argentina

17-12
Men's, Gold Medal Match

Fiji

27-12
Men's, Gold Medal Match

New Zealand

12-27
Women's, Bronze Medal Match

Fiji

21-12
Women's, Gold Medal Match

New Zealand

26-12
Women's, Gold Medal Match

France

12-26

Games 2020 Result

Sailing

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Women's Windsurfer - RS:X , Medal Race

China

Lu Yunxiu 36
Women's Windsurfer - RS:X , Medal Race

France

Charline Picon 38
Women's Windsurfer - RS:X , Medal Race

Great Britain

Emma Wilson 38
Men's Windsurfer - RS:X , Medal Race

Netherlands

Kiran Badloe 37
Men's Windsurfer - RS:X , Medal Race

France

Thomas Goyard 74
Men's Windsurfer - RS:X , Medal Race

China

Bi Kun 75
Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn , Medal Race

Great Britain

Giles Scott 36
Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn , Medal Race

Hungary

Zsombor Berecz 39
Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn , Medal Race

Spain

Joan Cardona Mendez 51
Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial , Medal Race

Denmark

Anne-Marie Rindom 78
Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial , Medal Race

Sweden

Josefin Olsson 81
Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial , Medal Race

Netherlands

Marit Bouwmeester 83
Women's Skiff - 49er FX , Medal Race

Brazil

Martine Grael/Kahena Kunze 76
Women's Skiff - 49er FX , Medal Race

Germany

Tina Lutz/Susann Beucke 83
Women's Skiff - 49er FX , Medal Race

Netherlands

Annemiek Bekkering/Annette Duetz 88
Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Medal Race

Great Britain

Hannah Mills/Eilidh McIntyre 28
Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Medal Race

Poland

Agnieszka Skrzypulec/Jolanta Ogar 54
Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Medal Race

France

Camille Lecointre/Aloise Retornaz 54
Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling, Medal Race

Italy

Ruggero Tita/Caterina Banti 35
Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling, Medal Race

Great Britain

John Gimson/Anna Burnet 45
Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling, Medal Race

Germany

Paul Kohlhoff/Alica Stuhlemmer 63
Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Medal Race

Australia

Mathew Belcher/Will Ryan 23
Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Medal Race

Sweden

Anton Dahlberg/Fredik Bergstrom 45
Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Medal Race

Spain

Paul Hansensnow/Dan Willocox 55

Games 2020 Result

Shooting

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
10m Air Rifle Women's , Final

China

Yang Qian 251.8
10m Air Rifle Women's , Final

ROC

Anastasiia Galashina 251.1
10m Air Rifle Women's , Final

Switzerland

Nina Christen 230.6
10m Air Pistol Women's, Final

ROC

Vitalina Batsarashkina 240.3
10m Air Pistol Women's, Final

Bulgaria

Antoaneta Kostadinova 239.4
10m Air Pistol Women's, Final

China

Jiang Ranxin 218.0
10m Air Rifle Men's, Final

United States

William Shaner 251.6
10m Air Rifle Men's, Final

China

Sheng Lihao 250.9
10m Air Rifle Men's, Final

China

Yang Haoran 229.4
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's, Final

China

Zhang Changhong 466.0
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's, Final

ROC

Sergey Kamenskiy 464.2
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's, Final

Serbia

Milenko Sebic 448.2
Trap Men's, Final

Czech Republic

Jiri Liptak 43 +7
Trap Men's, Final

Czech Republic

David Kostelecky 43 +6
Trap Men's, Final

Great Britain

Matthew Coward Holley 33
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's, Final

France

Jean Quiquampoix 34
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's, Final

Cuba

Leuris Pupo 29
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's, Final

China

Li Yuehong 26
10m Air Rifle Mixed Team, Bronze Medal Match

ROC

Yulia Karimova/ Sergey Kamenskiy 17-9
10m Air Rifle Mixed Team, Gold Medal Match

China

Yang Haoran/ Yang Qian 17-13
10m Air Rifle Mixed Team, Gold Medal Match

United States

Mary Carolynn Tucker/Lucas Kozeniesky 13-17
Trap Women's, Final

Slovakia

Zuzana Rehak Stefecekova 43
Trap Women's, Final

United States

Kayle Browning 42
Trap Women's, Final

San Marino

Alessandra Perilli 29
25m Pistol Women's, Final

ROC

Vitalina Batsarashkina 38 +4
25m Pistol Women's, Final

Republic of Korea

Kim Min-jung 38 +1
25m Pistol Women's, Final

China

Xiao Jiaruixuan 29
Trap Mixed Team, Bronze Medal Match

United States

Brian Burrows/Madelynn Ann Bernau 42 +3
Trap Mixed Team, Gold Medal Match

Spain

Alberto Fernandez/Fatima Galvez 41
Trap Mixed Team, Gold Medal Match

San Marino

Gian Marco Berti/Alessandra Perilli 40
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's, Final

Switzerland

Nina Christen 463.9
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's, Final

ROC

Yulia Zykova 461.9
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's, Final

ROC

Yulia Karimova 450.3

Games 2020 Result

Softball

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Softball, Bronze Medal Game, Mexico vs Canada

Canada

3-2
Softball, Gold Medal Game, Japan vs United States

Japan

2-0
Softball, Gold Medal Game, Japan vs United States

United States

0-2

Games 2020 Result

Sport Climbing

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Men's combined, Lead - Final

Spain

Alberto Gines Lopez 28.00
Men's combined, Lead - Final

United States

Nathaniel Coleman 30.00
Men's combined, Lead - Final

Austria

Jakob Schubert 35.00
Women's combined, Lead Final

Slovenia

Janja Garnbret 5.00
Women's combined, Lead Final

Japan

Miho Nonaka 45.00
Women's combined, Lead Final

Japan

Akiyo Noguchi 64.00

Games 2020 Result

Surfing

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Men's, Bronze Medal Match

Australia

Owen Wright 11.97
Women's, Bronze Medal Match

Japan

Amuro Tsuzuki 6.80
Men's, Gold Medal Match

Brazil

Italo Ferreira 15.14
Men's, Gold Medal Match

Japan

Kanoa Igarashi 6.60
Women's, Gold Medal Match

United States

Carissa Moore 14.93
Women's, Gold Medal Match

South Africa

Bianca Buitendag 8.46

Games 2020 Result

Table tennis

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Women's singles, Gold Medal Match

China

Chen Meng 4-2
Women's singles, Gold Medal Match

China

Sun Yingsha 2-4
Men's singles, Bronze Medal Match, LIN Yun Ju vs OVTCHAROV Dimitrij

Germany

Dimitrij Ovtcharov 4-3
Women's singles, Bronze Medal Match

Japan

Mima Ito 4-1
Men's singles, Gold Medal Match, FAN Zhendong vs MA Long

China

Ma Long 4-2
Men's singles, Gold Medal Match, FAN Zhendong vs MA Long

China

Fan Zhendong 2-4
Men's team, Bronze medal, Republic of Korea vs Japan

Japan

3-1
Women's team, Gold Medal, China vs Japan

China

3-0
Women's team, Gold Medal, China vs Japan

Japan

0-3
Men's team, Gold Medal, China vs Germany

China

3-0
Men's team, Gold Medal, China vs Germany

Germany

0-3

Games 2020 Result

Taekwondo

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Women -49kg, Bronze Medal Contests, YILDIRIM Rukiye vs SEMBERG Abishag

Israel

Avishag Semberg 27
Men -58kg, Bronze Medal Contests, GUZMAN Lucas Lautaro vs ARTAMONOV Mikhail

ROC

Mikhail Artamonov 15
Women -49kg, Bronze Medal Contests, BOGDANOVIC Tijana vs YAMADA Miyu

Serbia

Tijana Bogdanovic 20
Men -58kg, Bronze Medal Contests, SALIM Omar vs JANG Jun

Republic of Korea

Jang Jun 46
Women -49kg, Gold Medal Contest, WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak vs CEREZO IGLESIAS Adriana

Thailand

Panipak Wongpattanakit 11
Women -49kg, Gold Medal Contest, WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak vs CEREZO IGLESIAS Adriana

Spain

Adriana Cerezo 10
Women -57kg, Bronze Medal Contest, LO Chia-Ling vs BEN YESSOUF Tekiath

Chinese Taipei

Lo Chia-Ling 10
Men -68kg, Bronze Medal Contest, RECBER Hakan vs HUSIC Nedzad

Turkey

Hakan Recber 22
Women -67kg, Bronze Medal Contest, GBAGBI Ruth vs TITONELI Milena

Cote d'Ivoire

Ruth Gbagbi 12
Men -80kg, Bronze Medal Contest, RAFALOVICH Nikita vs KANAET Toni

Croatia

Toni Kanaet 24
Women -57kg, Gold Medal Contest, MININA Tatiana vs ZOLOTIC Anastasija

United States

Anastasija Zolotic 25
Women -57kg, Gold Medal Contest, MININA Tatiana vs ZOLOTIC Anastasija

ROC

Tatiana Kudashova 17
Women -67kg, Bronze Medal Contest, WAHBA Hedaya vs McPHERSON Paige

Egypt

Hedaya Wahba 17
Women +67kg, Bronze Medal Contests, 1

France

Althea Laurin 17-8
Men +80kg, Bronze Medal Contests, 1

Republic of Korea

In Kyo Don 5-4
Women +67kg, Bronze Medal Contests, 2

Great Britain

Bianca Walkden 7-3
Men +80kg, Bronze Medal Contests, 2

Cuba

Rafael Alba 5-4
Women +67kg, Gold Medal Contest

Serbia

Milica Mandic 10-7
Women +67kg, Gold Medal Contest

Republic of Korea

Lee Da bin 7-10
Men +80kg, Gold Medal Contest

ROC

Vladislav Larin 15-9
Men +80kg, Gold Medal Contest

North Macedonia

Dejan Georgievski 9-15

Games 2020 Result

Tennis

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Mixed doubles, Gold Medal Match, Vesnina / Karatsev vs Pavlyuchenkova / Rublev

ROC

Andrey Rublev/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 2-1
Mixed doubles, Gold Medal Match, Vesnina / Karatsev vs Pavlyuchenkova / Rublev

ROC

Aslan Karatsev/Elena Vesnina 1-2
Women's singles, Gold Medal Match, BENCIC Belinda vs VONDROUSOVA Marketa

Switzerland

Belinda Bencic 2-1
Women's singles, Gold Medal Match, BENCIC Belinda vs VONDROUSOVA Marketa

Czech Republic

Marketa Vondrousova 1-2
Men's singles, Bronze Medal Match, DJOKOVIC Novak vs CARRENO BUSTA Pablo

Spain

Pablo Carreno Busta 2-1
Mixed doubles, Bronze Medal Match, Stojanovic / Djokovic vs Barty / Peers

Australia

John Peers/Ashleigh Barty W/O
Men's singles, Gold Medal Match, ZVEREV Alexander vs KHACHANOV Karen

Germany

Alexander Zverev 2-0
Men's singles, Gold Medal Match, ZVEREV Alexander vs KHACHANOV Karen

ROC

Karen Khachanov 0-2
Women's doubles, Gold Medal Match, Krejcikova / Siniakova vs Bencic / Golubic

Czech Republic

Katerina Siniakova/Barbora Krejcikova 2-0
Women's doubles, Gold Medal Match, Krejcikova / Siniakova vs Bencic / Golubic

Switzerland

Viktorija Golubic/Belinda Bencic 0-2

Games 2020 Result

Volleyball

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Women's, Bronze Medal Match, Republic of Korea vs Serbia

Serbia

3-0
Men's, Gold Medal Match, Mol A./Sorum C. vs Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy

Norway

Anders Mol/Christian Sorum 2-0
Men's, Gold Medal Match, Mol A./Sorum C. vs Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy

ROC

Viacheslav Krasilnikov/Oleg Stoyanovskiy 0-2
Men's, Bronze Medal Match, Plavins/Tocs vs Cherif/Ahmed

Qatar

Ahmed Tijan/Cherif Younousse 2-0
Men's, Bronze Medal Match, Argentina vs Brazil

Argentina

3-2
Men's, Gold Medal Match, France vs ROC

France

3-2
Men's, Gold Medal Match, France vs ROC

ROC

2-3
Women's, Gold Medal Match, Brazil vs United States

United States

3-0
Women's, Gold Medal Match, Brazil vs United States

Brazil

0-3

Games 2020 Result

Weightlifting

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Women's 49kg, Final, Group A

China

Hou Zhihui 210 Kg
Women's 49kg, Final, Group A

India

Chanu Saikhom Mirabai 202 Kg
Women's 49kg, Final, Group A

Indonesia

Windy Cantika Aisah 194 Kg
Men's 61kg, Final, Group A

China

Li Fabin 313 Kg
Men's 61kg, Final, Group A

Indonesia

Eko Yuli Irawan 302 Kg
Men's 61kg, Final, Group A

Kazakhstan

Igor Son 294 Kg
Men's 67kg, Final, Group A

China

Chen Lijun 332 Kg
Men's 67kg, Final, Group A

Colombia

Luis Javier Mosquera 331 Kg
Men's 67kg, Final, Group A

Italy

Mirko Zanni 322 Kg
Women's 55kg, Final, Group A

Philippines

Hidilyn Diaz 224 Kg
Women's 55kg, Final, Group A

China

Liao Qiuyun 223 Kg
Women's 55kg, Final, Group A

Kazakhstan

Zulfiya Chinshanlo 213 Kg
Women's 59kg, Final, Group A

Chinese Taipei

Kuo Hsing chun 236 Kg
Women's 59kg, Final, Group A

Turkmenistan

Polina Guryeva 217 Kg
Women's 59kg, Final, Group A

Japan

Mikiko Andoh 214 Kg
Women's 64kg, Final, Group A

Canada

Maude Charron 236 Kg
Women's 64kg, Final, Group A

Italy

Giorgia Bordignon 232 Kg
Women's 64kg, Final, Group A

Chinese Taipei

Chen Wen Huei 230 Kg
Women's 76kg, Group A

Ecuador

Neisi Dajomes 263 Kg
Women's 76kg, Group A

United States

Katherine Nye 249 Kg
Women's 76kg, Group A

Mexico

Aremi Fuentes 245 Kg
Men's 81kg, Group A

China

Lu Xiaojun 374 Kg
Men's 81kg, Group A

Dominican Republic

Zacarias Bonnat Michel 367 Kg
Men's 81kg, Group A

Italy

Antonino Pizzolato 365 Kg
Men's 96kg, Group A

Qatar

Fares El-Bakh 402 Kg
Men's 96kg, Group A

Venezuela

Keydomar Vallenilla 387 Kg
Men's 96kg, Group A

Georgia

Anton Pliesnoi 387 Kg
Women's 87kg, Group A

China

Wang Zhouyu 270 Kg
Women's 87kg, Group A

Ecuador

Tamara Salazar 263 Kg
Women's 87kg, Group A

Dominican Republic

Crismery Santana 256 Kg
Women's +87kg, Group A

China

Li Wenwen 320 Kg
Women's +87kg, Group A

Great Britain

Emily Campbell 283 Kg
Women's +87kg, Group A

United States

Sarah Robles 282 Kg
Men's 109kg, Group A

Uzbekistan

Akbar Djuraev 430 Kg
Men's 109kg, Group A

Armenia

Simon Martirosyan 423 Kg
Men's 109kg, Group A

Latvia

Arturs Plesnieks 410 Kg
Men's +109kg, Group A

Georgia

Lasha Talakhadze 488 Kg
Men's +109kg, Group A

Iran

Ali Davoudi 441 Kg
Men's +109kg, Group A

Syria

Man Asaad 424 Kg

Games 2020 Result

Wrestling

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Sport Team Player Round
Men's Greco-Roman 130kg, Bronze Medal Match, MIRZAZADEH Amin vs KAYAALP Riza

Turkey

Rıza Kayaalp 7-2
Men's Greco-Roman 130kg, Bronze Medal Match, SEMENOV Sergei vs ACOSTA FERNANDEZ Yasmani

ROC

Sergey Semenov 1 VPO1-1
Men's Greco-Roman 130kg, Final, LOPEZ NUNEZ Mijain vs KAJAIA Iakobi

Cuba

Mijain Lopez 5-0
Men's Greco-Roman 130kg, Final, LOPEZ NUNEZ Mijain vs KAJAIA Iakobi

Georgia

Iakobi Kajaia 0-5
Men's Freestyle 125kg, Bronze Medal Match, AKGUL Taha vs MUNKHTUR Lkhagvagerel

Turkey

Taha Akgul 5-0
Men's Freestyle 125kg, Bronze Medal Match, DENG Zhiwei vs ZARE Amir Hossein

Iran

Amir Hossein Zare 5-0
Men's Freestyle 125kg, Final, PETRIASHVILI Geno vs STEVESON Gable Dan

United States

Gable Steveson 10-8
Men's Freestyle 125kg, Final, PETRIASHVILI Geno vs STEVESON Gable Dan

Georgia

Geno Petriashvili 8-10
Women's Freestyle 76kg, Bronze Medal Match, ADAR Yasemin vs MEDET KYZY Aiperi

Turkey

Yasemin Adar 4-0
Men's Freestyle 57kg, Bronze Medal Match, GILMAN Thomas Patrick vs ATRINAGHARCHI Reza

United States

Thomas Gilman 9-1
Men's Freestyle 65kg, Bronze Medal Match, MUSZUKAJEV Iszmail vs RASHIDOV Gadzhimurad

ROC

Gadzhimurad Rashidov 5-0
Men's Freestyle 65kg, Bronze Medal Match, NIYAZBEKOV Daulet vs PUNIA Bajrang

India

Bajrang Punia 8-0
Men's Freestyle 65kg, Final, OTOGURO Takuto vs ALIYEV Haji

Japan

Takuto Otoguro 5-4
Men's Freestyle 65kg, Final, OTOGURO Takuto vs ALIYEV Haji

Azerbaijan

Haji Aliyev 4-5
Men's Freestyle 97kg, Bronze Medal Match, CONYEDO RUANO Abraham de Jesus vs KARADENIZ Suleyman

Italy

Abraham Conyedo 6-2
Men's Freestyle 97kg, Bronze Medal Match, SHARIFOV Sharif vs SALAS PEREZ Reineris

Cuba

Reineris Salas 3 VPO1-3
Women's Freestyle 68kg, Bronze Medal Match, DOSHO Sara vs CHERKASOVA Alla

Ukraine

Alla Cherkasova 2-0
Women's Freestyle 53kg, Bronze Medal Match, ESSOMBE TIAKO Joseph Emilienne vs BAT OCHIR Bolortuya

Mongolia

Bat-Ochiryn Bolortuyaa 14-4
Women's Freestyle 53kg, Bronze Medal Match, WINCHESTER Jacarra Gwenisha vs KALADZINSKAYA Vanesa

Belarus

Vanesa Kaladzinskaya 4-0
Men's Freestyle 74kg, Bronze Medal Match, ABDURAKHMONOV Bekzod vs KAISANOV Daniyar

Uzbekistan

Bekzod Abdurakhmonov 13-2
Men's Freestyle 74kg, Bronze Medal Match, DAKE Kyle Douglas vs CHAMIZO MARQUEZ Frank

United States

Kyle Dake 5-0
Men's Freestyle 74kg, Final, KADZIMAHAMEDAU Mahamedkhabib vs SIDAKOV Zaurbek

ROC

Zaurbek Sidakov 7-0
Men's Freestyle 74kg, Final, KADZIMAHAMEDAU Mahamedkhabib vs SIDAKOV Zaurbek

Belarus

Magomedkhabib Kadimagomedov 0-7
Women's Freestyle 57kg, Bronze Medal Match, BOLDSAIKHAN Khongorzul vs MAROULIS Helen Louise

United States

Helen Maroulis 11-0
Women's Freestyle 57kg, Bronze Medal Match, KOBLOVA Valeria vs NIKOLOVA Evelina Georgieva

Bulgaria

Evelina Nikolova 5-0
Women's Freestyle 57kg, Final, KAWAI Risako vs KURACHKINA Iryna

Japan

Risako Kawai 5-0
Women's Freestyle 57kg, Final, KAWAI Risako vs KURACHKINA Iryna

Belarus

Iryna Kurachkina 0-5
Women's Freestyle 53kg, Final, PANG Qianyu vs MUKAIDA Mayu

Japan

Mayu Mukaida 5-4
Women's Freestyle 53kg, Final, PANG Qianyu vs MUKAIDA Mayu

China

Pang Qianyu 4-5
Men's Freestyle 97kg, Final, SADULAEV Abdulrashid vs SNYDER Kyle Frederick

ROC

Abdulrashid Sadulaev 6-3
Men's Freestyle 97kg, Final, SADULAEV Abdulrashid vs SNYDER Kyle Frederick

United States

Kyle Snyder 3-6
Women's Freestyle 50kg, Bronze Medal Match, LIVACH Oksana vs HILDEBRANDT Sarah Ann

United States

Sarah Hildebrandt 12-1
Women's Freestyle 50kg, Bronze Medal Match, TSOGT OCHIR Namuuntsetseg vs STADNIK Mariya

Azerbaijan

Mariya Stadnik 10-0
Women's Freestyle 50kg, Final, SUSAKI Yui vs SUN Yanan

Japan

Yui Susaki 10-0
Women's Freestyle 50kg, Final, SUSAKI Yui vs SUN Yanan

China

Sun Yanan 0-10
Loading