GAMES2020

Co Partner

NEWS18 » NEWS » SPORTS » OLYMPICS 2020 »

Schedule

Games 2020 Schedule

Aquatics
  • 24 Jul
  • 25 Jul
  • 26 Jul
  • 27 Jul
  • 28 Jul
  • 29 Jul
  • 30 Jul
  • 31 Jul
  • 01 Aug
  • 02 Aug
  • 03 Aug
  • 04 Aug
  • 05 Aug
  • 06 Aug
  • 07 Aug
  • 08 Aug
Time Sport
10:30AM Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Japan vs United States
2:50PM Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - South Africa vs Spain
3:37PM Men's 400m Individual Medley, Heat 2
3:49PM Men's 400m Individual Medley, Heat 4
3:58PM Women's 100m Butterfly, Heat 2
4:03PM Women's 100m Butterfly, Heat 4
4:08PM Men's 400m Freestyle, Heat 1
4:19PM Men's 400m Freestyle, Heat 3
4:24PM Men's 400m Freestyle, Heat 4
4:35PM Women's 400m Individual Medley, Heat 1
4:48PM Women's 400m Individual Medley, Heat 3
4:57PM Men's 100m Breaststroke, Heat 2
5:02PM Men's 100m Breaststroke, Heat 4
5:07PM Men's 100m Breaststroke, Heat 6
5:13PM Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay, Heat 1
Time Sport
12:00PM Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Canada vs Australia
3:32PM Men's 400m Individual Medley, Heat 1
3:43PM Men's 400m Individual Medley, Heat 3
3:55PM Women's 100m Butterfly, Heat 1
4:00PM Women's 100m Butterfly, Heat 3
4:05PM Women's 100m Butterfly, Heat 5
4:14PM Men's 400m Freestyle, Heat 2
4:20PM Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - China vs ROC
4:30PM Men's 400m Freestyle, Heat 5
4:42PM Women's 400m Individual Medley, Heat 2
4:55PM Men's 100m Breaststroke, Heat 1
5:00PM Men's 100m Breaststroke, Heat 3
5:05PM Men's 100m Breaststroke, Heat 5
5:10PM Men's 100m Breaststroke, Heat 7
5:18PM Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay, Heat 2

Games 2020 Schedule

Archery
  • 23 Jul
  • 24 Jul
  • 25 Jul
  • 26 Jul
  • 27 Jul
  • 28 Jul
  • 29 Jul
  • 30 Jul
  • 31 Jul
Time Sport
5:30AM Women's Individual, Ranking Round
Time Sport
9:30AM Men's Individual, Ranking Round

Games 2020 Schedule

Athletics
  • 30 Jul
  • 31 Jul
  • 01 Aug
  • 02 Aug
  • 03 Aug
  • 04 Aug
  • 05 Aug
  • 06 Aug
  • 07 Aug
  • 08 Aug
Time Sport
5:30AM Men's 3000m Steeplechase, Round 1
5:30AM Men's High jump, Qualifying Round
7:25AM Men's 400m Hurdles, Round 1
3:30PM Men's 10,000m, Final
3:30PM Women's Shot put, Qualifying Round
4:30PM Mixed 4 x 400m Relay, Round 1
Time Sport
5:30AM Men's Discus throw, Qualifying Round
5:30AM Women's 800m, Round 1
8:10AM Women's 100m, Round 1
3:30PM Women's 5000m, Round 1
3:30PM Women's Triple jump, Qualifying Round

Games 2020 Schedule

Badminton
  • 24 Jul
  • 25 Jul
  • 26 Jul
  • 27 Jul
  • 28 Jul
  • 29 Jul
  • 30 Jul
  • 31 Jul
  • 01 Aug
  • 02 Aug
Time Sport
5:30AM Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group C - WATANABE Yuta/HIGASHINO Arisa vs CHRISTIANSEN Mathias/BOJE Alexandra
5:30AM Women's singles, Group Play Stage, QI Xuefei vs NGUYEN Thuy Linh
6:10AM Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group D - ONGBAMRUNGPHAN Busanan vs MACIAS Daniela
6:50AM Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group C - NG Ka Long Angus vs MUNOZ Lino
6:50AM Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group A - ZHENG Si Wei/HUANG Ya Qiong vs ELGAMAL Adham Hatem/HANY Doha
7:30AM Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group G - CHRISTIE Jonatan vs MAHMOUD Aram
8:10AM Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group C - JORDAN Praveen/OKTAVIANTI Melati Daeva vs LEUNG Simon Wing Hang/SOMERVILLE Gronya
8:10AM Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group D - KIM Soyeong/KONG Heeyong vs STOEVA Gabriela/STOEVA Stefani
8:50AM Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group A - LEE Yang/WANG Chi-Lin vs RANKIREDDY Satwiksairaj/SHETTY Chirag
9:30AM Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group B - ASTRUP Kim/RASMUSSEN Anders Skaarup vs IVANOV Vladimir/SOZONOV Ivan
9:30AM Women's singles, Group Play Stage, TAI Tzu-Ying vs JAQUET Sabrina
2:30PM Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group D - CHOI Solgyu/SEO Seungjae vs CHIA Aaron/SOH Wooi Yik
3:10PM Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group B - PUAVARANUKROH Dechapol/TAERATTANACHAI Sapsiree vs HURLBURT-YU Joshua/WU Josephine
3:10PM Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group C - LEE Sohee/SHIN Seungchan vs MAPASA Setyana/SOMERVILLE Gronya
3:50PM Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group E - AXELSEN Viktor vs WRABER Luka
4:30PM Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group B - ENDO Hiroyuki/WATANABE Yuta vs OLOFUA Godwin/OPEYORI Anuoluwapo Juwon
4:30PM Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group C - AN Seyoung vs AZURMENDI Clara
5:10PM Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group K - KIM Gaeun vs GAITAN Haramara
Time Sport
5:30AM Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group A - POLII Greysia/RAHAYU Apriyani vs CHOW Mei Kuan/LEE Meng Yean
6:10AM Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group B - ELLIS Marcus/SMITH Lauren vs GICQUEL Thom/DELRUE Delphine
6:10AM Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group L - YAMAGUCHI Akane vs SHAHZAD Mahoor
6:50AM Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group A - SEO Seungjae/CHAE Yujung vs TABELING Robin/PIEK Selena
7:30AM Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group C - LI Jun Hui/LIU Yu Chen vs CHEW Phillip/CHEW Ryan
7:30AM Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group C - DU Yue/LI Yin Hui vs FRUERGAARD Maiken/THYGESEN Sara
8:10AM Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group D - CHEN Qing Chen/JIA Yi Fan vs KITITHARAKUL Jongkolphan/PRAJONGJAI Rawinda
8:50AM Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group A - GIDEON Marcus Fernaldi/SUKAMULJO Kevin Sanjaya vs LANE Ben/VENDY Sean
8:50AM Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group D - WANG Yi Lyu/HUANG Dong Ping vs LAMSFUSS Mark/HERTTRICH Isabel
9:30AM Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group D - B. Sai Praneeth vs ZILBERMAN Misha
2:30PM Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group D - AHSAN Mohammad/SETIAWAN Hendra vs HO-SHUE Jason/YAKURA Nyl
2:30PM Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group B - MATSUMOTO Mayu/NAGAHARA Wakana vs HANY Doha/HOSNY Hadia
3:10PM Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group B - PIEK Selena/SEINEN Cheryl vs HONDERICH Rachel/TSAI Kristen
3:50PM Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group C - KAMURA Takeshi/SONODA Keigo vs LAMSFUSS Mark/SEIDEL Marvin
3:50PM Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group D - CHAN Peng Soon/GOH Liu Ying vs TANG Chun Man/TSE Ying Suet
4:30PM Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group F - WANG Tzu-Wei vs KARUNARATNE Niluka
5:10PM Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group A - FUKUSHIMA Yuki/HIROTA Sayaka vs BIRCH Chloe/SMITH Lauren

Games 2020 Schedule

Baseball
  • 28 Jul
  • 29 Jul
  • 30 Jul
  • 31 Jul
  • 01 Aug
  • 02 Aug
  • 03 Aug
  • 04 Aug
  • 05 Aug
  • 07 Aug
Time Sport
8:30AM Men's Baseball, Opening Round, Group A - Dominican Rep. vs Japan
Time Sport

Games 2020 Schedule

Basketball
  • 24 Jul
  • 25 Jul
  • 26 Jul
  • 27 Jul
  • 28 Jul
  • 29 Jul
  • 30 Jul
  • 31 Jul
  • 01 Aug
  • 02 Aug
  • 03 Aug
  • 04 Aug
  • 05 Aug
  • 06 Aug
  • 07 Aug
  • 08 Aug
Time Sport
6:45AM Women's, Pool Round - ROC vs Japan
8:05AM Men's, Pool Round - Poland vs Latvia
10:30AM Women's, Pool Round - ROC vs China
11:30AM Men's, Pool Round - ROC vs China
2:00PM Women's, Pool Round - Italy vs Mongolia
3:10PM Men's, Pool Round - Latvia vs Belgium
5:30PM Women's, Pool Round - Mongolia vs United States
6:30PM Men's, Pool Round - Netherlands vs ROC
Time Sport
7:10AM Women's, Pool Round - China vs Romania
8:30AM Men's, Pool Round - China vs Serbia
10:55AM Women's, Pool Round - Romania vs Japan
11:55AM Men's, Pool Round - Serbia vs Netherlands
2:25PM Women's, Pool Round - United States vs France
3:35PM Men's, Pool Round - Japan vs Poland
5:55PM Women's, Pool Round - France vs Italy
6:55PM Men's, Pool Round - Belgium vs Japan

Games 2020 Schedule

Boxing
  • 24 Jul
  • 25 Jul
  • 26 Jul
  • 27 Jul
  • 28 Jul
  • 29 Jul
  • 30 Jul
  • 31 Jul
  • 01 Aug
  • 03 Aug
  • 04 Aug
  • 05 Aug
  • 06 Aug
  • 07 Aug
  • 08 Aug
Time Sport
7:30AM Women's Feather (54-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, SAKOBI MATSHU Marcelat vs PETECIO Nesthy
8:00AM Women's Welter (64-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, KOSZEWSKA Karolina vs YUNUSOVA Shakhnoza
8:33AM Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, QUILES BROTONS Jose vs WALKER Kurt Anthony
9:06AM Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, RAGAN Duke vs KISTOHURRY Samuel
9:36AM Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, ALWADI Mohammad vs AVILA SEGURA Ceiber David
10:09AM Men's Welter (63-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, MENGUE AYISSI Albert vs DLAMINI Thabiso
10:42AM Men's Heavy (81-91kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, TURSUNOV Sanjar vs BENCHABLA Abdelhafid
1:45PM Women's Feather (54-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, ARTINGSTALL Karriss vs KENOSI Keamogetse Sadie
2:18PM Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, SHAHBAKHSH Daniyal vs HAMOUT Mohamed
2:48PM Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, CUELLO Mirco Jehiel vs SHADALOV Hamsat
3:21PM Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, ERDENEBAT Tsendbaatar vs OKOTH Nicholas Okong'o
3:54PM Men's Welter (63-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, OKAZAWA Sewonrets Quincy Mensah vs KRISHAN Vikas
4:24PM Men's Welter (63-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, SOTOMAYOR COLLAZO Lorenzo vs MADIEV Eskerkhan
4:57PM Men's Super Heavy (+91kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, ABDULLAYEV Mahammad vs LATYPOV Danis
Time Sport
7:45AM Women's Feather (54-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, CACIC Nikolina vs RAMIREZ Yarisel
8:18AM Women's Welter (64-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, DALGATOVA Saadat vs MANIKON Baison
8:48AM Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, GALOS Roland vs TEMIRZHANOV Serik
9:21AM Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, BUTSENKO Mykola vs CAICEDO PACHITO Jean Carlos
9:54AM Men's Welter (63-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, EKINCI Necat vs RADZIONAU Aliaksandr
10:24AM Men's Welter (63-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, CLAIR Merven vs SANFORD Wyatt
1:30PM Women's Feather (54-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, VORONTSOVA Liudmila vs TESTA Irma
2:00PM Women's Feather (54-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, SOLORZANO Yamileth vs IRIE Sena
2:33PM Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, BUTDEE Chatchai-Decha vs McGRAIL Peter
3:06PM Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, NGUYEN van Duong vs ALIYEV Tayfur
3:36PM Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, ALLICOCK Keevin vs de la CRUZ BAEZ Alexy Miguel
4:09PM Men's Welter (63-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, JOHNSON Delante vs ARREGUI Brian Agustin
4:42PM Men's Welter (63-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, AH TONG Marion Faustino vs ZIMBA Stephen

Games 2020 Schedule

Canoeing
  • 25 Jul
  • 26 Jul
  • 27 Jul
  • 28 Jul
  • 29 Jul
  • 30 Jul
  • 02 Aug
  • 03 Aug
  • 04 Aug
  • 05 Aug
  • 06 Aug
  • 07 Aug
Time Sport
9:30AM Men's Canoe, Heats, 1st Run
11:38AM Men's Canoe, Heats, 2nd Run
Time Sport
10:20AM Women's Kayak, Heats, 1st Run
12:28PM Women's Kayak, Heats, 2nd Run

Games 2020 Schedule

Cycling
  • 24 Jul
  • 25 Jul
  • 26 Jul
  • 27 Jul
  • 28 Jul
  • 29 Jul
  • 30 Jul
  • 31 Jul
  • 01 Aug
  • 02 Aug
  • 03 Aug
  • 04 Aug
  • 05 Aug
  • 06 Aug
  • 07 Aug
  • 08 Aug
Time Sport
7:30AM Men's Road Race, Final
Time Sport

Games 2020 Schedule

Equestrian
  • 24 Jul
  • 25 Jul
  • 27 Jul
  • 28 Jul
  • 30 Jul
  • 31 Jul
  • 01 Aug
  • 02 Aug
  • 03 Aug
  • 04 Aug
  • 06 Aug
  • 07 Aug
Time Sport
6:00AM Dressage Horse Re-Inspection After 1st Inspection
Time Sport
1:30PM Dressage Grand Prix Team and Individual, Qualifier, Day 1

Games 2020 Schedule

Fencing
  • 24 Jul
  • 25 Jul
  • 26 Jul
  • 27 Jul
  • 28 Jul
  • 29 Jul
  • 30 Jul
  • 31 Jul
  • 01 Aug
Time Sport
5:30AM Women's Épée Individual, Table of 64, LIN Yik Hei Coco vs ABDUL RAHMAN Kiria Tikanah
6:00AM Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 64, MAMUTOV Sherzod vs TEODOSIU Iulian
6:00AM Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 64, STREETS Kaito vs BOUNABI Akram
6:25AM Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, CHOI Injeong vs
6:25AM Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie vs FIAMINGO Rossella
6:55AM Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, BELJAJEVA Julia vs VITALIS Coraline
6:55AM Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, JARECKA Aleksandra vs KOLOBOVA Violetta
7:25AM Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, HOLMES Katharine vs SONG Sera
7:25AM Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, TRZEBINSKA Ewa vs LEHIS Katrina
7:55AM Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, DOIG CALDERON Maria Luisa vs KONG Man Wai Vivian
7:55AM Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, LICHAGINA Yulia vs NAVARRIA Mara
8:25AM Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, CURATOLI Luca vs
8:25AM Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, IBRAGIMOV Kamil vs WAGNER Benedikt
8:50AM Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, AMER Mohamed vs HOMER Daryl
8:50AM Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, PAKDAMAN Ali vs SZATMARI Andras
9:15AM Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, ABEDINI Mojtaba vs GORDON Shaul
9:15AM Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, KIM Junghwan vs LOKHANOV Konstantin
9:40AM Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, DERSHWITZ Eli
9:40AM Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, SAMER Mohab vs BAZADZE Sandro
10:05AM Women's Épée Individual, Table of 16
10:05AM Women's Épée Individual, Table of 16
10:35AM Women's Épée Individual, Table of 16
10:35AM Women's Épée Individual, Table of 16
11:05AM Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 16
11:05AM Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 16
11:30AM Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 16
11:30AM Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 16
11:55AM Women's Épée Individual, Quarterfinal, 1
11:55AM Women's Épée Individual, Quarterfinal, 3
12:25PM Men's Sabre Individual, Quarterfinal, 1
12:25PM Men's Sabre Individual, Quarterfinal, 3
2:30PM Women's Épée Individual, Semifinal 1
3:30PM Men's Sabre Individual, Semifinal 1
4:20PM Women's Épée Individual, Bronze Medal Bout, MURTAZAEVA Aizanat vs LEHIS Katrina
5:15PM Women's Épée Individual, Gold Medal Bout, SUN Yiwen vs POPESCU Ana Maria
Time Sport
5:30AM Women's Épée Individual, Table of 64, MURTAZAEVA Aizanat vs HSIEH Kaylin Sin Yan
6:00AM Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 64, SHIMAMURA Tomohiro vs MACKIEWICZ Andrew
6:00AM Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 64, YOSHIDA Kento vs QUINTERO Jose
6:25AM Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, DIONGUE Ndeye Binta vs LIN Sheng
6:25AM Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, SATO Nozomi vs KANG Young Mi
6:55AM Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, ISOLA Federica vs BESBES Sarra
6:55AM Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, KIRPU Erika vs HURLEY Kelley
7:25AM Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, KRYVYTSKA Olena vs KNAPIK-MIAZGA Renata
7:25AM Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, ZHU Mingye vs HURLEY Courtney
7:55AM Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, KHAKIMOVA Malika vs SUN Yiwen
7:55AM Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, POPESCU Ana Maria
8:25AM Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, HARTUNG Max vs DECSI Tamas
8:25AM Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, OH Sanguk vs
8:50AM Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, BERRE' Enrico vs FERJANI Fares
8:50AM Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, SZABO Matyas vs GU Bongil
9:15AM Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, ELSISSY Ziad vs RESHETNIKOV Veniamin
9:15AM Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, XU Yingming vs SAMELE Luigi
9:40AM Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, RAHBARI Mohammad vs APITHY Bolade
9:40AM Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, SZILAGYI Aron
10:05AM Women's Épée Individual, Table of 16
10:05AM Women's Épée Individual, Table of 16
10:35AM Women's Épée Individual, Table of 16
10:35AM Women's Épée Individual, Table of 16
11:05AM Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 16
11:05AM Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 16
11:30AM Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 16
11:30AM Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 16
11:55AM Women's Épée Individual, Quarterfinal, 2
11:55AM Women's Épée Individual, Quarterfinal, 4
12:25PM Men's Sabre Individual, Quarterfinal, 2
12:25PM Men's Sabre Individual, Quarterfinal, 4
3:00PM Women's Épée Individual, Semifinal 2
3:55PM Men's Sabre Individual, Semifinal 2
4:50PM Men's Sabre Individual, Bronze Medal Bout, BAZADZE Sandro vs KIM Junghwan
5:45PM Men's Sabre Individual, Gold Medal Bout, SZILAGYI Aron vs SAMELE Luigi

Games 2020 Schedule

Field hockey
  • 24 Jul
  • 25 Jul
  • 26 Jul
  • 27 Jul
  • 28 Jul
  • 29 Jul
  • 30 Jul
  • 31 Jul
  • 01 Aug
  • 02 Aug
  • 03 Aug
  • 04 Aug
  • 05 Aug
  • 06 Aug
Time Sport
6:00AM Men's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Japan vs Australia
8:15AM Men's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Netherlands vs Belgium
3:00PM Men's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Great Britain vs South Africa
5:15PM Women's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Netherlands vs India
Time Sport
6:30AM Men's, Pool Stage, Pool A - New Zealand vs India
8:45AM Men's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Argentina vs Spain
3:30PM Men's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Canada vs Germany
5:45PM Women's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Ireland vs South Africa

Games 2020 Schedule

Football
  • 21 Jul
  • 22 Jul
  • 24 Jul
  • 25 Jul
  • 27 Jul
  • 28 Jul
  • 30 Jul
  • 31 Jul
  • 02 Aug
  • 03 Aug
  • 05 Aug
  • 06 Aug
  • 07 Aug
Time Sport
1:00PM Women's, Group E- Great Britain vs Chile
2:00PM Women's, Group G- Sweden vs United States
4:30PM Women's, Group F- Zambia vs Netherlands
Time Sport
1:30PM Women's, Group F- China vs Brazil
4:00PM Women's, Group E- Japan vs Canada
5:00PM Women's, Group G- Australia vs New Zealand

Games 2020 Schedule

Golf
  • 29 Jul
  • 30 Jul
  • 31 Jul
  • 01 Aug
  • 04 Aug
  • 05 Aug
  • 06 Aug
  • 07 Aug
Time Sport
4:00AM Men's Individual Stroke Play, Round 1
Time Sport

Games 2020 Schedule

Gymnastics
  • 24 Jul
  • 25 Jul
  • 26 Jul
  • 27 Jul
  • 28 Jul
  • 29 Jul
  • 30 Jul
  • 31 Jul
  • 01 Aug
  • 02 Aug
  • 03 Aug
  • 06 Aug
  • 07 Aug
  • 08 Aug
Time Sport
6:30AM Men's, Qualification, Subdivision 1
4:00PM Men's, Qualification, Subdivision 3
Time Sport
11:00AM Men's, Qualification, Subdivision 2

Games 2020 Schedule

Handball
  • 24 Jul
  • 25 Jul
  • 26 Jul
  • 27 Jul
  • 28 Jul
  • 29 Jul
  • 30 Jul
  • 31 Jul
  • 01 Aug
  • 02 Aug
  • 03 Aug
  • 04 Aug
  • 05 Aug
  • 06 Aug
  • 07 Aug
  • 08 Aug
Time Sport
5:30AM Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Norway vs Brazil
10:45AM Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Sweden vs Bahrain
4:00PM Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Portugal vs Egypt
Time Sport
7:30AM Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - France vs Argentina
12:45PM Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Germany vs Spain
6:00PM Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Denmark vs Japan

Games 2020 Schedule

Judo
  • 24 Jul
  • 25 Jul
  • 26 Jul
  • 27 Jul
  • 28 Jul
  • 29 Jul
  • 30 Jul
  • 31 Jul
Time Sport
7:30AM Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 16, CHKHVIMIANI Lukhumi vs
7:30AM Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 16, KIM Won Jin vs
7:30AM Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 16, MSHVIDOBADZE Robert vs
7:30AM Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 16, TAKATO Naohisa vs
7:30AM Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 32, AKKUS Mihrac vs NAMGYEL Ngawang
7:30AM Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 32, LESIUK Artem vs RAMOS Jose
7:30AM Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 32, PRECIADO Lenin vs GERCHEV Yanislav
7:30AM Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 32, VERSTRAETEN Jorre vs PLAFKY Moritz
7:30AM Men -60 kg, Quarterfinal
7:30AM Men -60 kg, Quarterfinal
7:30AM Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 16
7:30AM Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 16
7:30AM Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 16, KRASNIQI Distria vs
7:30AM Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 16, TONAKI Funa vs
7:30AM Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 32, CHIBANA Gabriela vs BONFACE Harriet
7:30AM Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 32, DOLGOVA Irina vs BHATTA Soniya
7:30AM Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 32, GALBADRAKH Otgontsetseg vs LI Yanan
7:30AM Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 32, LIKMABAM Shushila Devi vs CSERNOVICZKI Eva
7:30AM Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 32, MILANI Francesca vs LIN Chen-Hao
7:30AM Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 32, RISHONY Shira vs ALVAREZ Luz
7:30AM Women -48 kg, Quarterfinal
7:30AM Women -48 kg, Quarterfinal
1:30PM Men -60 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal B, KIM Won Jin vs MKHEIDZE Luka
1:30PM Men -60 kg, Repechage Contest
1:30PM Men -60 kg, Semifinal of Table A
1:30PM Women -48 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal A, RISHONY Shira vs BILODID Daria
1:30PM Women -48 kg, Final, KRASNIQI Distria vs TONAKI Funa
1:30PM Women -48 kg, Repechage Contest
1:30PM Women -48 kg, Semifinal of Table B
Time Sport
7:30AM Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 16, GARRIGOS Francisco vs MKHEIDZE Luka
7:30AM Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 16, LUTFILLAEV Sharafuddin vs
7:30AM Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 16, SMETOV Yeldos vs
7:30AM Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 16, YANG Yung Wei vs
7:30AM Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 32, DASHDAVAA Amartuvshin vs TSJAKADOEA Tornike
7:30AM Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 32, McKENZIE Ashley vs HUSEYNOV Karamat
7:30AM Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 32, SITHISANE Soukphaxay vs TAKABATAKE Eric
7:30AM Men -60 kg, Quarterfinal
7:30AM Men -60 kg, Quarterfinal
7:30AM Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 16
7:30AM Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 16
7:30AM Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 16, BILODID Daria vs
7:30AM Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 16, MUNKHBAT Urantsetseg vs
7:30AM Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 32, BOUKLI Shirine vs NIKOLIC Milica
7:30AM Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 32, COSTA Catarina vs GURBANLI Aisha
7:30AM Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 32, FIGUEROA Julia vs SENTURK Gulkader
7:30AM Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 32, KANG Yujeong vs STANGAR Marusa
7:30AM Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 32, MENZ Katharina vs VARGAS LEY Mary Dee
7:30AM Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 32, PARETO Paula vs WHITEBOOI Geronay
7:30AM Women -48 kg, Quarterfinal
7:30AM Women -48 kg, Quarterfinal
1:30PM Men -60 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal A, TSJAKADOEA Tornike vs SMETOV Yeldos
1:30PM Men -60 kg, Final, YANG Yung Wei vs TAKATO Naohisa
1:30PM Men -60 kg, Repechage Contest
1:30PM Men -60 kg, Semifinal of Table B
1:30PM Women -48 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal B, COSTA Catarina vs MUNKHBAT Urantsetseg
1:30PM Women -48 kg, Repechage Contest
1:30PM Women -48 kg, Semifinal of Table A

Games 2020 Schedule

Karate
  • 05 Aug
  • 06 Aug
  • 07 Aug
Time Sport
6:30AM Men's Kumite -67 kg, Elimination Round
6:30AM Women's Kata, Ranking Round
1:30PM Men's Kumite -67 kg, Semifinals
1:30PM Women's Kata, Final Bout
1:30PM Women's Kumite -55 kg, Final
Time Sport
6:30AM Women's Kata, Elimination Round
1:30PM Men's Kumite -67 kg, Final
1:30PM Women's Kata, Bronze Medal Bouts
1:30PM Women's Kumite -55 kg, Elimination Round
1:30PM Women's Kumite -55 kg, Semifinals

Games 2020 Schedule

Modern pentathlon
  • 05 Aug
  • 06 Aug
  • 07 Aug
Time Sport
9:30AM Men's Fencing, Ranking Round
Time Sport
9:30AM Women's Fencing, Ranking Round

Games 2020 Schedule

Roller sports
  • 25 Jul
  • 26 Jul
  • 04 Aug
  • 05 Aug
Time Sport
8:55AM Men's Street, Final
Time Sport

Games 2020 Schedule

Rowing
  • 23 Jul
  • 25 Jul
  • 27 Jul
  • 28 Jul
  • 29 Jul
  • 30 Jul
Time Sport
5:00AM Men's Single sculls, Heat 1
5:20AM Men's Single sculls, Heat 3
5:40AM Men's Single sculls, Heat 5
6:00AM Women's Single sculls, Heat 1
6:20AM Women's Single sculls, Heat 3
6:40AM Women's Single sculls, Heat 5
7:00AM Men's Double sculls, Heat 1
7:20AM Men's Double sculls, Heat 3
7:40AM Women's Double sculls, Heat 2
8:00AM Men's Quadruple sculls, Heat 1
8:20AM Women's Quadruple sculls, Heat 1
Time Sport
5:10AM Men's Single sculls, Heat 2
5:30AM Men's Single sculls, Heat 4
5:50AM Men's Single sculls, Heat 6
6:10AM Women's Single sculls, Heat 2
6:30AM Women's Single sculls, Heat 4
6:50AM Women's Single sculls, Heat 6
7:10AM Men's Double sculls, Heat 2
7:30AM Women's Double sculls, Heat 1
7:50AM Women's Double sculls, Heat 3
8:10AM Men's Quadruple sculls, Heat 2
8:30AM Women's Quadruple sculls, Heat 2

Games 2020 Schedule

Rugby Sevens
  • 26 Jul
  • 28 Jul
  • 29 Jul
  • 30 Jul
  • 31 Jul
Time Sport
5:30AM Men's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Fiji vs Japan
6:30AM Men's, Pool Stage, Pool A - New Zealand vs Republic of Korea
7:30AM Men's, Pool Stage, Pool C - South Africa vs Ireland
1:00PM Men's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Great Britain vs Japan
2:00PM Men's, Pool Stage, Pool A - New Zealand vs Argentina
3:00PM Men's, Pool Stage, Pool C - United States vs Ireland
Time Sport
6:00AM Men's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Great Britain vs Canada
7:00AM Men's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Australia vs Argentina
8:00AM Men's, Pool Stage, Pool C - United States vs Kenya
1:30PM Men's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Fiji vs Canada
2:30PM Men's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Australia vs Republic of Korea
3:30PM Men's, Pool Stage, Pool C - South Africa vs Kenya

Games 2020 Schedule

Sailing
  • 25 Jul
  • 26 Jul
  • 27 Jul
  • 28 Jul
  • 29 Jul
  • 30 Jul
  • 31 Jul
  • 01 Aug
  • 02 Aug
  • 03 Aug
  • 04 Aug
Time Sport
8:35AM Men's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 01
8:35AM Men's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 03
8:35AM Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial , Race 02
11:35AM Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser , Race 02
11:35AM Women's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 02
Time Sport
8:35AM Men's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 02
8:35AM Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial , Race 01
11:05AM Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser , Race 01
11:35AM Women's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 01
11:35AM Women's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 03

Games 2020 Schedule

Shooting
  • 22 Jul
  • 24 Jul
  • 25 Jul
  • 26 Jul
  • 27 Jul
  • 28 Jul
  • 29 Jul
  • 30 Jul
  • 31 Jul
  • 01 Aug
  • 02 Aug
Time Sport
5:30AM 10m Air Pistol Men's , Official Training
8:50AM 10m Air Rifle Women's , Official Training
Time Sport
7:00AM 10m Air Pistol Women's, Official Training
10:20AM 10m Air Rifle Men's, Official Training